Sold2024Richard Alan Schmid (American, 1934-2021) Oil on BoardRichard Alan Schmid (American, 1934-2021) Oil on Board Undated, signed lower left, depicting an abstract street scene, in a gold-tone carved wood frame Property from: an Estate, Chicago (Gold Coast),See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Schmid (1934-2021), Floral PaintingRichard Schmid (1934-2021), Floral Painting, oil on canvas, 14 x 22, signed lower left: Schmid Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Schmid (1934-2021), FeliceRichard Schmid (1934-2021), Felice, charcoal and conte crayon on board, 18 x 22, signed lower right: Schmid 1970, Provenance: From a Private Collection Literature: Richard Schmid, Alla Prima: EverythiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Schmid (1934-2021), Millpond FallsRichard Schmid (1934-2021), Millpond Falls, oil on canvas, 15 x 24, signed lower right: Schmid verso: titled, signed, dated, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Schmid (1934-2021), Three FlowersRichard Schmid (1934-2021), Three Flowers, oil on canvas, 8 x 12, signed lower right: Schmid verso: signed, titled, dated, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022View from my Studio by Richard Schmid (1934-2021)View from my Studio by Richard Schmid (1934-2021), oil on canvas, 16 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Schmid Ranchos ChurchRichard Schmid (American, 1934-2021) Ranchos Church Oil on canvas 24 x 36 (in) 30.5 x 42.5 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed Richard Schmid, lower left Titled in pencil, verso. Scene in front of the San FranciSee Sold Price
SoldRichard Schmid (American, 1934-2021) Landscape with Clearing, 1953Richard Schmid (American, 1934-2021) Landscape with Clearing, 1953 oil on canvas signed Richard Schmid and dated (lower right) 22 x 28 inches Size 22 x 28 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Schmid (CO,VT,IL,1934-2021) watercolor paintingARTIST: Richard Alan Schmid (Colorado, Vermont, Illinois, 1934 - 2021) TITLE: Portrait of Artists Daughter - Gretchen (titled on verso) YEAR: 1975 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR TO Richard Schmid (CO,VT,IL,1934-2021) oil paintingARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Richard Alan Schmid (Colorado, Vermont, Illinois, 1934 - 2021) NAME: Horsemen MEDIUM: oil on canvas. CONDITION: Canvas is unmounted to backing. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Segalman ( 1934-2021 ) w/c girl on beach in blue dress, signed lower right, nicely framedRichard Segalman ( 1934-2021 ) w/c girl on beach in blue dress, signed lower right, nicely framed and matted from Woodstock, N.Y. estate. Painting measures 10" x 12.5", frame measures 22" x 24.5", watSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Segalman ( 1934-2021 ) w/c girl on beach in blue floppy hat, signed lower right, nicelyRichard Segalman ( 1934-2021 ) w/c girl on beach in blue floppy hat, signed lower right, nicely framed and matted from Woodstock, N.Y. estate. Painting measures 8" x 10", frame measures 17" x 18", watSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Segalman Reclining Figure Oil on CanvasRichard Segalman (American, 1934 - 2021), Reclining Figure, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Image: 15.5" H x 19.5" W; frame: 25" H x 28.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD SCHMID (b. 1934)"Potted Still Life and Asian Sculpture" oil on baord 10 x 14 inches. framed 16 x 20 inches (overall) , If you are the high bidder on this lot, and if you wish to have it looked at by the expert on theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Schmid 14 x 16 inchesRichard Schmid (american, b. 1934) Village Near Camogli, Italy, oil on canvas, signed Schmid (lower left) 14 x 16 inches Estimate $4,000-6,000 Appears in overall good condition, light surface dirt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Schmid "Untitled" watercolor on paper,Richard Schmid "Untitled" watercolor on paper, 1971. Signed and dated lower right, "Schmid 1971". Sight: 19.75"H x 27.75"W; Frame: 31.5"H x 39.125"W. PROVENANCE: Property from an Important Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard SchmidPortrait of a Young Girl 8" x 7" oil on canvas, signed lower right 20" x 19" with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard SchmidGretchen (portrait of the artist's daughter) 27" x 20" watercolor signed and dated 1975 lower right, titled verso 37" x 30" overall with the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Forrest Moses, Iris, ca. 1980Forrest Moses(1934 - 2021)Iris, ca. 1980monotypesigned lower center: moses17 5/8 x 8 3/4 in. (44.77 x 22.23 cm.), Frame: 28 5/8 x 25 x 1 7/8 in. (72.71 x 63.50 x 4.76 cm.) The Collection of Joseph HofSee Sold Price
2018Pablo Picasso "Sculpteur et Trois Danseuses SculptÈes"PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) "Sculpteur et Trois Danseuses SculptÈes" (from La Suite Vollard) Etching, 1934. Plate: 8 3/4 x 12 1/2 inches; Sheet: 13 1/4 x 17 1/2 inches; Frame: 20 x 23 1/4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Stalter (Born 1934) is active/lives in Connecticut, New York. O/C Country landscape cowsRichard Stalter (Born 1934) is active/lives in Connecticut, New York. O/C Country landscape cows feeding in pasture with ponds, signed Stalter, very good condition, circa 1970. Total frame size 31 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Meier (American, b. 1934) Nine Table ArtRichard Meier (American, b. 1934)Nine Table Articles, circa 1983, Swid PowellSilver-pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Diebenkorn "#38 from 41 Drypoints 1965" etchingRICHARD DIEBENKORN (American 1922-1993) "#38 from 41 Etchings Drypoints 1965" Drypoint etching. Image: 8 1/4 x 7 1/4 inches; Frame: 18 3/8 x 15 1/2 inches. Pencil signed initials and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Cass Gilbert (1859-1934): Peace and War MemorialAfter Cass Gilbert (1859-1934): Peace and War Memorial Lithograph in colors on wove paper, unsigned. 36 1/2 x 48 in. (sight), 42 1/2 x 54 in. (frame). Sold Doyle NY, July 15, 2021, Lot 11. The ColSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35024: Richard Alan Schmid (American, 1934-2021) Schood$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsRichard Alan Schmid Original Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape Framed Signed Art$3,000
1 day LeftLeland LittleAfter Claude Lorraine (French, 1600-1682), Pair of Mezzotints Published By Boydell$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesForrest Lee Moses, New Mexico (1934-2021), Southwest Mountain Landscape, oil on canvas$1,000
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroDaLee Brothers – Miniature Portraits of a Father and Daughter$500(1 bid)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare Chinese bronze incense burner and cover in the shape of Liu Hai and a three legged toad, Ming€650
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSir Charles Holroyd (1861 - 1917) Antique Signed English Portrait Etching Heydenryk Giltwood Frame$20(2 bids)
Oct 09DuMouchellesRichard Meier (American) for Swid Powell (American) Postmodernist Silver Plated Candlestick Holders,$300
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAlexej Alexejewitsch Harlamoff (Russian, 1842-1925) 'Girl in White' Oil on Canvas$20,000