Sold2016Vintage English & German Book LotDesire of Ages, Die Schonsten Deutschen Lieder, Fritz Reuter work w/R de Witt pictures/prints, German Travel Scrapbook, Uncle Charlie's Poems, Handbook English to Japanese, Gardening w/Peat Moss and mSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRITZ BECKERT WALLPAVILION IM WINTER (1935)FRITZ BECKERT 1877 Leipzig - 1962 Dresden Wallpavilion in Winter (1935) Oil on panel. 42,5 x 32,5 cm (F. 55,5 x 45,5 cm). Signed lower right 'Fritz Beckert'. Verso: inscribed and dated. Part. min. abrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Historical Staffordshire Blue Columbus Ohio PlatterHistorical Staffordshire “Columbus, Ohio” platter from the City Series imported by I.M. Thompson in Wheeling, VA. Good condition but does have a small back rim chip minor even glaze wear nSee Sold Price
Sold2022GhashghaiS-Persien, um 1910. Im nachtblauen Mittelfeld figurieren 3 miteinander verbundene, hakenbesetzte Rautenmedaillons in Rot und Weiss, die im Inneren mit Kreuzrauten und Vögeln belegt sind, flankiertSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fünf Stamper auf TablettFünf Stamper auf Tablett Fritz Heckert, Petersdorf, um 1880 Stamper im Querschnitt quadratisch, mit Lasur getrübt, in Gold und buntem Email dekoriert, auf Unterseite Etikett der Sammlung ''E.K. HanvSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fritz Thate 1966 oil Harz Mountains LandscapeThate, Fritz (German 1889 - 1968), Harz Gebirge Brockenblick im Ecker-Tal (Harz Mountains Brockenblick in the Ecker Valley), 1966, oil on canvasboard, 15.5 x 20 inches, signed lower right, framed in aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Three Various Wood FramesGroup of three various wood frames, including: one of parcel gilt and red coloration, showing old Butterfield's tag to verso; gilt frame, with label reading Fritz Thaulow / 1847 - 1906; together wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Rosenthal Porcelain CraneVintage Rosenthal porcelain crane by M. H. Fritz, c. 1952; overall good condition, no chips, no cracks, light age wear; H 13 3/4" (Approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Burger(1867 München - 1927 Lindau) Impressionistisches Bildnis einer jungen Dame im Halbprofil Im 1911 entstandenen Bildnis einer eleganten Dame, die den Betrachter mit wachem, offenem Blick begeSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRITZ WAGNER 1896 Mnchen - 1939 ebenda Vier Herren imFRITZ WAGNER 1896 Mnchen - 1939 ebenda Vier Herren im Studierzimmer l auf Leinwand. 65,5 x 80 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'Fritz Wagner; Mch'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Reuter, Hans Peter Licht-Raum (447). 1988. Aquarell auf Papier. 45,5 x 34,5 cm. Recto und versoReuter, Hans PeterLicht-Raum (447). 1988. Aquarell auf Papier. 45,5 x 34,5 cm. Recto und verso jeweils signiert, datiert und betitelt. Verso zusätzlich mit zugehörigen Werksangaben. Im PasseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Best (1894-1980), GermanFritz Best (1894-1980), German painter and sculptor from Kronberg im Taunus. Studied in Munich and as a master student at the Städel in Frankfurt. Floral still life with apples and candle, oil on cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Skulptur und Malerei in Frankreich im XV. und XVI.Skulptur und Malerei in Frankreich im XV. und XVI. Jahrhundert. (= Handbuch der Kunstwissenschaft. Begr�ndet von Prof. Dr. Fritz Burger, herausgegeben von Dr. A. E. Brinkmann). by WeeseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Großer alter, signierter Täbris-TeppichPersien. Um 1920. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Im hellblauen Innenfeld flächendeckend dichte Musterung aus arabesk angelegten Blattranken und Vögeln. Umlaufend breite, apricotfarbene BorSee Sold Price
Sold2022VaseVase Ludwig Sütterlin (Entwurf), Fritz Heckert, Petersdorf, um 1902 Farbloses Glas mit umlaufendem Opak- und Transparentemaildekor in Rosa und Weiß: stilisierte geometrische Motive im dreifachenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Serpentina. Snake Jewellery from around the World.Serpentina. Snake Jewellery from around the World. Die Schlange im Schmuck der Welt. Snake Jewellery from around the World. Falk, Fritz Stuttgart: ARNOLDSCHE Art Publishers (2011). English text 191 paSee Sold Price
Sold2017Putto mit Zicklein / A cherub with kid, Max HermannPutto mit Zicklein / A cherub with kid, Max Hermann Fritz, Rosenthal, Selb, Mitte 20. Jh. Material: Porzellan, mit Gold staffiert, glasiert, Marke: grüne Manufakturmarke im Relief, Modell-Nr.: 473, SSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED VINTAGE CRATE LABELCirca 1880 Hills & Fritz's "Kangaroo Tobacco" Crate Label, chromolithograph by A. Hoen & Co. Richmond, Va. In black box frame, matted and glazed, OS: 16 1/4" square, label is 14" square. Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elaborate Chinese Cloisonné Enamel VaseChinese Qianlong-style cloisonné enamel vase; of elaborate tiered form; showing scrolling floral motifs reserved on a teal-blue ground; with various registers of intricate metalwork; featuringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer: Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer)Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer) 1949/50 mixed media on cardboard; framed 51 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower right: M. Lassnig 194See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Kronos"Ernst Fuchs "Kronos" oil on canvas; framed 335 x 207 cm signed twice on the left and right: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Kronos Ernst Fuchs collection StronachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: "Relikt" (109. Aktion)Hermann Nitsch "Relikt" (109. Aktion) 2001/2015 acrylic, blood on fabric; unframed 158 x 230 cm signed and dated on the upper left: Hermann Nitsch 2001 signed and dated on the lower right: Hermann NitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xenia Hausner: Winter journeyXenia Hausner Winter journey 1996 acrylic on board; framed 150 x 126 cm monogrammed and dated on the lower right: X.H. 96 1996 Galerie Heike Curtze (Berliner Kunstausstellung); since then private propSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel"Ernst Fuchs "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel" pastel on canvas; framed 250 x 250 cm signed on the lower left: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Die Aufnahme Mariens gekr�See Sold Price
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWinter, Fritz o.T. (abstrakte Komposition). 1960. Acryl auf Velin. Signiert und datiert. - Punktuell€2,000
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVa, Barry Le Shattered on edges. 1999. Bleistift auf handgeschöpftem, leicht strukturiertem€1,000
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBurkhardt, Fritz Artistinnen. 1920er/30er Jahre. Radierung auf festem Velin. 19,5 x 15,5 cm (42 x 33€200
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRuoff, Fritz 5 Arbeiten. Je (Farb)serigraphie auf Velin. Versch. Maße., Blattmaße von 42 x€200
5 days LeftAvra Art Auctions FRITZ MONPLAISER (20th c, Haiti) Cap-Haitien City Scene Nicely Framed$25(2 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsVA or TN 1824 House & Roses Sampler, Elizabeth Booker$850(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFritz Bradley Talbot 1878-1964 Antique American Rare Curling Sporting Art Maine Oil Painting$100(3 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals4 Theodor de Bry, Early Fla. & Va. Native American Prints$200
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsSouthwest VA Corner Cupboard w/ Punched Tins, Hiram Starnes$600
2 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesSIGNED FRITZ HECKERT LIECHTENSTEIN ARMORIAL ENAMEL-DECORATED HISTORISMUS DRINKING GLASS / HUMPEN$100
Jun 29Kavanagh AuctionsSet of 3 Mid Century Danish Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen Dot Stacking StoolsCA$100
Jun 265 Continents ArtFRITZ SCHOLDER (Luiseño) - DRAWING - MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€350