Sold2017Richard Jerzy watercolorRichard Jerzy, American, 1943-2001. Watercolor and gouache entitled "Fagin", depicting a bearded man wearing a hat. Signed "R. Jerzy" lower right. A few small stains; otherwise good condition. Image 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Jerzy oilRichard Jerzy, American, 1943-2001. Oil and possibly crayon entitled "Captain Kid", depicting a man wearing a hat. Pencil signed "R. Jerzy" lower right. Good condition. Glass has a small crack at theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Jerzy watercolorRichard Jerzy, American, 1943-2001. Watercolor on paper entitled "Hippie", depicting a seated man. Signed "R. Jerzy" lower right, and dated "1-26-70" lower center. A few minor stains and light toningSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD JERZY WATERCOLORRICHARD JERZY, WATERCOLOR, H 29", W 19", FLORAL:Richard Jerzy (American, 1943-2001). Signed lower left. Framed and matted under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2019Unique Islamic Turkish Watercolor Man Wearing TurbanUnique Islamic Turkish Watercolor Man Wearing Turban. Has lots of Persian writing on lower birder of watercolor painting. Framed, no glass. Size: 23.5 x 17.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Jerzy seated womanRichard Jerzy, American, 1944-2001. Watercolor on paper entitled "Pinky", depicting a seated woman dressed in pink and wearing a hat. Signed "R. Jerzy" lower left. Some surface grunge. Image 12 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Janthur (1883-1950),Richard Janthur (1883-1950), two watercolor lithographs, ''Horse in front of a landscape'' and ''Horse and man in a desert landscape'', each u. re. handsigned, approx. 25 x 20 cm, behind glass. 43 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Ojibwa artist Robert Kakaygeesick Jr, watercolor,First Nations, Native man among the clouds, painted on tree bark, image area approx. 6 1/2" X 21", framed under glass, overall 12" X 26".See Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD JERZY WATERCOLOR ON PAPERRICHARD JERZY (AMERICAN, 1943-2001), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 31 1/2" X 28", INSECTS AMONG FLOWERS:Depicting a grasshopper and butterflies on flowering stems. Signed "R. Jerzy" lower left, double matted uSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Jerzy watercolorRichard Jerzy, American, 1943-2001. Watercolor entitled "Still Life with Bird", depicting a bird atop a table. Signed "R. Jerzy" lower right. Lightly toned overall; minor stains and handling crease. ISee Sold Price
Sold2024"Still Life With Figure" Watercolor by Richard E. Jerzy (American, 1977)Richard Jerzy watercolor depicting a female sitting with a blue hat (Susan) with a vase of flowers, fruit, and a pitcher. Signed lower right. Excellent condition. Piece comes with an appraisal from CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Metal HeadsDESCRIPTION: A set of 11 vintage metal heads. Composed of a set of four heads of a man wearing glasses, four heads of the same man but with a cigar in his mouth, two heads of a man with curly hair, anSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE OIL PAINTINGS.American, 20th Century. Signed. Two portraits. Child on artist board, "MH Ko__y". Surface scuff. 17.75"h. 11.75"w., and man wearing glasses on canvas, "MG Jewell, 194_". 18.75"h. 16.75"w. Together witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Oil Painting Young Man with ViolinOil on Masonite portrait of a young man wearing glasses and holding violin. Signed A. Murphey lower right. Mid 20th C. Good condition; some surface dirt, etc. Masonite panel 20" x 16". Frame 24" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vntg Hand Painted Ceramic Old Man Character MugHand painted vintage Toby style character mug depicting the face of an old man wearing glasses. The handle is crafted into the form of a rabbit. Underside reads Made in Occupied Japan. Approx. 5H x 5WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Dighton - Watercolor Man with Top HatRichard Dighton (1795-1770) Portrait of a gentleman in a top hat. Sight H 9-1/2" W 5-1/2". OA H 14-3/8" W 10-5/8". Please refer to this link for a high-res image.https://www.dropbox.com/s/4r7mcjl5i3wrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Jerzy Flowers Watercolor/PaperBeautiful Richard Jerzy flowers watercolor/paper. 27 20 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1944 - 2001. Richard Jerzy was a well-known watercolor artist in the Detroit, Michigan area. His sSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD JERZY (AMERICAN, 1943-2001) WATERCOLOR ONRICHARD JERZY (AMERICAN, 1943-2001) WATERCOLOR ON WOVE PAPER, H 25" W 18.5" (IMAGE) PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN WITH A CIGARETTE Signed in pencil lower right. Frame H 33" W 26.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023after Bill Traylor, Watercolor Painting Folky Man Wearing Top Hat on a Birdafter Bill Traylor, Watercolor Painting Folky Man Wearing Top Hat on a Bird. size: 13.5 x 9.5, 16.25 x 12.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022A grouping of 9 cased photos including: Four daguerreotypes including lady wearing glasses, man andA grouping of 9 cased photos including: Four daguerreotypes including lady wearing glasses, man and woman holding hands - 6th plate , boy in uniform holding book, and ninth plate portrait lady; and 4See Sold Price
Sold2024HERBERT OLDS (American, 20th century). Man wearing Round Eye Glasses, Charcoal sketch on paper.HERBERT OLDS (American, 20th century). Man wearing Round Eye Glasses, Charcoal sketch on paper. Pencil signed at base. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - sight: 19 x 21 inches; frame: 30 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Jerzy (American 1943-2001) Watercolor, 1958Village watercolor signed & dated by the artist: Richard Jerzy,1958. Cream wove paper. Dimension: unframed: 12' x 8". Condition: Good unframed condition. Provenance: Michigan estateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Standing Portrait, watercolor pencil, Orientalist manStanding Portrait, watercolor pencil, Orientalist man wearing jeweled metals and belt, written bottom left: Mehmet-Khan Beylerbeyi (Persia), 19th century, sight size 17" x 11 1/2" Provenance: Estate oSee Sold Price
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & Antiques19th Italian Water Color Aquarelle Painting of a Peasant Framed 26.25" H$750
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, Bullfight Door Man Arena Valencia Spain, 1933$100
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1966 Photography Man Hangs Paintings Open Air Gallery 1960s Greenwich Village$150
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncThomas Kinkade Studios, 'Superman Original Drawings on Verso Man Of Steel', S/N$2,400
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMan Ray, Hermes Mercury Pegasus Statue Paris, 1926 First Edition$500
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDiane Arbus, A young man in curlers at home on West 20th Street, N.Y.C., 1966$100