Sold2021RICHARD ORLINSKI 'Kong Spirit' (silver) Art Figure'Kong Spirit Keychain' by Richard Orlinski, 2020 Silver variant. 2.36 x 1.85 x 1.18 Inches (figure) 4 x 3.25 x 1.75 Inches (box) Resin sculpture keychain in high-gloss silver finish. Limited Edition (See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD ORLINSKI 'Kong Christmas' Resin Art Figure'Kong Christmas' by Richard Orlinski, 2021 Special Holiday Collectors Box Set edition in classic red. 7.5 Inches tall (figure) 19 Centimeters 9.3 x 7.9 x 4 Inches (box) Resin sculpture in high-gloss mSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD ORLINSKI 'Heart Spirit' Resin Art Figure'Heart Spirit' by Richard Orlinski, 2022 Special limited edition red heart sculpture. 5.3 x 5 x 3.8 Inches (sculpture) 6.7 x 6.7 x 4.7 Inches (box) Resin sculpture in high-gloss metallic red finish onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1967) Kong Spirit (Pink Edition) Sculpture en résine État neuf dans sa boîte d’origine Haut. 13 cm – Larg.10 cm – Prof. : 5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Orlinski with Certificate of AuthenticityRichard Orlinski with Certificate of AuthenticityTHE POMPOM BEAR x ORLINSKI (MATT GOLD)Richard Orlinski resin sculpture, new and unpacked, in its original box, with certificate of authenticity.EngraveSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD ORLINSKI 'Jean-Marc the Monkey' (orange) Resin'Jean-Marc the Monkey' by Richard Orlinski, 2021 Special Edition collab. with legendary puppeteer Jeff Panacloc. 5.1 x 4.5 x 5.7 Inches (figure) 7 x 8.2 x 5.7 Inches (box) Resin sculpture in high-glosSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) "KONG TONO" Sculpture originale en polyrésine noire, signée et numérotée 3/50. Haut. 110 cm - Larg. 61 cm - Prof. 25 cm Un certificat de l'artiste sera remis à l'acSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Wild KongRichard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Wild Kong Sculpture en pâte de cristal. Signée et porte le cachet Daum ,France .Edition limitée par Daum à 99 exemplaires. Haut. : 52 cm CertificSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Man N°2 Sculpture en résine jaune, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 5 m.Yellow resin sculpture, signed and numbered in 8 copies on a cartelHeight: 5 mA cerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty, bronze gilt gold inlaid treasure king Kong hammer sittingH:34cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ming Dynasty, "Daming Yongle Year shi" bronze gilt gold inlaid treasure King Kong Hammer double bodyH:24cm,W:19cm,weight:3615gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty, large size bronze gilt king Kong Hammer sittingH:75cm,W:48cm,weight:29100gSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART DECO PIERRE LeFAGUAYS DANCER with CYMBALS BRONZEPierre LeFaguays (French 1892-1962 ), aka Fayral, aka Pierre Laurel. Period Art Deco figure of Dancer with Cymbals. Excellent condition and patina. Height 20" including 4" green marble base.See Sold Price
2019A Mezcala Figure / Pre-Columbian ArtSteinfigur Mezcala-Kultur, 700-200 v. Chr., Guerrero, Mexico Mit Sockel / with base Stein. H 31 cm. B 7,4 cm. L 4,7 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung A.B., Paris. - französische Privatsammlung. - Galerie 14See Sold Price
Sold2019A Valdivia Stone Figure (Pre-Columbian Art)Steinfigur Valdivia-Kultur (3900-2300 v. Chr.), Ecuador Mit Sockel / with base Vulkanstein mit Manganoxid. H 36,7 cm. B 28,8 cm. Provenienz: - Französische Privatsammlung. - Galerie 1492, Paris. CHFSee Sold Price
Sold2022Apache Polychrome Pictorial BasketApache Polychrome Pictorial Basket ca 1900 profusely decorated with 48 dogs and six humanoid figures height 12-1/4 inches x diameter 10-1/2 inches Published: Spirits of the Art (Hanson 1994: 207, platSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Loredano Rosin Sculpture Italian Murano Art Glass Signed Statue Figure Over 2ftLarge Loredano Rosin Sculpture Italian Murano Art Glass Signed Statue Figure Over 2ft. Measures 24.875in x 9in x 4in overall incl affixed clear plinth base where signature is across the front.ProvenanSee Sold Price
2018Richard Diebenkorn, Untitled Original ArtRichard Diebenkorn untitled original art. An original ink wash on sketchpad paper of seated male figure. Signed in pen 'R.D' 55' lower right. Measures 11.75" x 9" sheet size. Ex/Ex+ condition with onlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Teke Figure / DR Congo / African Art16 Figur Teke, DR Kongo Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 21,5 cm Provenienz: Nachlass Sammlung Klaus Clausmeyer, Köln. (*1887; †1968) Persönliche Schutzfigur, welche das Gute förderte und dasSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Sukuma Figure, "amaleba"Artikulierte Figur, "amaleba" Sukuma, Tansania Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Metall. H 211 cm. Provenienz: - Peter H. Loebarth (1941-2015), Hameln. - Walter and Molly Bareiss, München / New York. - NeSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Songye Figure, "nkishi"Figur, "nkisi" Songye, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Glasperlen, Horn, Kaurischnecke. H 28,5 cm. Provenienz: - Imelda und Paul Berger-Frei, Riehen. - Erbengemeinschaft Berger-Frei, Basel. DieSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Mende Figure, "kambei / minsereh"Figur, "kambei / minsereh" Mende, Sierra Leone Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 46 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Rosmarie Suzanne Kiefer (1927-2021), Basel. Vor 1976 erwSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Lele, Wongo FigureStehende männliche Figur Kuba (Lele/Wongo), DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 34 cm. Provenienz: - Ca. 1930: Jean Marien-Frébutte. In situ erworben. - Artcurial, Paris, 22.06.2015, Lot 53.See Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHRichard Orlinski (1966 Paris - lives and works ibid), Sculpture 'Pop Wild Kong Oil', 2016€32,000
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesRichard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Kong rouge métalisé€2,000
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesRichard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Kong suitcase (Red Edition)€140
908 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, Farah Ashraf Pahlavi(Princes of Iran), 1978 - 1$100
Oct 12Apollo Art AuctionsCOLLECTION OF THREE CHINESE TANG DYNASTY TERRACOTTA MUSICIANS - TL TESTED£300