Sold2017Mettlach Pottery Stein,Mettlach Pottery Stein, etched scene of man on high wheel bicycle, artist signed Gorig, #1566, .5 liter, 8", silverplate lid, scarce.See Sold Price
Sold2016High Wheel Bicycle ModelBrass high wheel bicycle model. 9 1/2" W., 8 1/2" Ht.. Good condition. Provenance: Richard Roy Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Primitive Wooden BicyclePrimitive wooden bicycle. 36" rear wheel, 37" front wheel. Good condition. Provenance: Richard Roy Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bicycle PhotographsMisc. lot of various bicycle photographs including high wheels, hobby horse, etc.. Good condition. Provenance: Richard Roy EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique "Irish Mail" Toy Cart,mechanical, wood and metal, all original, circa 1890, 42" long... The real "toys" were used for movement, quite like a bicycle. However, they had 3 wheels and a young child use his hands to create theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Acme Screw Adj. Bicycle Nut Wr. marked WWW Chicago (Acme Screw Adj. Bicycle Nut Wr. marked WWW Chicago ( Western Wheel Works) Capital Mfg. Co. Chicago IL Pat. Feb. 27, 1883 F. H. Seymour--5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Hercules Screw Adj. Bicycle Nut Wr. marked WWW ChicagoHercules Screw Adj. Bicycle Nut Wr. marked WWW Chicago ( Western Wheel Works) Capital Mfg. Co. Chicago IL Pat. Mar. 3, 1891 Frank S. Cook--4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Western Wheel Works, Chicago IL, Screw Adj. Bicycle NutWestern Wheel Works, Chicago IL, Screw Adj. Bicycle Nut Wr. J. C. Speirs 7 Co. Worcester MA Pat. Sept 8, 1891 R. T. Torkelson--5"See Sold Price
Sold2021The Victor Screw Adj. Bicycle Nut Wr. with closedThe Victor Screw Adj. Bicycle Nut Wr. with closed frame, Overman Wheel Co. Chicopee MA Pat. Jan. 6, 1891 John K. Starley--5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021The Victor Screw Adj. Bicycle Nut Wr. with open frameThe Victor Screw Adj. Bicycle Nut Wr. with open frame and built in ruler, Overman Wheel Co. Chicopee MA Pat. Jan. 6, 1891 John K. Starley--5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Pettibone, Attribution Andy Warhol KennedyRichard Pettibone, American ( Born 1938). Attribution Andy Warhol 4 Jackie Kennedy. Please Note that this Item was Sold to a Mr. Carson Stevens in Our May 8th Auction and Did Not Pay. Condition: GenerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Pettibone, MarilynRichard Pettibone Marilyn 1978screenprint ink and acrylic on canvas3.5 h × 3 w in (9 × 8 cm) Signed and dated to verso ‘Richard Pettibone 1978'. Provenance: CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Duchamp (1887-1968) Rotoreliefs (Optical Discs) The complete set of twelve offset lithog...Marcel Duchamp (1887-1968) Rotoreliefs (Optical Discs) (Schwarz 441) The complete set of twelve offset lithographs in colours printed on both sides of six cardboard disks, 1935, all contained in the oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989); Chess Set (Homage to Marcel Duchamp);Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Chess Set (Homage to Marcel Duchamp), 1996 32 polished and patinated bronze pieces, each piece signed 'Dali', the two kings are each numbered '10/225' stamped with the fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Pettibone After / Attribution Andy WarholRichard Pettibone, After / Attribution Andy Warhol John Victor Guisto from "Most Wanted Men". Signed and Framed. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Sight- 7.25" x 4.25" Frame- 7.5" x 4.5". ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Pettibone After / Attribution Andy WarholRichard Pettibone, After / Attribution Andy Warhol, Frank B from "Most Wanted Men". Signed and Framed. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Sight- 7.25" x 4.25" Frame- 7.5" x 4.5". Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Pettibone, Portrait of Jack BennyRichard Pettibone Portrait of Jack Benny 1972acrylic and screenprint on canvas 36 h × 48 w in (91 × 122 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Richard Pettibone 1972'. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marcel Duchamp - 50th Anniversary of theLot 1 Marcel Duchamp American/French (1887-1968) 50th Anniversary of the International,Armory Show 1913 (1963) offset lithograph in colors on wove paper signed in red crayon, numbered 2/100 sight: 44See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Pettibone, "Portrait of Jack Benny", 1972Richard Pettibone (Amer., b. 1938), "Portrait of Jack Benny", 1972, acrylic and screenprint on canvas, signed to verso, unframed size: 48 x 36 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We hapSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRichard Pettibone, Jasper Johns, Lightbulb, 1958 (white)$14,000