Sold2017Rosenthal Porcelain Plaque After Rembrandt ""Der Mann""Rosenthal Porcelain Plaque After Rembrandt ""Der Mann"" in carved gilt wood frame. 12 1/2"" x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tapestry rembrandt 1606-1669 Der Mann mit demTitle: Tapestry rembrandt 1606-1669 Der Mann mit dem Description: rembrandt 1606-1669 Der Mann mit dem Tapestry , very ice , good quality . These are Genuine French Tapestries , not any replicas, we aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rosenthal Porcelain plaque after Rembrandt, 12" x 10", "Der Mann mit dem Goldhem".Rosenthal Porcelain plaque after Rembrandt, 12" x 10", "Der Mann mit dem Goldhem".See Sold Price
Sold2021Musil (Robert) Der Mann ohn Eigenschaften, 3 vol.,Musil (Robert) Der Mann ohn Eigenschaften, 3 vol., first editions, vol. 3 with frontispiece portrait, vol. 1 & 2 with ink initial "R." to endpaper with date below of 1930 and 1934 respectively, vol. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Beuys, Joseph (1921 Krefeld - 1986 Düsseldorf) - "Der Mann am Haupthebel" (1985), handsignierteBeuys, Joseph (1921 Krefeld - 1986 Düsseldorf) - "Der Mann am Haupthebel" (1985), handsignierte Kunstpostkarte, Multiple, Bildmaße ca.10,4x14,7cm, unter Glas gerahmt, Gesamtmaße 23x29,5See Sold Price
Sold2021Der Mann, Der Zweimal, Leben Wollte. 1931. NoirishDer Mann, Der Zweimal, Leben Wollte. 1931. Noirish German poster advertising the thriller novel by Fred Andreas, in the publication Berlier Inustrirten, which was adapted as a movie in 1950. 71 ½See Sold Price
Sold2022Beuys, Joseph: Der Mann am HaupthebelBeuys, Joseph : Der Mann am Haupthebel (The Man at the Main Lever) (Kleve 1921-1986 Duesseldorf) Art postcard. Edition Staeck Heidelberg, 1985. handsign. 10,5 x 14,8 cm; framed under glass. // Beuys,See Sold Price
Sold2022Der Mann in der Photographie. L'Homme - Sujet de L'Art Photographique. L'Uomo sogetto D'ArteFotografie - Erotica - Curiosa - Photography Der Mann in der Photographie. L'Homme - Sujet de L'Art Photographique. L'Uomo sogetto D'Arte fotografica. The Male Body in Pictures. Bd. I: 100 Photos 1942See Sold Price
Sold2018Kalanag Biographical Publications, Drafts, andKalanag (Helmut Schreiber). Kalanag Biographical Publications, Drafts, and Typescripts. Including an original typed draft of Kalanag (1955), Henry Wolf, 201 pages (4to); a typed draft of “Der Mann mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Wunderlich (German, 1927-2010) Two Works.Paul Wunderlich (German, 1927-2010) Two Works. Including 'Flugelkonstruktion' and 'Der Mann mit dem Sternrad', lithographs from the 'Rosa' portfolio dated to 1981, each pencil signed lower right and nSee Sold Price
Sold2020Konv. meist ELASTOLIN u. LINEOL, 7,5 cm, Masse, ca. 60Konv. meist ELASTOLIN u. LINEOL, 7,5 cm, Masse, ca. 60 Teile, kämpfend, Lagerleben, Granatfeuer, Mann an der Granate, Mann am Scheinwerfer, meist Zust. 2-3, einige schlechterSee Sold Price
Sold2015D&C 3 Dampfmaschinen-Antriebsmodelle, Bohrer, Mann anD&C 3 Dampfmaschinen-Antriebsmodelle, Bohrer, Mann an der Wurstmaschine, Mann an SägeSee Sold Price
Sold2018BATTERY TOYS Konv., ?Mann an der Zapfsäule?, SchlauchBATTERY TOYS Konv., ?Mann an der Zapfsäule?, Schlauch fehlt, mit Kart.-Unterteil, 1 Clown mit Besen, Kopf etwas verformt, 34 cm German Description BATTERY TOYS Konv., ?Mann an der Zapfsäule?, SchlauSee Sold Price
Sold2023DrachenleuchterNach einem Vorbild der Romanik, 19./20.Jh. Bronze gegossen und ziseliert, Reste einer Vergoldung. Auf dem Rücken eines Drachens kniender nackter Mann, in der linken Hand einen Schild haltend, mit dSee Sold Price
Sold2023DrachenleuchterNach einem Vorbild der Romanik, 19./20.Jh. Bronze gegossen und ziseliert, Reste einer Vergoldung. Auf dem Rücken eines Drachens kniender nackter Mann, in der linken Hand einen Schild haltend, mit dSee Sold Price
Sold2024LINEOL / ELASTOLIN man at the typewriter, group with map, mostly condition 2, 2 figures conditionLINEOL / ELASTOLIN man at the typewriter, group with map, mostly condition 2, 2 figures condition 3- German Description LINEOL / ELASTOLIN Mann an der Schreibmaschine, Kartengruppe, meist Zust. 2, 2 FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Konv. Dampfmaschinen-Antriebsmodelle, Rotor,Konv. Dampfmaschinen-Antriebsmodelle, Rotor, Transmission, Mann an der Stanze, Schleifgerät, Säge, bespielt, 1 Billed Lotterie, auf Vollst. nicht gepr., wohl weitgehend kompl., ohne Anleitung, Kart.See Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT. Jan Antonides van der Linden.Harmenszoon van Rijn REMBRANDT1606-1669Jan Antonides van der Linden.Acquaforte di 123x104 mm. Incollata su cartoncino agli angoli. Bell’esemplare.Tiratura di fine Settecento. Bella impressione dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Monumental porcelain Delft tile, Rembrandt, 34 3/8"wMonumental porcelain Delft tile depicting "De Staalmeesters" or "The Syndics of the Drapers Guild" in sepia tones, signed "J van der Horst naar Rembrandt" upper right, Delft mark verso along with "AASee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879-1940)- Print"Ein Mann versinkt vor der Krone, Invention 7," or "A Man Sinks Down Before the Crown," on wove paper; signed "PK Bern" and dated "1904" in plate lower right. Image: 5" square; frame: 12.25" square.See Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) DER ENGEL VOR DER FAMILIE DES TOBIAS VERSCHWINDENDREMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam DER ENGEL VOR DER FAMILIE DES TOBIAS VERSCHWINDEND Radierung auf Papier; Abzug von Basan, Paris (Ende 18./Anfang 19. Jh.). BM 14 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2015REMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (Dutch 1606-1669) AREMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (Dutch 1606-1669) A PORTFOLIO OF PRINTS, "Rembrandt Radierungen: Eine Auswahl Von Hundert Der Wertvollsten Radierungen Des Meister," the title translates to "Rembrandt ESee Sold Price
Sold2016Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn 1606 Leiden - ...Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam - 'Die Enthauptung Johannes des Täufers' - Radierung. 12,9 x 10,3 cm. 13,7 x 11,1 cm. In der Platte bez. und dat.: Rembrandt f. 1640. UnterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kollwitz, Kathe. Einundzwanzig Zeichnungen der spatenKollwitz, Kathe. Kathe Kollwitz. Einundzwanzig Zeichnungen der spaten jahre. Berlin: Verlag Gebr. Mann, 1949. Portfolio. Contents loose as issued in cloth-backed folding case. Complete with 21 lithogrSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Fahua vases with gilded mountings for the Chinese market, 20th century€480
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Greek bowl with black-figure painting, 1st half of the 5th century B.C.€340
Jul 03BonhamsNicolaes Maes (Dordrecht 1634-1693 Amsterdam) Portrait of a gentleman, three-quarter-length, sea...£10,000
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsAfter Rembrandt, O/C Portrait of Jacob van Loon, The Syndics$550(2 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsRembrandt Etching, The Virgin and Child with the Cat and Snake, Scarce Early State$4,000
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsRare Rembrandt Etching, Bust of an Old Man w/ a Flowing Beard: Head Bowed Forward$2,500