Sold2022Reginald Marsh (1898 - 1954) FranceReginald Marsh (1898 - 1954) France Mixed Media on Paper Measure 8"in H x 11 3/4"in W and 13 1/2"in H x 17 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Illustration, urban realistic painting-figure and genre BiograSee Sold Price
2019Reginald Marsh Attributed & Signed Large OriginalReginald Marsh attributed, partially signed large framed original mixed media on paper. Conte crayon and gouache or watercolor. Signed "R. Mar." lower right, more letters possibly obscured by the mat.See Sold Price
Sold2024REGINALD MARSH (1898-1954) "TRIPTYCH".American (New York), first half 20th Century. Mixed media on paper, matted and framed. Vertical triptych, each panel with a portrait of a woman on a bench. 13.5"h. 5"w. (sight). Frame, 24.75"h. 14.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Keith Haring Mixed Media on Paper, (Attrib 1958-1990)Keith Haring Mixed Media on Hard Paper,Private Collection ,14 3/4\" x 15\". Signed by the Artist. Keith Allen Haring (May 4, 1958 - February 16, 1990) was an American artist and social activist whoseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Yayoi Kusama Mixed Media on Paper (Attrib) 21" x 15"Frame: 28" x 22" Provenance Estate Alvarez Izquierdo - Shipping in USA $ 120. We do not have COA. Yayoi Kusama is a Japanese contemporary artist who works primarily in sculpture and installation, butSee Sold Price
Sold2018Claude Monet (1840-1926)- Mixed media on Paper- ATTRIB.Claude Monet (1840-1926)- Mixed media on Paper- ATTRIB. COA-Size: 20.5"h X 23"w shipping in US $99See Sold Price
Sold2017MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER (ATTRIB) TO EL LISSITZKY11.50" x 8.75" WITH CERTIFICATE OF ATTRIBUTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed Media On Paper (attrib.) Vassily Kandinsky13" x 10-3/4" Excellent ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGES BRAQUE. MIXEDMEDIA ON PAPER. Attrib .GEORGES BRAQUE. MIXEDMEDIA ON PAPER. Attrib . -Certificated of authenticity. Size: 12.5"H X 10"w. come with frame shipping in US $159.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Mattisse (1898-1986)- Mixed Media onHenry Mattisse (1898-1986)- Mixed Media on paper-ATTRIB. COA- Size15: "h X21.5 "w-With Frame: 25"h X 32"w shipping in US $99See Sold Price
Sold2017Willem de Kooning Abstract Expressionist (1904 -1997)Willem de Kooning 16.5 \" x 11.5 \" Private Collection. Abstract Figurative ,Mixed Media On Paper,.,Attrib to :de Kooning .Willem de Kooning (April 24, 1904 - March 19, 1997) was a Dutch American abstSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso . Mixed Media onPablo Picasso . Mixed Media on paper.attrib-Certificated of authenticity. Size: 12.25"h x 9.5"w. come with frame shipping in US $149.00 .See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali (1904-1989)- Mixed Media On Paper-Salvador Dali (1904-1989)- Mixed Media On Paper- ATTRIB. Certificate of Authenticity- He was the most Celebrate artistis of of all time.- Size: 11.5"h x 8.5"w-With frame: 23.5"h x 20.5"w- Shipping WitSee Sold Price
2020Bernanrd Buffett. was a French painter of ExpressionismBernanrd Buffett. was a French painter of Expressionism and a member of the anti-abstract art group L'homme T_moin." Venice" . Mixed media on paper. attrib-Certificated of authenticity. Size:10"h x 12See Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Mattisse (1898-1986)- Mixed Media onHenry Mattisse (1898-1986)- Mixed Media on paper-ATTRIB. COA- Size: "h X "w-With Frame: 16"h X 20.5"w shipping in US $99See Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Degas (1834-1917)-Mixed Media on Paper-ATTRIB.Edgar Degas (1834-1917)-Mixed Media on Paper-ATTRIB. COA- Size: 15"h X 12"w-With Frame: 22"h X 17.5"w-Shipping within USA: $99.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Giorgio de Chirico Drawing Surrealism Italian 1888-1978Georgio de Chirico ,15 1/2 \" x 9 3/4\" Mixed Media on Paper, Attrib to:Giorgio de Chirico 10 July 1888 -20 November 1978) was an Italian artist. In the years before World War I, he founded the scuolaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Helion (1904-1987)-Mixed media on Paper-ATTRIB.Jean Helion (1904-1987)-Mixed media on Paper-ATTRIB. COA- Size: 14"h X 11"w shipping in US $ 99See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)-Mixed Media on paper-Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)-Mixed Media on paper- ATTRIB. COA- Size: 10.5"h X 13.5"w-Comes with frame- Shipping in US $129See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)-Mixed Media on paper-Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)-Mixed Media on paper- ATTRIB. COA- Size: 12"h X 9.5"w-Comes with frame- Shipping in US $129See Sold Price
Sold2020EDGARD DEGAS. MIXEDMEDIA ON PAPER.EDGARD DEGAS. MIXEDMEDIA ON PAPER. attrib-Certificated of authenticity. Size: 10.75'H X 8.5"w come with frame shipping in US $129.00 .See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 426, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor Moreau$50(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 398, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor Moreau$50(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftEldred'sPETER MAX (New York/Germany, 1937-), "Retro: Degaman #17"., Mixed media on paper, 11" x 11". Framed$425(2 bids)