Sold2021Large NYC Skyline, Midtown Manhattan 1939, Framed PrintLarge New York City Skyline Midtown Manhattan 1939, Framed Print. No glass. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 42 x 57.5 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Lucien Biva Manhattan Skyline Brooklyn Heights French American Impressionist Oil PaintingLucien Biva Manhattan Skyline Brooklyn Heights French American Impressionist oil painting. Oil on board, 8.75in x 10.625in, signed lower left, inscribed Brooklyn Heights from studio verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lucien Biva Manhattan Skyline Nocturne American Impressionist Oil PaintingLucien Biva Manhattan Skyline Nocturne American Impressionist oil painting. Oil on board, 8.75in x 10.625in, signed lower left, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Woodie Long 2002 Statue Of Liberty Florida Outsider Folk Art PaintingWoodie Long 2002 Statue Of Liberty Florida Outsider Folk Art Painting, boats on New York, NY harbor with lower Manhattan skyline, oil or acrylic on canvas, 30 x 15 inches, signed, dated and inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manhattan Architecture Richard Berenholtz Photo BookManhattan Architecture by Richard Berenholtz. Published by Prentice Hall Press in 1988. First Edition. Is approx 9 1/2" x 1" x 12". Book is in a good, vintage condition with shelf-wear onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 5 Photo Books, New York, 1987-2005NEW YORK NEW YORK by Richard Berenholtz. Forward by Kenneth T. Jackson. President, The New-York Historical Society. Panoramas and photos of architectural details, skylines, streetscapes etc of NYC. PuSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc Photographic Posters Portraying "Midtown Manhattan 1939" and Manhattan New York 1931. Chrysler B2pc Photographic Posters Portraying "Midtown Manhattan 1939" and Manhattan New York 1931. Chrysler Bldg and skyline of skyscrapers. Dimensions: H: 33.5 inches: W: 52 inches: Frame Height: 44 inches: FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manhattan Skyline, New York City 1940Unknown Artist Photograph of 1940's Manhattan, New York Print of Photograph on canvas Dimensions: 17.5 H x 54.25 W in All proceeds from our auctions support the mission of the Dorian Gray Youth FoundaSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD BERENHOLTZ - 'Brooklyn Bridge' Stunning imageOne of his most popular and beloved images! Stunning b/w image at night of the majestic and historic 'Brooklyn Bridge' in New York by famed photo artist Richard Berenholtz. Beautifully reproduced on lSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERENICE ABBOTT- Manhattan Skyline, NYC, 1937Artist: BERENICE ABBOT Print Title: Manhattan Skyline, NYC, 1937 Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in: the US, 2010s Image Size: approx. 9 x 7” Berenice Abbott (1898 – 1991),was an AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Custom Drapery Panels in Fortuny FabricCustom drapes / curtains in Fortuny fabric. Lot includes two associated curtain panels. Overall: 87" H x 52" W. Provenance: Removed from a Midtown Manhattan / New York City Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Fazzino b.1955 3D Pop Art Serigraph SIGNEDCharles Fazzino (American, born 1955). A limited edition three dimensional serigraph. Titled, "Opening Night." A colorful Pop Art landscape depicting Broadway in Midtown Manhattan (New York City) withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "Manhattan Skyline" Lithograph<!DOCTYPE html> Artwork Information Salvador Dali "Manhattan Skyline" from the Tarot Series (The Moon Tarot) published in 1976 by Levine and Levine. Hand signed and numbered 70/100 onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Roux, Manhattan Skyline PaintingOil on canvas of Manhattan skyline, signed "Pierre Roux". [Art: 38 x 51 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Miller & Co., Manhattan Skyline table lampEdward Miller & Co. Manhattan Skyline table lamp USA, c. 1920electro-plated copper finish over cast iron, brass with applied patina, slag glass 24.75 h × 20.5 dia in (63 × 52 cm) <See Sold Price
Sold2022Nocturnal Manhattan SkylinePastel on paper by F. Usher DeVoll (1873-1941). Signed lower right. Framed & matted under glass: 23" x 21". DeVoll is an important American painter who is enjoying a resurgence of interest by collectoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "Manhattan Skyline" - Spanish 1904-1989 Lithograph Edition 469/500 with COASalvador Dali "Manhattan Skyline" - Spanish 1904-1989 Lithograph Edition 469/500 with COA. Signed in Plate, bottom right frame minor damage. Authenticated Albert Fields Catalogue. Size 35" x 26". SalvSee Sold Price
Sold2017Exquisiste & Rare S Dali Lithograph - Manhattan SkylineRare Signed and Numbered Dali Lithograph - Manhattan Skyline. Museum stamp on back.Not framed . No reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Salvador Dali Framed Manhattan Skyline With COASalvador Dali "Manhattan Skyline" Limited Edition Framed Printograph. 500 prints were published in 1994. Comes with an COA. The signature is an estate stamp. The framed print is approx 35" x 2" x 42".See Sold Price
Sold2022WALKER EVANS - Manhattan Skyline from Brooklyn Bridge - Original photogravureArtist: Walker Evans (American, 1903 - 1975). Title: "Manhattan Skyline from Brooklyn Bridge". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed 1929. Printed later. Dimensions: Overall size: 5 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest ROTH: Lower Manhattan Skyline - EtchingErnest Roth (American, 1879-1964) etching of New York City skyline titled "Coenties Slip, Manhattan", circa 1937. From the Collection of Jeffrey M. Kaplan. [Art: 12" H x 11" W; Frame: 20" H x 19" W].See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADORE DALI - MANHATTAN SKYLINE LITHOGRAPHSalvadore Dali Spanish 1904-1989 - Manhattan Skyline Lithograph. Limited Edition, Numbered 268/500. Signed in Plate. Big Custom Silver Decorated Frame 33" x 41". Certificate of Authenticity Rear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th c Watercolor of Manhattan SkylineEarly 20th c Watercolor of Tugboat and Ferry in Front of Manhattan skyline 14 x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Manhattan Skyline Oil on CanvasItem/Description: East River view of Manhattan skyline includes the Twin Towers, Empire State and Chrysler Buildings and the Brooklyn Bridge. Boats on Hudson River. Dreamy quality, evocative. Clever uSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSalvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Manhattan Skyline, 1976$2,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52A plan of the operations of the King's army… in New York… FADEN/STEDMAN 1794 map$6,500