Richard Bosman (b. 1944)
Similar Upcoming Sales
Etching painting Supplication Oleksandr ZhmailoBarron Storey (CA,TX,1940-?) mixed media paintingApr 12, 2026Richard Bosman, Car Crash II, Woodcut4 hrs LeftPaul Gauguin, Spirit of the Dead (Manao tupapau), Limited Edition WoodcutFeb 14, 2026Raoul Ubac, Composition, Derriere le miroir, Limited Edition Lithograph3 days LeftRaoul Ubac, Composition, Derriere le miroir, Limited Edition LithographFeb 07, 2026Salvador Dali, Composition (Michler/Lopsinger 1600; Field 69-3), Biblia Sacra, Limited EditionFeb 21, 2026Bernard Lorjou : Le Bestiaire, 1965Feb 06, 2026Robert Motherwell, Blue Gesture (Belknap 354-380; Engberg/Banach 415-441), Three Poems, LimitedFeb 07, 2026Albert Abramovitz, Unseaworthy, 1936.5 hrs LeftEdouard Manet, Composition, Edouard Manet, Letters with Aquarelles, Limited Edition LithographFeb 21, 2026Roger Chapelain-Midy, Phebus et Boree, Vingt fables de La fontaine, Limited Edition WoodcutFeb 14, 2026Walter Spitzer, Composition, L'Odyssee, Limited Edition LithographFeb 07, 2026Roldan Oudot, El roble y la cana, Vingt fables de La fontaine, Limited Edition Woodcut3 days LeftMonumental Leonard Baskin Woodcut, Hydrogen Man3 days LeftMonumental Leonard Baskin Woodcut, Man of Peace3 days Left