Sold2020Rennprogramm '41e Marathon de la Route NürburgringIncl. participant list, for carsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mixed lot with 7 pieces, programmes, among themMixed lot with 7 pieces, programmes, among them marathon de la Route, Nürburgring 1969, Grand Prix Rouen 1964, Grand Prix Limburg 1967, Grand Prix Belgium 1966, Grand Prix Belgium 1967, 24 Heures DuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mixed lot with 10 pieces, among them sales brochureMixed lot with 10 pieces, among them sales brochure Porsche 914, 4 pages, in German (W47-100-971-0704), VW Porsche 914/6 fold-out brochure 86 hours Marathon de la Route on the Nürburgring (W37-050-09See Sold Price
Sold2023PORSCHE 1970, original racing poster "Marathon de la Route 86 Stunden Nürburgring", designPORSCHE 1970, original racing poster "Marathon de la Route 86 Stunden Nürburgring", design Atelier Strenger September 1970, 101x76cm, slight creased at lower edge, otherwise good condition GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARATHON DE LA ROUTE 1963, regulationsMARATHON DE LA ROUTE 1963, regulations "Spa-Sofia-Liege", inside some notes, otherwise good condition German Description Marathon de la Route 1963, Reglement "Spa-Sofia-Liege", innen einige Notizen, sSee Sold Price
Sold2017PORSCHE Mixed lot of press photos Willy Braillard in aPORSCHE Mixed lot of press photos Willy Braillard in a Porsche 911 ST, among them photos of start number 23 "Marathon de la Route 1970", "24 Stunden Francorchamps 1969", "24 Stunden Le Mans 1970", ChrSee Sold Price
Sold2020PORSCHE two original company photos Porsche 914/6PORSCHE two original company photos Porsche 914/6 Marathon de la Route 1970, detailed view of the interior and car boot, each 13x18cm German Description PORSCHE Zwei original Werkfotos Porsche 914/6 MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roch Poster, "Goodrich, Maitre de la Route"Roch (French, Early 20thc. ) "Goodrich, Maitre de la Route," 1923, lithograph printed in colors, printed by B. Sirven, Toulouse and Paris, framed under plexiglass. Dimensions: 64 x 47 in. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri RIVIERE (1864-1951) Douarnenez vu de la Route du Grand Bées, Série Le BeauTitle: Henri RIVIERE (1864-1951) Douarnenez vu de la Route du Grand Bées, Série Le Beau Description: Color lithography Drawn by Verneau, Paris Ed. 600 50 x 64 cm Reserve: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Revue des Usagers de la Route special edition "24Revue des Usagers de la Route special edition "24 heures du Mans 1935", 46 pages, richly illustrated with participants list, good condition German Description Revue des Usagers de la Route SonderausgaSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARC CHAGALL (French/Russian/American 1887-1985) AMARC CHAGALL (French/Russian/American 1887-1985) A DRAWING, "Pointing out the Route (L'Indication de la Route)," done between 1921-1927, pencil and charcoal on paper, signed "Marc" L/L and "Chagall" LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri MEGE (1904-1984)Mont du Granier vu de la route (Massif de la Chartreuse (Alpes))Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 24 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202318th C Map of Lake Route Montreal to Hudson River1782 Map of the lake route from Montreal and St. Jean to the Hudson River : Carte de la route des lacs depuis Montreal et St. Jean jusqu'a la Riviere d'Hudson : reduite d'apres les meilleures cartes aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maurice de Vlaminck La Route de Longny LithographVlaminck, Maurice de. "La Route de Longny" This color lithograph was pulled in Paris in 1958 by the legendary Mourlot Atelier, and published by Andre Sauret. Double matted and framed in a new mouldingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Foreign Movie PostersLot of 3 Foreign Movie Posters including "Fernandel Adrien" Adrian Fernandel, "Fernandel Ignace" Ignace Fernandel and "Les Pirates de la Route" They Drive by Night. All from Belgium. All have small teSee Sold Price
Sold2022[HELVETICA]. BEL (P.). Carte topographique de la Grande route de Berne à Genève. Berne,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck La Route de Longny lithographMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). La Route de Longny. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original 1953 painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Legendary Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 7 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTHONY THIEME: "SUR LA ROUTE DE AVIGNON"oil on board signed lower left and title verso the board stamped "Anthony Thieme, Rockport Mass" 16 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck 1958 lithograph La Route de Brezolles signedMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). La Route de Brezolles. Color Lithograph on Wove Paper after the Original 1926 Painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 7 x 9 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Marie Obin (20th c.) "Sur La Route De Clerice"Jean Marie Obin (Haitian, 20th c.) "Sur La Route De Clerice", 1973, oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 20'' x 24'', 51 x 61 cm (board); 21'' x 25'', 53 x 64 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Sur La Route de Village LithographMarc Chagall-Sur La Route de Village Medium: Facsimile Signed LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Sur La Route de Village LithographMarc Chagall-Sur La Route de Village Medium: Facsimile Signed LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall "Sur La Route De Village" Ltd. Ed. Litho.MARC CHAGALL "SUR LA ROUTE DE VILLAGE" LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH FACSIMILE SIGNED facsimile signature is a reproduction of an authorized signature by a copper plate or by a photographic, photostatic,See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Amér Sep Partie de… Vieille Californie #53 Baja California VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$260
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryNew Roadmaps 1870, 70-71 P. Deroulede From The Fortress Of Breslau To The Allées de Tourny$1
3 days LeftJasper52Cartes des Isles Britanniques qui renferment… British Isles DELAMARCHE 1804 map$260
3 days LeftJasper52Cartes des Isles Britanniques qui renferment… British Isles VAUGONDY 1780 map$260
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERN$275(4 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsLANVIN-CASTILLO EVENING SHEATH & COAT FROM OSCAR DE LA RENTA ARCHIVE, 1962$400
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA SEQUIN & BEAD ENCRUSTED EVENING GOWN, USA, c. 1990$175(2 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA & VALENTINO PRINTED SILK DRESS, USA & ITALY, 1960s & 80s$150
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsELIZABETH ARDEN EVENING COAT FROM THE ARCHIVE OF OSCAR DE LA RENTA, 1964-65$400
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Le lac près de la montagne - Pencil drawing on paper$3,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSALVADOR DALI - Don Quixote de la Mancha - Blue and black ink drawing on paper$1,000
3 days LeftForum AuctionsErotica.- [Bretone (Nicolas Edmé Restif de la)] La Paysane pervertie ou les dangers de la ville...,£260
3 days LeftForum AuctionsErotica.- Bretone (Nicolas Edmé Restif de la) Le Paysan perverti ou les dangers de la ville£550
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanChéri Samba (Congolese, b. 1956) Le Pillage De L'unique Grand Magasin De La Ville, 1991$5,000