Sold2023Richard Sedlon group of 3 Signed LithographsSedlon, Richard (American, 1900-1992), Group of 3 Prints with fantastical creatures in a musical setting, undated, one in color, all signed and numbered in pencil, sheets 18 x 23 inches and slightly sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Lindner, We Are All One (from Portfolio 9)Richard Lindner We Are All One (from Portfolio 9) 1967lithograph in colors 22.25 h x 16.875 w in (57 x 43 cm) Signed and numbered to left and lower edges 'Richard Lindner 92/100' with publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Hunt (American, B. 1935) Lithograph on Wove Paper, 1974, "Untitled", H 22" W 30"Richard Hunt (American, B. 1935) Lithograph on Wove Paper, 1974, "Untitled", H 22" W 30" | Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 16/50, with full margins. Unframed. Richard Hunt is one of the mostSee Sold Price
SoldRichard Howard Hunt (American, 1935-2023); Two Untitled Lithographs;Richard Howard Hunt (American, 1935-2023) Two Untitled Lithographs, Lithographs on wove paper (one on BFK Rives); each signed 'Richard Hunt' in pencil lower left or lower right, numbered '1/50' lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Florsheim Signed Lithographs (3)Three Richard Florsheim (American 1916 - 1979) signed lithographs. All three signed 'Florsheim' in pencil lower right. All three numbered in pencil lower left (137/250; 109/250; and 247/250). One measSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Lindner, Signed, Numbered Lithograph (The Kiss)RICHARD LINDNER (1901-1978) The Kiss, 1971 Lithograph on Arches paper 26 1/2" x 20" Signed lower right in pencil and numbered from an edition of 175See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Linton Signed Numbered Lithograph of ShipTitled 'Fair Wind for Australia'. Signed and numbered lithograph by Richard Linton. Pencil signature present on bottom right corner. Dated 1980.See Sold Price
Sold2023EDNA HIBEL LITHOGRAPHS & THEODORE PLOTKIN BOOKFirst Edition. Print January, 1977. Fully bound in Oriental silk and includes one signed and numbered original lithograph by Edna Hibel. Measures 12-1/4"L x 9-1/4"W x 3/4"D. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUISee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Various Prints & PostersLot consisting of various prints and posters, including "The Blues Brothers" movie poster, a print of "Nastassja Kinski and the Serpent" by Richard Avedon, a signed and numbered lithograph by Arlene LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ben Stahl Signed & Numbered LithographBen Stahl Signed & Numbered Lithograph [One Sunday Morning on the Oregon Trail, #61/950, 1982]. Measures 25 x 28.25 inches sheet size. Image area is in NM-MT condition, top corners of sheet are bumpedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed & Numbered Richard Florsheim LithographLitho is Titled " Gulls & Rocks" . Approx 18 1/2" x 39 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Edna Andrade (American, 1917-2008) 2 Earth Day PostersEdna Andrade (American, 1917-2008) 2 Earth Day Posters, 1970, lithograph; one signed and numbered: 49/200, with AE logo. Framed, one not glazed, fair condition. Size: 35'' x 23'', 89 x 58 cm (sight);See Sold Price
Sold2023LARRY RIVERS (AMERICAN, 1923-2002).The Little Red Schoolhouse Raffle Ticket Book, 1978. Off-set lithograph. (one) Signed and numbered '25/30' in red ink lower right margin. From a Upper Eastside, Manhattan, NY collection. (8 items) - DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Federico Castellon (1914-1971) Spain New York (four)DREAM (color state); DREAM (black & white state) (2), FORBIDDEN, four lithographs, one signed and numbered 6/15 in pencil, sheets average 18 x 22”. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) LINDA LE KINFF LITHOGRAPHSLinda Le Kinff (b. 1949) Three pencil signed and numbered lithographs. One loose in frame. 18.25" x 17" to 20.25" x 19.75" w/ frames.See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Florsheim Signed (3) LithographsThree (3) Richard Florsheim (American, 1916-1979) signed and numbered lithographs. Sheets measure 17.75 in. x 12.75 in., 16 in. x 20 in.; and 20 in. x 16 in. Provenance: Formerly estate of artist (FriSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Robert Indiana, (American, 1928-2018), Wall: Four* Robert Indiana (American, 1928-2018) Wall: Four Stones I - ONE, and Wall: Four Stones II - ONE, 1990 lithograph each signed, numbered 6/6, and dated in pencil 41 3/4 x 29 5/8 inches. Estimate $500-7See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT ARTHUR GOODNOUGH (New York, 1917-2010), Abstract shapes, 1968., Color lithograph, 22” xROBERT ARTHUR GOODNOUGHNew York, 1917-2010Abstract shapes, 1968. Published by Tibor Nagy Editions, New York. From One Two Three. Signed and numbered 72/150.Color lithograph, 22” x 30”. UnfSee Sold Price
2017Pencil Signed 1983 Richard Yarde LithographPencil Signed & numbered 1983 Richard Yarde Lithograph. Titled "The Falls II." Measures 23 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Michael Gorman Powers (1921-1996)Richard Michael Gorman Powers (1921-1996), signed and numbered lithograph. Overall 25 1/2" x 19 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Pencil Signed 1983 Richard Yarde LithographPencil Signed & numbered 1983 Richard Yarde Lithograph. Titled "The Falls II." Measures 23 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro Hand Signed, Numbered LithographThe Miro Atmosphere, 1959, 1st edition. Illustrated in color and black and white. One of 160 copies with an original Miro lithograph, signed and numbered by the artistSee Sold Price
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsGeorge Russell Signed 11x14 Photo Beckett BAS Formula 1 F1 Mercedes 1 COA$200
3 hrs LeftChurchill Galleries2008 BMW F1, Formula 1, Minichamps, Germany, 1/43 Scale, Mint Condition$5
3 hrs LeftChurchill Galleries2007 Toyota F1, Formula 1, Minichamps, Germany, 1/43 Scale, Mint Condition$5
BonhamsTAG Heuer. A stainless steel quartz calendar bracelet watch Formula 1 Gulf Edition, Ref: WAH101...£420(2 bids)
3 days LeftForum AuctionsShakespeare (William) Comedies, Histories, & Tragedies being a Reproduction in Facsimile of the£1,800
3 hrs LeftChurchill Galleries1998 Ferrari F300 Formula 1, Minichamps, Germany, 1/43 Scale, Mint Condition$5
3 hrs LeftChurchill Galleries1995 Ferrari 412 T2 Formula 1, Ferrari collection edicola Italy, 1/43 Scale, Mint Condition$5