Sold2023Anuszkiewicz (After) - Abstract Composition, 1972Richard Anuszkiewicz (After) Abstract Composition, 1972 Offset lithograph on wove paper, after 1968 Richard Anuszkiewicz artwork. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 53 x 46 cm / 20,8 x 18,1 in. + Size oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Richard Anuszkiewicz Limited Edition Lithograph IXRichard Anuszkiewicz Limited Edition Lithograph IX Abstract Composition Signed Lower Right. Numbered 144/200 1972. Some Spotting or else Good Condition. Measures 28-1/4 Inches High by 21-1/4 Inches WiSee Sold Price
Sold2021MODERN ABSTRACT MONOTYPE SIGNED RICHARD ANUSZKIEWICZA modern monotype on paper depicting an abstract composition. Signed in pencil, Richard Anuszkiewicz Monotipia For ex-Director of Guggenheim Museum, Thomas M. Messer, on verso. Presented in relief redSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN OP ART SILKSCREEN BY RICHARD ANUSZKIEWICZRichard Joseph Anuszkiewicz, American, 1930 to 2020, silkscreen on paper depicting an abstract Op Art composition in yellow, red, and orange tones, 1985. Signed with initials and dated in pencil, loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023RICHARD ANUSZKIEWICZ 1970 abstract screenprintRICHARD ANUSZKIEWICZ 1970 abstract screenprint. 11 x 17. Original. Richard Joseph Anuszkiewicz (May 23, 1930 – May 19, 2020) was an American painter, printmaker, and sculptor.See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Anuszkiewicz Original 1970 Lithograph "Yellow Reversed"Richard Anuszkiewicz Original 1970 Lithograph "Yellow Reversed”. RICHARD ANUSZKIEWICZ 1970 abstract screenprint. 11 x 17. Original. Richard Joseph Anuszkiewicz (May 23, 1930 - May 19, 2020) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Anuszkiewicz Original 1970 Lithograph "Yellow Reversed"RICHARD ANUSZKIEWICZ 1970 abstract screenprint. 11 x 17. Original. Richard Joseph Anuszkiewicz (May 23, 1930 - May 19, 2020) was an American painter, printmaker, and sculptor. original.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Anuszkiewicz Op Art Abstract SilkscreenRichard Anuszkiewicz, (American, 1930-2020), Op Art Abstract Silkscreen, silkscreen on paper, pencil signed Anuszkiewicz 1972, edition AP XVI/XX, 25-3/4" x 18-7/8" image, framed 33-1/4" x 25-1/4", GooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Karp - Untitled (Abstract Composition)Lot 69 Richard Karp American (20th Century) Untitled (Abstract Composition) (1976) pastel and ink on Fabriano paper signed lower right 19 x 24 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Friede Gorewitz PreSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD STOUT (1934-2020) FRAMED ABSTRACT PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, Abstract Composition, Richard Stout (Texas, 1934-2020), unsigned, artist confirmed through direct correspondence, sight: approx 48"h, 33.5"w, overall: approx 49"h, 35"w,See Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract Lithograph by Richard Anuszkiewicz Pencil Signed & Numbered #9/150PLEASE LOOK AT PHOTO'S FOR ANY DAMAGES AND MEASUREMENTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Anuszkiewicz Geometric LithographRichard Anuszkiewicz (American, 1930-2020). Geometric abstract lithograph in pink, blue, orange, and yellow. Pencil signed along the lower right; numbered illegibly out of 144 along the lower left.SigSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR TO RICHARD DIEBENKORN ABSTRACT OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Richard Diebenkorn, American, 1922 to 1993, oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract composition. Signed lower right.Richard Diebenkorn is known for Bay-Area figurative and abstractSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Mann (CA,20C) acrylic paintingARTIST: Richard Mann (California, 20 century) TITLE: Abstract Composition MEDIUM: acrylic on board CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 2See Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD ANUSZKIEWICZ (AMERICAN B.1930), ORIGINALRICHARD ANUSZKIEWICZ (AMERICAN B.1930), ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ABSTRACT, SIGNED AND DATED (IN PENCIL), 1968. 27 3/4 X 27 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) ORIGINAL MID-CENTURY PAINTINGSSmall oil on masonite landscape signed N. Rasmussen lower right; abstract composition on paper labeled Richard Brown verso; large mixed media painting on masonite apparently unsigned. Dimensions: (LarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Anuskiewicz 1985 Signed Op Art Silkscreen PrintONLINE ONLY EVENT! NO RESERVES ABOVE STARTING BIDS! Richard Anuskiewicz 1985 Signed Op Art Silkscreen Print ANUSKIEWICZ, Richard (American, b. 1930): Geometric Hardedge Op Abstract Composition, colorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miguel Ocampo 1965 Latin American AbstractMiguel Ocampo 1965 Latin American Abstract Oil, Argentina Argentine Argentinian, 1922-2015, Abstract Composition, oil or related pigments on likely French metric stretched canvas, signed lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2021Alfio Rapasardi Semi Abstract CompositionAlfio Rapasardi Semi Abstract Composition, Italian, oil on canvas, on metric stretcher, 27 x 19 inches (50 x 70cm), 29.75 x 21.75 x 2 inches framed, signed lower center.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ynez Johnston Abstract Surrealist California EtchingNO RESERVES ABOVE STARTING BIDS! JOHNSTON, Ynez (American, b. 1920): Abstract Composition with Totemic Cross-Cultural Stylizations, circa late 1950's, colored etching, 8 3/4" x 11 3/4" (plate), 11 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Johnson (b.1942 Louisiana) ''Head Board'' 1984Richard Johnson (b.1942 Louisiana) ''Head Board'' 1984 Acrylic on Canvas 52''x58'' Image. A post modern abstract composition. Signed and dated on verso with Galerie Simonne Stern Gallery, New OrleansSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAINTING ACRYLIC ON CARDBOARD BY RICHARD ANUSZKIEWICZRichard Joseph Anuszkiewicz, American, 1930 to 2020, acrylic painting on cardboard depicting an Op art composition, 1978. Signed with initials and dated, lower right. Framed. Richard Joseph AnuszkiewiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRichard Anuszkiewicz (American, 1930-2020) - Untitled, from the Temple Series$7,500
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRocco Monticolo, R Monti, 1931-2022, Oil on Canvas Painting ABSTRACT COMPOSITION$10(1 bid)
May 15Los Angeles Modern AuctionsRichard Anuszkiewicz, Sequential I (from the Sequential portfolio)$50
5 days LeftMorgan AuctionsRichard Anuszkiewicz "Yellow Reversed, 1970" Offset Lithograph, Plate Signed, Dated$100
May 18Mid-Hudson Auction GalleriesJohn Hansegger; 20thC. Modernist Oil Abstract Composition Signed$100