Sold2018Handel Reverse Painted Art Glass Bronze Lamp #6632Early 20th Century Handel reverse painted art glass shade of seagulls flying over a dark sea. The seagulls are absolutely stunning when the lamp is lit. Both the base and shade are marked with all theSee Sold Price
2018Handel Reverse Painted Art Glass Bronze Lamp #6953Early 20th Century Handel reverse painted art glass shade with an all around landscape scene of birch trees, bushes, and meadows with swallows flying between the trees. All in naturalistic earth toneSee Sold Price
Sold2019Handel Reverse Painted Art Glass Bronze Lamp #6953Early 20th Century Handel reverse painted art glass shade with an all around landscape scene of birch trees, bushes, and meadows with swallows flying between the trees. All in naturalistic earth toneSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Reverse-painted Art Glass and Bronze Lamp by Handel C. 1920Antique American Reverse-painted glass and patinated bronze art glass and Bronze Lamp By Handel C. 1920 Height: 21.5 Inches. The company was formed in Meriden, Connecticut, and over the years producedSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN REVERSE-PAINTED ART GLASS ELECTRIC TABLE LAMPAMERICAN REVERSE-PAINTED ART GLASS ELECTRIC TABLE LAMP, bronze lamp base with a lily-pad and lotus flower motif to the top of the foot, Classical foliate standard, supporting a two-socket cluster, perSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE REVERSE PAINTED GLASS LAMPVintage Reverse Painted Glass Lamp with Bronze Base. Measures 21" tall x 15-1/2" wide. Condition is very good. No damage. Starting Bid $200.See Sold Price
Sold2023Reverse Painted Glass Art Nouveau LampAn Art Nouveau bronze lamp with reverse painted glass shade depicting scenic landscape. 20in tall x 12in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international third-partySee Sold Price
Sold2022Ulla Darni reverse hand painted art glass lamp, on bronze patinated base, shade diameter 18 inches .Ulla Darni reverse hand painted art glass lamp, on bronze patinated base, shade diameter 18 inches . 24 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021PITTSBURGH GILT BRONZE REVERSE PAINTED GLASS LAMPApparently unmarked; satin glass reverse-painted with scenic African sunset, on a gilt bronze base. Dimensions: (Without shade, to finial) H 21.5" x Dia. 8" (Shade) H 7" x Dia. 15.75" Condition: WirinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel American, Early 20th Century Table LampHandel American, Early 20th Century Table Lamp reverse-painted glass, patinated bronze shade rim marked 'HANDEL / PAT'D No. 979664,' base marked 'HANDEL' to underside. H 21 1/4 x Diameter of shade 15See Sold Price
Sold2018The Handel Lamp Company lamp and shadeThe Handel Lamp Company lamp and shade Meriden, Connecticut obverse and reverse painted glass, bronze signed with fabric tag 13 1/2 "w x 7"d x 23"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Bronze & Reverse Painted Glass Table LampDESCRIPTION: A vintage reverse painted glass table lamp with a bronze body frame and a glass tulip shape with reverse hand painted decorations depicting a pair of sailing ships on the middle of the ocSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRONZE & REVERSE-PAINTED GLASS TABLE LAMPearly 20th Century the base marked 1840 and 192 to underside the shade depicting hollyhocks on a yellow ground Provenance: The Estate of Penny Marshall 23 total inches high; shade: 16 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2020CLASSIQUE BRONZE & REVERSE-PAINTED GLASS BOUDOIR LAMPcirca 1920 the shade signed M.B. and 104, the base signed CLASSIQUE LAMPS with insignia, the textured shade decorated with pink and red flowers on a blue ground Provenance: The Estate of Penny MarshalSee Sold Price
Sold2022REVERSE PAINTED HANDEL 6872 FLOOR LAMPREVERSE PAINTED HANDEL 6872 FLOOR LAMP: Handel patinated bronze floor lamp with reverse painted glass shade, mustard colored with black band of floral decoration. shade marked Handel 6872. Circa 1925.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pairpoint American, Early 20th Century Reverse-Painted Puffy Boudoir LampPairpoint American, Early 20th Century Reverse-Painted Puffy Boudoir Lamp painted glass, bronze base marked 'Pairpoint 3064'; shade signed faintly 'The Pairpoint [Corp].' Height 13 1/2 inches; DiameteSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Jefferson Reverse Painted Table Lamp.A Jefferson Reverse Painted Table Lamp. Patinated bronze lamp base (unmarked) and a reverse painted glass shade depicting a landscape, signed and numbered 2366 on the inner rim Overall: 23" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024Handel Bronze Lotus Foot Lamp Base and Glass ShadeHandel bronze lamp base in lotus foot design. Topped with married reverse painted glass shade. Scalloped edge shade 6" x 9" x 9" with strawberry motif. Bunches of red ripe strawberries complete the shSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pairpoint Bronze and Glass Shade Floral Table LampPairpoint bronze and glass shade table lamp. Reverse painted glass shade 8" x 17" x 17" features a flowing floral pattern in soft spring colors. Sets top double handle bronze urn lamp body. Triple socSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Pittsburgh Lamp Company American, Early 20th CenturyAttributed to Pittsburgh Lamp Company American, Early 20th Century reverse-painted glass, patinated bronze shade unmarked, base with label for 'Incandescent Supply Co.' H 24 1/2 inches. Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Pittsburgh Reverse Painted Table Desk LampAntique Pittsburgh Brass & Glass Co. table lamp. Features a bronze base and reverse painted glass shade with moonlit landscape scene. Measures 22 in. height. Shade measures 16 in. across. Good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Tiffany Pansy Pairpoint Reverse paint Lamp bronze tone baseBeautiful reverse-painted glass lamp shade with a bronze metal base, approximately 22" tall. Two bulbs. Two pulls with “Dale” embossed signature for Dale Tiffany. This is a HEAVY lamp. No coveSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of American Reverse Painted Glass & Metal Table Lamps$1,200