Sold2023Reticulated Porcelain Centrepiece Bowl VaseMEASURING APPROX 16.5 X 16CM. Please study all photographs carefully to get an accurate representation of the item. We offer in-house shipping internationally (US and rest of the world. Dispatched froSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reticulated Porcelain Floral Centrepiece Bowl with PuttiDIMENSIONS APPROX 24x24x37CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and restSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Porcelain Centrepiece Reticulated BasketDIMENSIONS APPROX 27.5x25.5x18.5CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Porcelain Centrepiece Reticulated BasketDIMENSIONS APPROX 27.5x25.5x18.5CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US andSee Sold Price
2024Antique German Sitzendorf Porcelain CentrepieceA hand painted figural centrepiece featuring finely detailed Putto supporting a reticulated basket weave form all encrusted with flowering vines in relief. Size: 12 ¼'' x 10 1/4'' x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021TWELVE ROYAL COPENHAGEN RETICULATED PORCELAIN FLORATWELVE ROYAL COPENHAGEN RETICULATED PORCELAIN FLORA DANICA DINNER PLATES Shape No. 3574, pattern no. 20 Blue wave and green printed marks, inscribed 20 3574, titles in black. diameter 11 1/8in (28.4cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Two Meissen Gilt-Decorated Reticulated Porcelain Pate-Sur-Pate Cabinet Plates Late 19th/earlyEach center decorated with an amorous scene depicting either young cupid whispering to a young girl or young Psyche and a young girl with a spool of thread, in white slip or enamel, against a cobalt bSee Sold Price
Sold2024A FINE LARGE PAIR OF ROYAL WORCESTER RETICULATED PORCELAIN VASES AND COVERS by Harry Davis. 44 cm xA FINE LARGE PAIR OF ROYAL WORCESTER RETICULATED PORCELAIN VASES AND COVERS by Harry Davis. 44 cm x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021MEISSEN RETICULATED PORCELAIN CABINET PLATE19thC MEISSEN PORCELAIN RETICULATED CABINET WITH HAND PAINTED CLASSICAL SCENE WITH FIGURE & CHERUB WITH BOW & ARROWS , SURROUNDED BY RETICULATED COBALT BORDER - 9 1/4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024KPM Enameled Reticulated Porcelain Cabinet PlateFine late 19th c. KPM reticulated porcelain cabinet plate having gilt raised enamel and polychrome decoration, cobalt underglaze scepter mark on reverse 9.5" -overall excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Sèvres Reticulated Porcelain CenterpiecesEach bearing Sevres 1854 marks Plus an additional oval stamp "S49"; one is incised with "R" on interior underside rim; the other is incised "D".See Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Allegorical Reticulated Porcelain Platedecorated with a neoclassical allegory featuring cupid and one of the fates seated on an eagle. 9 1/4" diameter. Tiny scratch near eagle.See Sold Price
Sold2022Korean reticulated porcelain water dropperKorean reticulated porcelain water dropper, Joseon Dynasty (18th/19th c.), rectangular water dropper with lion figure to interior and molded as finial, decorated in blue, white, and iron red, unmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2015SET OF SIX FLORA DANICA RETICULATED PORCELAIN PLATESDanish. Post War. By Royal Copenhagen. Each with black botanical identification, 20-3554, and with green and blue factory marks. Diameter 9". (1800/2400)See Sold Price
Sold2022Korean reticulated porcelain brush potKorean reticulated porcelain brush pot, Joseon Dynasty, pale celadon glazed porcelain, pierced grape leaf and cluster design, unmarked, 4.75"h x 6"dia Provenance: The Collection of visual artist LewisSee Sold Price
2022CHINESE KANGXI PERIOD RETICULATED PORCELAIN VASEunmarked; the four panels with openwork hexagonal design; with wooden base and fitted box; 11 1/4 inches high; 12 1/2 total inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024MEISSEN. Pr Of 3 Tier Reticulated Porcelain DesertStands With Figural Finials. A rare pair signed on the bases. From a Rye, NY estate. - Dimensions: 21" h x 11" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Reticulated Porcelain BasketDESCRIPTION: Royal Copenhagen flora Danica basket featuring reticulated sides decorated with polychrome floral designs and foliage form handles. Embellished in the bowl with a berry branch motif and fSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN IMPERIAL FACTORY RETICULATED PORCELAIN PLATESA pair of antique Russian hand painted and reticulated porcelain plates made by the Imperial Porcelain Factory. The plates are decorated with hand painted images of blossoming flowers. The borders areSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Royal Worcester reticulated porcelain vase1888, with puce crowned monogrammed mark over ''Z'', further marked ''RdNo.. 71590'', the short flaring gilt-highlighted rim over a dual-layered ivory-ground ovoid body, the interior hand-painted withSee Sold Price
2024Royal Worcester England Reticulated Porcelain Compote Chicago Exhibition 1893Brand: Royal Worcester,Type: Compote,Material: Porcelain,Features: Hand PaintedSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE ORMOLU MOUNTED SEVRES PORCELAIN CENTREPIECECirca 1900. Measures 24 inches Handel to Handel , 18 inches tall. Estimate $2.500-3.000See Sold Price
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GallerySevres Gilt Reticulated Porcelain Basket Corbeille Jasmin circa 1820$1,800
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPair Manufacture de Sevres Reticulated Porcelain Baskets Corbeille Jasmin c 1820$6,000
15 hrs LeftAGOPBChinese Wucai Porcelain Reticulated Dish, 19th Century, 11" w. 10" d. 1 1/2" h.$50(2 bids)