Sold2022Macario Vitalis (1898 - 1990)Macario Vitalis (1898 - 1990) European Village signed and dated 1942 (lower right) oil on canvas 24" x 36" (61 cm x 91 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ofelia Gelvezon-Tequiand Claude TayagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Macario Cruz Vitalis, California, Pennsylvania /Macario Cruz VitalisCalifornia, Pennsylvania / France, Philippines., (1898-1990)European Village, 1942oil on canvassigned and dated lower right, framed.24 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) Filipino French ModernistArtist: Macario Vitalis  (Philippines / France 1898-1990) Title: (Cubist Landscape with Bridge) Medium: Oil on Canvas mounted on panel Size: 13 1/2†x 16†(34.2 x 40.6 cm) approximate canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Macario Vitalis (1898 - 1989) CoupleCouple signed and dated 1956 (lower right) oil on canvas 22" x 18" (56 cm x 46 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ofelia Gelvezon-Tequi and Claude Tayag confirming the authenticity of this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Macario Vitalis (1898 - 1990)Macario Vitalis (1898 - 1990) Trois Voiliers signed (lower left) oil on canvas 18” x 24” (46 cm x 61 cm) Leon Gallery wishes to thank the Comité Vitalis for confirming the authenticSee Sold Price
Sold2016Macario Cruz Vitalis (1898-1990) California OilOil on canvas, cubist style beats. Signed LR Size 18 x 22 sightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Macario Vitalis (1898 - 1990)Macario Vitalis(1898 - 1990) Untitled oil on canvas 7 1/2” x 10” (19 cm x 25 cm) This piece is accompanied by a certificate issued by Ofelia Gelvezon-Tequi and Claude Tayag confirming theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) LandscapeMACARIO VITALIS (FILIPINO 1898-1990) ”LANDSCAPE” OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED, 12.75” X 16.25” 18.875” X 21.875” WITH FRAME Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Macario Vitalis, Philippines/French (1898-1990), SignedMacario Vitalis, Philippines/French (1898-1990), Signed verso, Oil on canvas, 5"x7”, dated 1962, Provenance: Private Collection, San Jose, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Macario VITALIS (1898-1990)Vue d'un pont Parisien -1947Fusain sur papierSigné et daté en bas à Macario VITALIS (1898-1990)Vue d'un pont Parisien -1947Fusain sur papierSigné et daté en bas à droite43 x 33.5 cm. à vue - 17 x 13 1/8 in. Charcoal on paper, signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Macario Vitalis, Philippines/French (1898-1990), SignedMacario Vitalis, Philippines/French (1898-1990), Signed (lower right), Oil on canvas, 16"x19.5”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Jose, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2019Macario Vitalis, Philippines/French (1898-1990), SignedMacario Vitalis, Philippines/French (1898-1990), Signed (lower left), Oil on canvas, 9"x12”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Jose, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) Filipino/French ModernistArtist Name: Macario Vitalis , Medium: Pastel/Watercolor on paper, Date: 1961 Size: 12"x16" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California U.S.A., QuestioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) Filipino/French ModernistArtist Name: Macario Vitalis , Medium: Pastel/Watercolor on paper, Date: 1961 Size: 12"x16" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California U.S.A., QuestioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) Filipino/French ModernistArtist Name: Macario Vitalis , Medium: Pastel/Watercolor on paper, Date: 1961 Size: 12"x16" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower left, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California U.S.A., QuestionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vitalis WristwatchA vintage Vitalis Swiss wristwatch. 15 jewel manual wind movement with Silvered dial, luminous hands and Arabic numerals marked "Geneve", in a hinged 14k Gold plated case with replaced leather strap.See Sold Price
Sold2017VITALIS MORIN (FRANCE, 1867-1936)"Scene of Baetrane", oil on panel, depicting a cottage by the water, signed lower left, in a replica metal leaf frame, SS: 10" x 14", OS: 14" x 17". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Drug Store Signs (2), Bristol-Myers Co., Vitalis &Drug Store Signs (2), Bristol-Myers Co., Vitalis & Trushay The Beforehand Lotion, diecut easelbacks, both w/beautiful autumn leaves graphics, edge wear on both, o/wise VG+ cond, 24"H x 16"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Drug Store Signs (2), Bristol-Myers Co., Vitalis &Drug Store Signs (2), Bristol-Myers Co., Vitalis & Trushay The Beforehand Lotion, diecut cdbd easelbacks, both w/winter scene graphics, top left corner stained on both o/wise VG+ cond, 18"H x 14.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) Filipino/French ModernistArtist Name: Macario Vitalis , Medium: Watercolor on paper, Date: 1938 Size: 9.5"x6" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California U.S.A., Questions:InquSee Sold Price
Sold2023Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) Filipino/French ModernistArtist Name: Macario Vitalis , Medium: Oil on Canvas, Date: Unknown Size: 20"x24" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California U.S.A., Questions:InquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aringhi, Paolo (1600-1676) Roma Subterranea Novissima in qua post Antonium Bosium Antesignanum.Aringhi, Paolo (1600-1676) Roma Subterranea Novissima in qua post Antonium Bosium Antesignanum. Rome: Expensis Blasii Dversini & Zanobii Masotti, typis Vitalis Mascardi, 1651.First Latin edition, twoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Barber Shop Card Stock DisplaysBoth chromolithographed with kick stand backs, including Vitalis Hair Tonic, Bristol-Myers Co. with over-sized bottle and young lady in bathing gown, 20 x 27 ½” high; and Kreml Hair Tonic wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drug Store Signs (4 + box), Bristol-MyersDrug Store Signs (4 + box), Bristol-Myers "Cheerleaders" Display No. 230, cdbd easelback displays for Benex, Vitalis, Minit-Rub & Trushay, orig a 5-pc grouping but center advertisement missing, o/wiseSee Sold Price
May 15Los Angeles Modern AuctionsMassimo Vitali, Cabo Frio (from the Landscapes with Figures portfolio)$800
May 15Los Angeles Modern AuctionsMassimo Vitali, De Haan Kiss (from the Landscapes with Figures portfolio)$800
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Vitalik Buterin, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Vitalik Buterin, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Vitalik Buterin, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Vitalik Buterin, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Buy NowKamy INCArabian Charm: Aldo Vitaleh`s Handcrafted Bronze Statue - Arab Man with Falcon$262(2 bids)
Buy NowKamy INCAldo Vitaleh's Tribute to Michael Jackson: Handcrafted Bronze Statue, Music Lover's Delight$262
Buy NowKamy INCHot Cast Fine Art: Aldo Vitaleh`s Bronze Thinking Man on Bench - Genuine Sculpture$262