Sold2021Rene Lalique "Domremy" vase, decorated with thistle andRene Lalique "Domremy" vase, in topaz glass, decorated with thistle and branches.Molded "R. Lalique France". Height 8 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique "Domremy" vase, decorated with thistle and brances all aroundRene Lalique "Domremy" vase, decorated with thistle and brances all aroundin a frosty glass.Signed "R. Lalique France" as well as numbered on the bottom.Height 8 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique Domremy VaseGreen vase No. 979, circa 1926. Incised signature to underside. R. Lalique, France No. 979 unusual green accents. 8 1/2hSee Sold Price
Sold2023René Lalique 'Domremy' vase, designed 1926René Lalique'Domremy' vase, designed 1926Smokey grey glass.21.5 cm highMoulded R.LALIQUE signature.Footnotes:LiteratureFélix Marcilhac, René Lalique 1860-1945: Maître-Verrier AnalySee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique "Domremy" Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Rene Lalique "Domremy" vase, in frosted glass, decorated with thistle and branches. Incised "R. Lalique France". CIRCA: 1920s ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 8.5" W: 7" CONDITION: Great conSee Sold Price
Sold2022René Lalique 'Domremy' vase, designed 1926René Lalique 'Domremy' vase, designed 1926 Cased opalescent glass. 21.3cm high Engraved R.Lalique France. Footnotes: Literature Félix Marcilhac, René Lalique 1860-1945: MaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique Domremy Opalescent VaseRene Lalique "Domremy" vase, opalescent molded glass in a thistle pattern. Engraved "R. Lalique France" to underside, 8 1/2" H. PROVENANCE: Private Nashville, Tennessee collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Lalique France Domremy vase, smokey gray glass with red patina. Signed Rene Lalique France onRene Lalique France Domremy vase, smokey gray glass with red patina. Signed Rene Lalique France on bottom. Excellent condition. Measures 7" dia. x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2020RENE LALIQUE EMERALD GREEN DOMREMY VASERENE LALIQUE EMERALD GREEN DOMREMY VASE c.1926, engraved 'R. Lalique France No. 979', 8.5in., no condition issues, Opening Bid $1800See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique "Domremy" Opalescent Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Rene Lalique "Domremy" opalescent glass vase featuring floral motifs, foliage motifs and blue patina. Marked with "R. Lalique France" on underside. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: FrencSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Domremy" VaseDESCRIPTION: Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Domremy" vase in a smoky grey glass. Decorated with large thistles and flowers going around the vase. Signed in script "R. Lalique". Height 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH RENE LALIQUE DOMREMY OPALESCENT GLASS VASEA large French Lalique Domremy, also known as Chardons, Thistles, press moulded opalescent glass vase. The cylindrical shaped body is decorated with thistle and branches all around in a frosted finishSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Domremy opalescent glassRene Lalique, a Domremy opalescent glass vase, model 979, designed circa 1926, frosted and green stained, incised mark R Lalique France No979, 21.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique French Crystal Art Deco Domremy VaseA Lalique French crystal vase in the Domremy pattern, designed in 1926 by Rene Lalique (1860-1945). Bulbous opalescent Deco Moderne art glass body with encircling relief floral forms. Etched to undersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (France, 1860-1945) "Domremy" Colorless Glass VaseFrench, early 20th century. Approximately 8 1/2" tall. 3/4" bruise to rim, a few blemishes to body.See Sold Price
Sold2020RENE LALIQUE (French, 1860-1945)RENE LALIQUE (French, 1860-1945), ''Domremy'' glass vase, signed. Minor scratch. 8-1/4''h.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vase of Rene Lalique"Domremy" or "Aux chardons". Signed. Glass. Signed. 22x19cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENE LALIQUE VASE 'DANAIDES'RENE LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris VASE 'DANAIDES' Frankreich, 1926 Opaleszentes Glas, part. mattiert. H. 18,3 cm. Im Boden 'R. Lalique France' (geschnitten), 'N. 972' (graviert).See Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique, Domremy vaseLalique Domremy vase France, c. 1926cased frosted glass 8.5 h × 7.5 dia in (22 × 19 cm) Etched signature and number to underside 'R. Lalique France 968979'. LiteratuSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENE LALIQUE VASE 'MOSSI'RENE LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris VASE 'MOSSI' Frankreich, 1933 Farbloses Pressglas, part. satiniert. H. 21,2 cm. Im Boden bez. 'R Lalique France' (geschnitzt). Zylindrischer, sich nach obenSee Sold Price
BonhamsRENE LALIQUE (1860-1945) 'SAINT-FRANCOIS' VASE, France, designed 1934, molded glass with blue pa...$400(1 bid)