Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Milan" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Milan" vase."Milan" vase in green glass.Decorated with a branch and leaf design.Signed: R. Lalique France.Height 11 1/4 inches. Diameter 10 1/2 inches. REFERENCE: R.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Lalique "Ronces" Vase In Red/Amber Glass.DESCRIPTION: Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Ronces" vase in red/amber glass. Decorated with a thicket of briars. Molded "R. Lalique" on the bottom. REFERENCE: R. Lalique by Felix Marcilhac 1994 edSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Eucalyptus" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Eucalyptus" vase."Eucalyptus" vase in frosty glass.Decorated with eucalyptus running vertically up the vase.Marked: R. Lalique.Height 6 1/2 inches. Diameter 5 5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Albert" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Albert" vase."Albert" vase in topaz glass.Decorated with two eagle heads.Signed: R. Lalique France.Height 6 3/4 inches. Diameter 8 inches. Depth 5 1/2 inches.REFERENSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Domremy" VaseDESCRIPTION: Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Domremy" vase in a smoky grey glass. Decorated with large thistles and flowers going around the vase. Signed in script "R. Lalique". Height 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Honfleur" VaseDESCRIPTION: Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Honfleur" vase in clear and frosty glass with a light sepia patina. Decorated with berries and leaves at each handle. Wheel cut "R. Lalique France" andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Renoncules" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Renoncules" vase."Renoncules" vase in clear and frosty glass with a light grey patina.Decorated with large flowers and leaves around the bottom portion.Marked: R. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Faune" Eight Sided VaseDESCRIPTION: Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Faune" eight sided vase in clear and frosty glass. Decorated with Bacchus figures on the front and verso with grape clusters on each side of the figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Rampillon" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Rampillon" vase."Rampillon" vase in clear and frosty glass.Decorated with a geometric design and flowers and leaves between the stylized triangles.Marked: R. LaliqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Deauville" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Deauville" vase."Deauville" vase in clear and frosty glass with a light grey patina.Decorated with a vinning flowers, stems and berrries all around.Marked: Lalique.HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Deauville" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Deauville" vase."Deauville" vase in clear and frosty glass.Decorated with a vinning flowers, stems and berrries all around.Marked: R. Lalique.Height 6 inches. DiametSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Gui" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Gui" vase."Gui" vase in in a light green glass.Decorated with mistletoe and berries all around.Marked: R. Lalique.Height 6 1/2 inches. Diameter 7 inches.REFERENCE: RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Vichy" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Vichy" vase."Vichy" vase in in clear and frosty glass.Decorated with a graduating wavy leaf design.Signed: R. Lalique France.Height 6 3/4 inches. Diameter 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Ormeaux" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Ormeaux" vase."Ormeaux" vase in in clear and frosty glass.Decorated large leaves all around.Signed: R. Lalique France No. 984.Height 6 5/8 inches. Diameter 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Helder" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Helder" vase."Helder" vase in in clear and frosty glass with a light green patina.Decorated with a diamond geometric design towards the top.Signed: R. Lalique.HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Ceylon" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Ceylon" vase.An opalescent Ceylon vase decorated with moulded budgerigars on the body, Marked: R. Lalique France.Height 9 1/2 inches. Diameter 5 1/4 inches.REFERENCESee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Acacia" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Acacia" vase."Acacia" vase in a light grey patina.Decorated with verticle bands of leaves all around the vase.Marked: R. Lalique France.Height 8 1/8 inches. DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Gui" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Gui" vase.Decorated with mistletoe and berries all around.Marked: R. Lalique.Height 6 1/2 inches. Diameter 7 inches.REFERENCE: R. Lalique by Felix Marcilhac 1994 ediSee Sold Price
Sold2020RENE LALIQUE (French, 1860-1945)RENE LALIQUE (French, 1860-1945), ''Domremy'' glass vase, signed. Minor scratch. 8-1/4''h.See Sold Price
Sold2023René Lalique (French 1860-1945),René Lalique (French 1860-1945), René Lalique (French 1860-1945), a 'Formosa' glass vase, designed in 1924, moulded with fish in cased green opalescent glass, etched 'R Lalique France no. 93See Sold Price
Sold2016RENE LALIQUE 'ONDINES" GLASS & CRYSTAL VASERENE LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945) "ONDINES" GLASS & CRYSTAL VASE. Height: 9 1/2 in. by Width: 7 1/2 in. by Depth: 7 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) - Koudour Glass andRene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) - Koudour Glass and Enamel Vase, Circa 1926. Clear glass vase with original black enamel. Design - Suzanne Lalique. Marked - R.LALIQUE. Height: 18cm.See Sold Price
2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Marienthals" decanter and 4 glasses.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Marienthals" decanter and 4 glasses."Marienthal" decanter and 4 glasses in yellow glass.Decorated with berries and leaves.Marked: R. Lalique France.Height of decanteSee Sold Price
2023René Lalique (French, 1860-1945)René Lalique (French, 1860-1945) René Lalique (French, 1860-1945), an 'Ornis' opalescent glass vase, No. 976 and designed in 1926, modelled with two birds to the edge, on a circular foot, whSee Sold Price
BonhamsRENE LALIQUE (1860-1945)'MONNAIE DU PAPE' GLASS VASE WITH PATINA, France, designed 1914, molded ...$460(3 bids)
BonhamsRENE LALIQUE (1860-1945) 'SAINT-FRANCOIS' VASE, France, designed 1934, molded glass with blue pa...$420(2 bids)
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.R. Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Oursin Vase with Gray Patina Circa 1935$950