Sold2022Giebe, Hubertus Liegender weiblicher Akt. 1989. Graphit und Buntstift auf Papier. Ca. 42 x 59 cm.Giebe, HubertusLiegender weiblicher Akt. 1989. Graphit und Buntstift auf Papier. Ca. 42 x 59 cm. Signiert und datiert. Unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet).Hubertus Giebe studierte von 1969 - 1972 MalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Böhme, Lothar o.T. (weiblicher Akt). 1998. Mischtechnik auf strukturiertem Papier. 70 x 39 cm.Böhme, Lotharo.T. (weiblicher Akt). 1998. Mischtechnik auf strukturiertem Papier. 70 x 39 cm. Signiert und datiert. Auf Unterlage montiert und unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). - Mit Falz- unSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hauser, Johann o.T. (Liegender weiblicher Akt).Hauser, Johann o.T. (Liegender weiblicher Akt). Kaltnadelradierung, Aquatinta und Handkolorit auf cremefarbenem Aquarellpapier. 14 x 25,5 cm (20 x 30 cm). Signiert. Bezeichnet mit "h.c.". Punktuell auSee Sold Price
Sold2020Egon Schiele - Hockender Weiblicher AktArtist: Egon Schiele Title: Hockender Weiblicher Akt Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher: AkademisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Egon Schiele - Hockender Weiblicher AktArtist: Egon Schiele Title: Hockender Weiblicher Akt Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher: AkademisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egon Schiele (After) - Hockender Weiblicher AktArtist: Egon Schiele (After) Title: Hockender Weiblicher Akt Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2019Egon Schiele - Hockender Weiblicher AktArtist: Egon Schiele Title: Hockender Weiblicher Akt Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher: AkademisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Egon Schiele "Hockender Weiblicher Akt"Artist: Egon Schiele Title: Hockender Weiblicher Akt Year: Published in 1985 Suite: Faksmile der Moderne Medium: Offest lithograph in colors Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 PrinteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Egon Schiele - Hockender Weiblicher AktArtist: Egon Schiele Title: Hockender Weiblicher Akt Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher: AkademisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Faltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - Stehender Damenakt, 1982, Bronze, braunFaltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - Stehender Damenakt, 1982, Bronze, braun patiniert, stehender, weiblicher Akt mit gekreuzten Beinen, mit beiden Händen an ihren ZöpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Faltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - "Junges Mädchen", 1990, Bronze,Faltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - "Junges Mädchen", 1990, Bronze, braun patiniert, auf viereckigem Sockel stehender, weiblicher Akt, ein Tuch haltend, rückseitig siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nach Alexander ArchipenkoNach Alexander Archipenko 1887 Kiew/Ukraine - 1964 New York ''Flacher Torso'' - stehender weiblicher Akt auf Sockel. Marmor. Rückseitig bezeichnet: ''Archipenko/1916''. H. 59,5 cm (ohne Sockel), H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Bruni(Geb. 1935 Gradara) Weiblicher Akt mit Strelizie Farblithographie/Papier. 1994. Sign. u. nummeriert 163/400. Blatt 75 cm x 55 cm. Rahmen. Lithograph in colours on paper. Hand-signed and numbered 163/4See Sold Price
Sold2020Corinth, Lovis(1858 Taipau - Zandvoort 1925). Weiblicher Akt mit Halskette im Lehnsessel. Lithographie, 1914. Ca. 33 x 22 cm. Sign. u. bez. "Probedruck". Unter Passep. u. Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). - SchwarzSee Sold Price
Sold2021Müller-Diefenbach, SuseWandfigur weiblicher Akt mit Rückwand. Weiß. Entwurf von 1937 und zeitnahe Ausformung. Hängevorrichtung etwas besch. Szeptermarke Berlin, um 1937. 1. Wahl. H. 15,4 cm. Lit.: Gronert BanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gyorgy Stefula lithographGyorgy Stefula (German 1913-1999)- ''Weiblicher Akt''- lithograph in colors, signed, titled and numbered 38/50 in pencil, very good condition. 24 x 18 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Sparre (1936 - 2008).Through the Trees. Tempera on panel. 24" x 15". Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2016Adi Holzer (Austrian, B. 1936) Akt in der Natur.Adi Holzer (Austrian, B. 1936) Akt in der Natur. Gouache, signed lower right, titled, and inscribed 30" x 22.5" Frame: 37.5" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Nonas UNTITLED LithographRichard Nonas (1936-2021) UNTITLED Lithograph, 1976, printed on two sheets of wove paper, signed, dated, numbered 18/18 and dedicated for Bob Blumberg in pencil, the full sheets, framed. 25 5/8 x 68 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Haas (b. 1936) Color EtchingArtist: Richard Haas Born: 1936. American Title: Minneapolis Dusk Color Etching Signed in Pencil Dimension: 22 1/2 x 30" Edition size: 55 / 65 Richard Haas is an artist about architecture - he makes pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Pepitone, Homage Series, EtchingRichard Pepitone (1936-2022) Homage Series, ed. 1/10, 1989 Soft-ground etching Signed lower right 100% of proceeds from this sale go to PAAMSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Haas Brooklyn Museum L/E Print BASS MUSEUMRichard Haas (1936-Present) New York, lithograph on paper. Features the work titled; Brooklyn Museum. Signed Richard Haas 91' lower right, edition 8/180. Measures 25 1/2" x 22 1/4". Work window measurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Bedwash (1936-2007) My Brothers and Me 1980Artist: Richard Bedwash (1936-2007) Canadian Artist Title: My Brothers and Me Date: Around 1980 Medium: Serigraph / Silkscreen Print Size: 20 inches x 25.5 inches PaperSee Sold Price
4 days LeftPenny Lane Antiques & AppraisalsRichard Hass (American b.1936 Erie Lackawanna Hoboken Terminal. Signed in pencil by artistlower$200
May 18Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1936 National Chicle Fine Pens Moe Berg - "The Catcher Was A Spy"$1
May 18Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1936 Sammelwerk Olympic Swimming & Track & Field Photos W/ Jesse Owens$1
May 18Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (4) 1936 Sammelwerk Olympic Sports Miniature Photographs$1
May 13Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering3000 Count Box of Assorted Baseball Cards W/ Lots of Stars - Varying Conditions$36(3 bids)
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringStamp Books from 1930 Containing Many 1800's-1930 Foreign Stamps$16(4 bids)
May 13Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringBinder of (440) Assorted Baseball Cards W/ Lots of Stars - Varying Conditions$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1958 Topps Baseball 200+ Card Partial Set W/ Many Stars - No Duplicates - Varying Conditions$16(2 bids)
May 18Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringNo Shipping - Pallet of Sports Cards and Misc Collectibles - Figurines & Bobbles, Games - No$1(1 bid)