Sold2016RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-) LOT (10) LOOSE WORKSRICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-) LOT (10) LOOSE WORKS INCLUDING (1) WATERCOLOR 52 X 31"; (9) MIXED MEDIA ABSTRACTS, SIGNED 1981, 48 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2015RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-) LOT (10) LOOSE WORKSRICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-) LOT (10) LOOSE WORKS INCLUDING (1) WATERCOLOR, 48x30"; (9) MIXED MEDIA ABSTRACTS, SIGNED 1981. 48x30"(THERE ARE (8) OF THE SAME WORK ON THE UPPER LEFT OF THE IMAGE, IMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2015ATTRIBUTED TO RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-)ATTRIBUTED TO RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-), LOT (2) SERIGRAPHS, ABSTRACTS. FRAMED AND GLAZED-58 X 42"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3) MIXED MEDIA (WATERCOLOR, GOUACHE, GRAPHITE AND PASTEL) ON PAPER, UNTITLED, UNSIGNED. SHEETS 44 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPHY, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED, A/P #6/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2"; 1/SIGNED, A/P, 17/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, #6/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, #16/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) INCLUDING MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, 4/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, 14/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, 5/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, 13/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, #3/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, #15/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3) LITHOGRAPHS (MIXED MEDIA), UNTITLED A/P #18-19/20, C.1982. SHEETS 44 X 38 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Smith - Logo Suite (Purple)Lot 76 Richard Smith British (1931-2016) Logo Suite (Purple) (1971) serigraph on vacuum formed plastic relief over wood signed lower left, editioned 52/75 23 1/2 x 19 1/2 x 2 inches unframed ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Smith - Logo Suite, BLot 74 Richard Smith British (1931-2016) Logo Suite, B (1971) serigraph on vacuum formed plastic relief over wood signed lower left, editioned 6/75 23 1/2 x 19 1/2 x 2 inches unframed Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Smith "Arbor" Mixed Media Work, 1982Richard Smith (British, b. 1931) "Arbor", 1982 Mixed media on paper Signed & dated in pencil to lower right, edition 67/100 Approx. 46" x 41" (framed), 41" x 37" (sheet size)See Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Smith "Arbor" Mixed Media Work, 1982Richard Smith (British, b. 1931) "Arbor", 1982 Mixed media on paper Signed & dated in pencil to lower right, edition 67/100 Approx. 46" x 41" (framed), 41" x 37" (sheet size)See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2:"Parachutes & Umbrellas" by Richard SmithRichard Smith (1931- ) British. "Parachutes and Umbrellas" 1968. Limited edition print 2/50 and 7/50, signed lower center. Size Each: 16-1/2'' x 22''.See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Smith (British 1931 - 2016)Richard Smith (British 1931 - 2016) Untitled, 1982 Mixed media, watercolor, pastel on paper Signed on bottom R.Smith '82 44" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Smith (British 1931 - 2016)Richard Smith (British 1931 - 2016) "Untitled No.2", 1982 Mixed media, watercolor on paper Signed on bottom R.Smith '82 44" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD SMITH (British, 1931-)"Ick", from Field and Stream series, 1981, lithograph with intaglio, 30 x 22-1/4 in., signed, numbered 20/38, and dated in pencil lower right, published by Tyler Graphics, Mount Kisco, New York, withSee Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), (2) SHEET GRAPHITE,RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), (2) SHEET GRAPHITE, WATERCOLOR ON PERRIGOT PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED 1980. 61 X 23 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD SMITH / Sixty, Forty-Five, ThirtyRichard Smith (British, 1931-2016) Sixty , Forty-Five , Thirty, 1970 Three color lithographs on embossed paper 17 3/4" x 17 3/4" (each sheet) Pencil-signed, numbered (#6See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Smith (British, 1931-2016) Large Blue, 1977Richard Smith (British, 1931-2016) Large Blue, 1977 etching with staples signed, dated, and numbered 27/60 in pencil 22 x 23 1/2 inches. Provenance: Joyce Hunsaker & Associates, Los Angeles, CaliforniSee Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), WATERCOLOR ONRICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), WATERCOLOR ON FABIANO PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED 1976. 25 1/2 X 22 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20235 Richard Smith mixed media on molded plasticRichard Smith (British 1931 - 2016) Abstract 5 mixed media in various colors on molded plastic mounted on canvas laid wood panel, c. 1971, 4 signed, dated 71 and numbered in an editionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Richard SmithRichard Smith (British, 1931–2016), "Proscenium III," 1971, etching, pencil signed and dated lower left, edition 5/40, sheet (unframed): 31”h x 23”w. Provenance: Triton Museum (Santa Clara, CA)See Sold Price
6 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsParoles Peintes. Alain Bosquet. With 10 S/N Etchings by Ernst, Matta, Lam, Herold, Tanning.$4,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanThomas Rowlandson (British, 1756-1827) A Group of Ten Drawings: seven illustrations for The$2,500(1 bid)