Sold2018Richard Maynard (born 1875)Pastel on canvas portrait of a seated woman with fan.Signed lower right RF Maynard 1914.Richard Field Maynard was active/lived in Connecticut, New York, Illinois. Richard Maynard is known for female pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maynard Dixon (American 1875 - 1946)"Fields at Robert's Ranch", Arizona, 1900. Pencil on paper, titled lower left and dated with bird watermark. Certification concluding the work is by Maynard Dixon included from Westview Gallery, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022''American Prints 1900-1950: An Exhibition in Hono,Richard S. Field et al. ''American Prints 1900-1950: An Exhibition in Honor of the Donation of John P. Alexrod, B.A. 1968.'' Yale University Art Gallery, May 1983, New Haven, CT. Paperback.See Sold Price
Sold2021Misrach, Richard (b. 1949 American)Golden Gate Bridge, 2-13-01. 5:15 PM Gelatin Silver Print 1/25 Signed, titled, dated, numbered recto in ink. Sheet 20 x 24in. Framed 31 x 24in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sabra Field (b. 1935) American, 'Winter Lights', woodcut, signed and inscribed in pencil, 12.5" xSabra Field (b. 1935) American, 'Winter Lights', woodcut, signed and inscribed in pencil, 12.5" x 18.5" (32 x 47cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Sabra Field (b. 1935) American, 'Mountain Autumn', woodcut, signed and inscribed in pencil, 15" xSabra Field (b. 1935) American, 'Mountain Autumn', woodcut, signed and inscribed in pencil, 15" x 10.5" (38 x 26cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard MacDonald (b. 1946, American)"Capeo Flamenco," 2002 Patinated bronze on marble base Signed and dated: R. MacDonald / '02 20.5" H x 21.5" W x 14" D; Overall: 22" H x 21.5" W x 14" D Provenance: Private Collection San Mateo, CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard MacDonald (b. 1946, American)"Juliet," 2002 Patinated bronze on marble base Signed, dated, and editioned: R. MacDonald / '02 / 30-90 20" H x 17.5" W x 9.5" D Provenance: Private Collection, San Mateo, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard MacDonald (b. 1946, American)"The Rose," 1995 Patinated bronze on marble base Signed, dated, and editioned: R. MacDonald / 1995 / 149-175 18" H x 13.5" W x 7" D Provenance: Private Collection, San Mateo, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023Sabra Field (American, b. 1935), North Road I / North Road II / North Road III (Three Works)Sabra Field (American, b. 1935), North Road I / North Road II / North Road III (Three Works)each a woodblock print in colors, all pencil signed, titled, and numbered from editions of 300 lower margin,See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Jolley (b 1952) American, Glass SculptureFemale bust in green art glass, etch-signed 'Richard' at base. This piece was bequeathed from a private foundation to Ringling School of Art & Design.Richard Jolley was born in Wichita, Kansas, and haSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard MacDonald (b. 1946, American)Head study, 2000 Patinated bronze on marble base Signed and dated: R. MacDonald / 2000 Edition: 1/6 12.5" H x 8.5" W x 10" D; Overall: 18.75" H x 8.5" W x 10" D Provenance: Private Collection SaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sabra Field (American b. 1935)Sabra Johnson Field ( Vermont Born 1935 ) " Our Village " Modern Landscape Woodblock 4 / 300 Signed Lower Right 16" L 16" H simplistic and tranquil landscape scene in Overall Great Condition Please loSee Sold Price
Sold2024SABRA FIELD (AMERICAN, b. 1935).Grouping of three (3) woodcuts. (i) "Flyway", 1984? Signed lower right. Titled lower left. Verso: dated. (ii) "Sailboat Summer". Signed lower right. Edition 24 of 100. Titled lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sabra Field (American b. 1935) Interior with PomegranatesSabra Johnson Field ( Vermont, Born 1935 ) " Interior with Pomegranates " Woodblock 47 / 50 Signed Lower Right Dimensions 40 1/2" H 40 3/4" L Art Visible 31" H 30 1/2" L modern simplistic and tranquilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maynard Dixon (1875 - 1946) AmericanMaynard Dixon (1875 - 1946) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 12 1/2"in H x 17 1/2"in W and 18"in H x 23"in W with frame Known for: Western landscape painting-skyscapes, Indians Biography: MaynardSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sabra Field (American, b. 1935), Haying Near Camel's Hump, 2/150Measures 20.25" x 26.25" in. Some Staining, needs to be flattenedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maynard Dixon (1875 - 1946) AmericanMaynard Dixon (1875 - 1946) American Watercolor on Paper Dated: 1936 Measure 6 1/2"in H x 9"in W and 10"in H x 12 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Western landscape painting-skyscapes, Indians BiographySee Sold Price
Sold2024RICHARD DEQUATTRO (b. 1946, American ) Provincetown, MA Artist, Monumental AbstractOil on canvas 68 x 50See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Carter (b. 1946, American)Apparatus III, 1994 Acrylic on panel Signed, titled, dated "7.35.94" and inscribed "Emma, Colo" on the verso: Richard Carter 14" H x 12 " W Provenance: Propety of an Estate, Beverly Hills, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023HULL, Richard (American, b. 1955) Return. 1986. Lithograph ...HULL, Richard (American, b. 1955) Return. 1986. Lithograph on paper. Signed, titled, dated and numbered lower margin. Artist Proof. 1/10. Sheet: 31 x 31”. Frame: 36 x 36”. Not examined outSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lois Field, (American, b. 1923), One, Two, Three, 1949Lois Field (American, b. 1923) One, Two, Three, 1949 together with Three gelatin silver print First: signed and dated in pencil Largest: 7 7/8 x 9 7/8 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
May 09Penny Lane Antiques & AppraisalsRichard Hass (American b.1936 Erie Lackawanna Hoboken Terminal. Signed in pencil by artistlower$200
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsRichard Lederer, Inscribed: Anguished English 1989 First Edition$75