Sold2022Renzo Grazzini (Firenze, 1912 - 1989) - San FredianoOlio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 94, p. 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Finn Juhl (1912 - 1989) - Coppia di sedie modello "FDFinn Juhl (1912 - 1989) - Coppia di sedie modello "FD 136". Produzione France & Son, Danimarca, 1958 ca. Teak e stoffa. Marchiate e numerate. (lievi difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2022Aleksander Pilar (Estonian 1912 - 1989)Estonia pargi korrastamine. 1950. Akvarell. Paber, kleebitud papile. 44 x 57.2 cm. Pärast Estonia teatri taastamist võeti 1948. aastal käsile selle ümbrus, endine Uus turg. TuSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTRIBUTED TO FINN JUHL (1912 - 1989): TEAK LOUNGEunsigned, in the style of the NV45 chair Condition: 26 3/4 inches wide; 33 inches height to back; 18 inches top of seat cushionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aleksander Pilar (Estonian 1912 - 1989)Kihnu sadam. 1953. Akvarell. Paber, papile kleebitud. 43 x 57.2 cm. Kihnu motiive maalis Pilar aastail 1951-55. Akvarellis lõi ta varemgi töid erinevates žanrides, kaasa arvatud karikatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miguel Galvez (1912 - 1989)Miguel Galvez (1912 - 1989)Untitledsigned (lower right)oil on canvas21 1/2” x 27 1/2” (55 cm x 70 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Miguel Galvez (1912 - 1989) KabukiranMiguel Galvez (1912 - 1989)Kabukiransigned and dated 1980 (lower left)oil on canvas22” x 27” (56 cm x 69 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Miguel Galvez (Philippines, 1912 - 1989)Miguel Galvez (Philippines, 1912 - 1989) Oil on canvas painting of figures in a field gathering the harvest. Signed lower left. Sight size: 26 x 35 inches. Galvez is the first ever Filipino to win a sSee Sold Price
Sold2017JUHL FINN (1912 - 1989)JUHL FINN (1912 - 1989) Poltrona in teak e tessuto, mod. 138 per Francia & Son, anni 50. -. Cm 69,50 x 77,00 x 69,00. Etichetta presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miguel Galvez (1912 - 1989) - UntitledMiguel Galvez (1912 - 1989) - Untitled. Oil on board, depicting farmers harvesting rice, signed and dated 1959 lower right, framed, 21.5"h x 27.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Thorp (1912 - 1989), Seascape Oil on CanvasLot consists of a oil on canvas painting by Carl Thorp (1912-1989). Signed lower right. Nice seascape image with boats along the dock. Image size seen approx. 32" x 26", overall frame size approx. 34"See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl M. Thorp (1912 - 1989) Oil on Canvas"Pigeon Cove, Cape-Ann, Mass", signed at the lower right and dated verso for 1969. Dimensions:23" x 35", the frame 29" x 41". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Miguel Galvez (Philippines, 1912 - 1989)Miguel Galvez (Philippines, 1912 - 1989) Painting of figures washing clothes on the beach. Sight size: 11.5 x 34 inches. Oil on canvas. Galvez took Art Studies under Teodoro Buenaventura. He was ableSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edmond James Fitzgerald (1912 - 1989)Edmond James Fitzgerald (1912 - 1989) Watercolor / Board ,Signed Lower Right ,measures 17.5x 24.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl M. Thorp (1912 - 1989)Oil on board, "Sunset", SLL. Harbor scene at dusk. 14"h x17.75"w and 19"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miguel Galvez (1912 - 1989)Miguel Galvez (1912 - 1989)Untitledsigned and dated 1970 (lower right)watercolor on paper14” x 20” (36 cm x 51 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Woody Wilson Crumbo (1912 - 1989) SerigraphWoody Wilson Crumbo (1912 - 1989) Oklahoma/New Mexico artist. "Spirit Horse" Serigraph.Sight size: 12 1/2 x 16 1/2 in. Overall size: 24 1/2 x 27 1/2 in.Please note that all sales are final. No refundsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Finn Juhl (1912-1989) JudasFinn Juhl (1912-1989)JudasDining table with extensionsOak and rosewoodEdited by Niels VodderManufacturer's stampModel created circa 1950H 72,5 × L 200 (without extensions) × W 140 cmH 72,5 &See Sold Price
Sold2016FINN JUHL Judas dining tableFINN JUHL (1912 - 1989);NIELS VODDER;Judas extension dining table, Denmark, 1950s; Teak, silver inlay; Branded; 28 1/4" x 78 3/4" x 55 1/4", two leaves: 16";See Sold Price
Sold2019FINN JUHL Pair of NV-53 lounge chairsFINN JUHL (1912 - 1989) NIELS VODDER Pair of NV-53 lounge chairs, Denmark, 1950s Teak, brass, upholstery Branded 28" x 28 1/4" x 30" ea. Provenance: Property from a Connecticut estateSee Sold Price
Sold2015FINN JUHL; NIELS VODDER Four Egyptian chairsFINN JUHL (1912 - 1989) NIELS VODDER Set of four Egyptian chairs, Denmark, 1950s Teak, upholstery All chairs branded 35" x 21 1/2" x 23" Provenance available: Copy of original receipt from Den PermaneSee Sold Price
Sold2019Finn Juhl (Danish, 1912-1989) Iconic Chieftain ChairFinn Juhl (Danish, 1912-1989) Iconic Chieftain Chair. Denmark. Designed 1949. Baker Furniture. Literature: Finn Juhl: Furniture, Architecture, Applied Art, Hiort, ppg. 40-41 Danish Chairs, Oda ppg. 92See Sold Price
Sold2019Finn Juhl for Niels Vodder NV-45 lounge chairFinn Juhl (1912-1989) for Niels Vodder NV-45 lounge chair Copenhagen, Denmark, circa 1960 teak, upholstery branded Niels Vodder mark This chair was purchased at Den Permanente in the early 1960s and iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Finn Juhl (1912-1989) Model FJ53Finn Juhl (1912-1989) Model FJ53 Sofa Varnished wood and fabric Niels Vodder edition Creation date: circa 1950 H 74 ×L 128 ×P 74 cm Bibliography: - Niels Vodder: Mobler, Furniture, Mobel, CoSee Sold Price
BonhamsA KUTANI-WARE LARGE BALUSTER VASE Taisho (1912-1926) or Showa (1912-1989) era, 20th century£10
BonhamsTSUKIOKA KOGYO (1869-1927) AND KASAMATSU SHIRO (1898-1991), AND OTHERS Meiji (1868-1912) and Sh...£800
BonhamsA BRONZE OKIMONO (TABLE ORNAMENT) OF NINOMIYA KINJIRO Meiji (1868-1912) or Taisho (1926-1989) er...£10
BonhamsOHARA KOSON/SHOSON (1877-1945), KITANI CHIGUSA (1895-1947), AND TSUCHIYA RAKUZAN (1896-1976) Tai...£800
BonhamsA CLOISONNÉ-ENAMEL OKIMONO (TABLE ORNAMENT) MODEL OF A PHEASANT ON AN INTEGRAL STAND Taisho...£500
BonhamsAN UNUSUAL CLOISONNÉ-ENAMEL GINBARI (STAMPED SILVER FOIL) BOWL AND COVER WITH EN-SUITE MATC...£800
BonhamsA BLACK-LACQUER ROUNDED RECTANGULAR FUBAKO (BOX FOR LETTERS) Taisho (1912-1926) or Showa (1926-1...£10
BonhamsZOHIKO COMPANY OF KYOTO Three Gold-Lacquer Trays Taisho (1912-1926) or Showa (1926-1989) era, 20...£600
BonhamsKATSUAKI An Inlaid and Engraved Shibuichi Panel Mounted on the Original Wood Panel and Frame Tai...£400
Featured2 days LeftJasper52E. J. BELLOCQ - Red-Light District of Storyville, New Orleans c. 1912$35(1 bid)
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Lynn Chase 1989 - Parrots of Paradise - Dish Set (45 Pcs)$110(3 bids)