Sold2024Original WW2 WWII Herman Goering Signed PrintFrom 1943 dated German Luftwaffe Calendar. 7x9See Sold Price
Sold2022Archive of Oskar Sonn, Holocaust survivor, Linz, 8 items, includ. letter of Viktor Spitz, 1943, inArchive of Oskar Sonn, Holocaust survivor, Linz, 8 items, First half of 20th cen., in German including letter of Viktor Spitz, Holocaust survivor, 1943. Certificates, official papers, letters 3 itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2022DACHAU CONCENTRATION CAMP PRISONER'S LETTERLetter from a prisoner at the German Dachau 3K concentration camp, on official camp stationery, 4pp. 8vo. on a 4pp. pre-printed form, February 15th, 1943, from inmate Franz Kmiecik, Prisoner No. 4881,See Sold Price
Sold2020German Calendar Wall ClockA late 19th century German Calendar wall clock. 8-day time only movement with a two part porcelain dial and Roman numerals with molded brass bezel, lower three roller calendar mechanism and R/A pendulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Koretsky, V - Hit so that each cartridge is German! 1943Hit so that each cartridge is German! WWII Russian Propaganda Poster. Publishing House Voenizsdat, Moscow 1943. oviet artist Viktor Koretsky (1909-1998) is known primarily as a master of the politicalSee Sold Price
Sold20241974 POP ART/ OP ART Serigraph German CALENDAR DOMBERGERA vintage 1974 German calendar with original serigraphs by listed Pop and Op artists. Includes 12 full color original serigraphs from the following artists: Peter Max, Gerd Winner, Annie Albers, HerbeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pennsylvania Railroad Calendar 1943 WWIIPennsylvania Railroad calendar 1943. Titled, "Serving the Nation." One of the few war year calendars not done by Grif Teller. This one was done by Dean Cornwell. This is one of the highly sought afterSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GERMAN 1943 NSKK MOTORGRUPPE OBERDONAU SHIELDThis is a German 1943 NSKK Motorgruppe Oberdonau shield, in the front of the shield reads Meisterschutze der Motor GR Oberdonau beneath NSKK Reichsadler 1943. It has the maker's marking RZM on the bacSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GERMAN 1943 NSKK MOTORGRUPPE OBERDONAU SHIELDThis is a German 1943 NSKK Motorgruppe Oberdonau shield, in the front of the shield reads Meisterschutze der Motor GR Oberdonau beneath NSKK Reichsadler 1943. It has the maker's marking RZM on the bacSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lithograph, German Calendar, Apollo in ChariotSigned in lithograph "F. Boehle 1909." Sight size: 32"h x 36"w. Property from the Collection of Phillips Hathaway, Ragamont House, Salisbury, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elvis 1981 German CalendarCool Elvis 1981 German artistic vintage calendar! New calendar from old stock from the U.K. These calendars are not just fun vintage pieces, but great blasts from the past...music, fashion, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elvis 1981 German CalendarCool Elvis 1981 German artistic vintage calendar! New calendar from old stock from the U.K. These calendars are not just fun vintage pieces, but great blasts from the past...music, fashion, and more.See Sold Price
Sold20241987 GUNTER MURR Op Art German CALENDAR DOMBERGER PressA vintage 1987 OP ART calendar designed by Gunther Murr. The pages are translucent and layered, so each flip of the page reveals a new design. Serigraphs and foils printed by Domberger Press. CalendarSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARTINA WESTENBERGER Memphis Style Serigraphs German CalendarA 1990 Memphis Style calendar designed by Martina Westenberger. The calendar features bright contrasting colors and flip page letters to spell different months of the year (in German). Serigraphs prinSee Sold Price
Sold2024JÜRGEN LEIPPERT View of Berlin Serigraphs German Calendar Domberger PressA vintage calendar featuring serigraphs by artist Jurgen Leipper entitled "Ein Blick auf Berlin" (A View of Berlin). Serigraphs printed by Domberger Press. Calendar is in German. Provenance: Given toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two (2) Hercules Powder Company Calendars, 1943 and 1928Two (2) Hercules Powder Company calendars, 1943 and 1928.Dimensions: 30” x 13”See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of three CB&Q / Burlington Railroad Wall Calendars 1943, 1944, 1945Group of three CB&Q / Burlington Railroad Wall Calendars 1943, 1944, 1945 Group of three Burlington / CB&Q railroad wall calendars, all measure 18" x 24 1/2". No date sheets, and some minor creasing aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elvis 1993 Official CalendarCool Elvis 1993 official vintage calendar! New calendar from old stock from the U.K. These calendars are not just fun vintage pieces, but great blasts from the past...music, fashioSee Sold Price
Sold2024OTTO I OF GREECE(1815-1867) King of Greece unpopular throughout his reign because of his religion, taxation, and use of German officials, forced by insurrection to grant a constitution, deposed in 1862. Manuscript L.See Sold Price
4 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Extremely rare! Holocaust candlesticks - Buchenwad extermination campHolocaust candlesticks$500
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery6 Pocket Calendars & Almanacs (Dates 1886-1997)$3(2 bids)
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryMihail Chemiakin "Metaphysical Bust" Signed Cast Paper Sculpture LE (1988)$1,400