Sold2020Richard Shiloh (Israeli, 1946-2012) Seated DancerRichard Shiloh (Israeli, 1946-2012) Seated Dancer bronze signed on dancer's foot Height 12 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Jeanne A. Pass, St. Louis, MissouriSee Sold Price
Sold2020RICHARD SHILOH (POLISH b1946) BRONZE SCULPTURERichard Shiloh (POLISH / ISRAELI, born 1946) large and heavy bronze sculpture depicting a seated woman holding a chalice. Completed with a brown patina at skin areas and green patina on her clothes. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Shiloh (1946-2012) IsraeliGIRL ON STOOL WITH BOX OF JEWELS, cast bronze sculpture mounted to marble base, signed on chair, overall 26 x 11 x 11”, weight 50 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Itzchak Tarkay, Seated Women, oil and pastel on canvasITZCHAK (ISAAC) TARKAY (Israeli, 1935-2012), Seated Women, oil and pastel on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas (sight): 39 X 39 inches); signed lower left. Condition: Surface dust and slight frSee Sold Price
Sold2019Itzchak Tarkay, Israeli, 1935-2012, Seated WomanItzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) Seated Woman signed (lower left) oil on canvas 30 x 23 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak Tarkay Seated Woman Signed Color LithographTarkay, Itzchak (Israeli, 1925-2012), Seated Woman, undated, color lithograph on paper, signed and numbered AP 17/50, full sheet 16 x 11.5 inches, matted and framed 25.25 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Itzchak Tarkay, "Seated Woman in Interior" SignedItzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012), "Seated Woman in Interior", serigraph on paper, pencil signed lower right margin, limited edition noted lower right "101/350" above publisher's blind stamp for GivSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITZCHAK TARKAY 'SEATED WOMEN' LITHOGRAPHItzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012), 'Seated Women' serigraph on paper. Pencil signed lower right and numbered lower right 98/350" above publisher's blind stamp for Givon Prints. Measures 33" (84cm) xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Itzchak Tarkay Two Women COA Lithograph SignedItzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) "Two Seated Women" Silkscreen Serigraph. Signed lower right, numbered lower left limited edition 90/350. Comes with certificate of authenticity. Measures 38" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2016ITZCHAK TARKAY "Annabel Seated" Watercolor on Paper.ITZCHAK ISAAC TARKAY (Israeli 1935-2012) "Annabel Seated" Watercolor. Sight: 13 1/8 x 9 1/4 inches; Frame: 31 5/8 x 27 1/2 inches. Signed l/rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Shiloh (Polish, b.1946) Bronze GroupRichard Shiloh (Polish, b.1946) Bronze Group. Measures approx. - 15 1/2" high x 8" wide. Numbered - #2/45.See Sold Price
Sold2016Itzchak Tarkay. Pair of serigraphs, each framed(Israeli, 1935-2012). Depicting seated women, ed. 204/350, signed "Tarkay" lr, blind stamped ll, 15 x 10 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak Tarkay, Two Seated Women, serigraphITZCHAK TARKAY (Israeli, 1935-2012), Two Seated Women, serigraph on paper, (Approximate dimensions - sight: 11 x 15 inches, sheet: 12.5 x 16 inches, framed: 23 x 26.5 inches); edition PP 8/9 and signeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935 - 2012) Serigraph Of Seated WomanDESCRIPTION: Serigraph by Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935 - 2012) depicting a seated woman, with the boats and water in the background. Pencil signed at lower right. Pencil numbered "116/350" at lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak Tarkay 1935-2012 Color LE Serigraph SIGNEDItzchak (Issac) Tarkay ( Serbian / Israeli, 1935-2012 ). Titled "Charlotte Seated". Subject matter features a lady wearing a colorful gown, striking a pose. Signed lower right. Edition size number 307See Sold Price
Sold202228102: Itzchak Isaac Tarkay (Serbian/Israeli, 1935-2012Itzchak Isaac Tarkay (Serbian/Israeli, 1935-2012) Three Seated Figure's Screenprint in colors on paper 19-3/4 x 27-1/2 inches (50.2 x 69.9 cm) &lparSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3 Pcs) Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) SerigraphsDESCRIPTION: Lot of three (3) Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) Seriograps. Depicting a seated women. All three Signed in pencil lower right. Composed of: - "Sweet Thoughts" (2001) 261/350 Comes witSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITZCHAK TARKAY SERIGRAPH SIGNED 227/350Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) serigraph depicting a seated woman in red dress. Signed lower right and numbered 227/350 lower left. Measures 38 1/2" (97.5cm) x 14 1/2" (36.5cm) + 5 3/4" (15cm) maSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITZCHAK TARKAY SERIGRAPH SIGNED 60/350Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) serigraph depicting a seated woman in blue dress. Signed lower right and numbered 60/350 lower left. Measures 38 1/2" (97.5cm) x 14 1/2" (36.5cm) + 5 3/4" (15cm) maSee Sold Price
Sold2019Itzchak Tarkay (1935 - 2012)Itzchak Tarkay, Israeli (1935 - 2012) Lithograph on Paper, Seated Women in Red Dress, Pencil Signed and Numbered 260/350 on Lower Margin. Labels attached en verso. Measures 25" H x 19" W, frame measurSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITZCHAK TARKAY 'FLOWER LADY' SERIGRAPHItzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) serigraph depicting a seated woman with flowers. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 199/350 lower left. Measures 39 3/4" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2018Itzchak Tarkay Serigraph Of Seated WomanItzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012), Serigraph Of A Seated Woman, Signed "Tarkay", Ed Hors De Commerce, 29/50, 14-3/4" X 11-1/4" Image, Framed 26-1/4" X 22-3/4", Very Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Itzchak Tarkay (1935 - 2012) Mixed Media on Paper,Gold ornate frame. Signed lower right corner with pigment. Image of a woman wearing a colorful dress and seated. Itzchak Tarkay (1935 - 2012) Israeli artist, considered to be a key figure in the moderSee Sold Price
Sold2023TARKAY EMBOSSED SERIGRAPHTARKAY, Itzchak, (Israeli, 1935-2012): Woman in Blue Hat Seated at a Cafe Table, Embossed Serigraph, sight size 28" x 21", pencil signed lower right, numbered 6/350 lower left, marked "State II", framSee Sold Price
May 29Fairfield AuctionRichard Diebenkorn (1922-1993) Litho, Seated Woman on Sofa, 1965$1,100(2 bids)
4 days LeftSanta Cruz Auction CompanyRichard Leon Stoots (1947-1993) Photographic Collage of Isadora Duncan$100
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetGouache on Paper - Surreal Neighborhood by Rafael Rila (1907-1993), Signed and dated. SB$200(1 bid)