Sold2017RICHEPIN, Jean (1849-1926) - Paysages et coins de rues.RICHEPIN, Jean (1849-1926) - Paysages et coins de rues. Illustrations en couleurs dessinees et gravees sur bois par Auguste Lepere. Paris: Libraire de la collection des dix, 1900. Limited edition of 2See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN ROYEREJean ROYERE (1902-1981)Cheminees et coins de feu. Paris, Moreau, 1950, in-4, en feuilles sous cart. edit. ill. us. Avec 48 planches. Usures, rousseurs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Jacques de Boissieu (France) 1736-1810. PaysagesJean-Jacques de Boissieu (France) 1736-1810. Paysages dessinées et gravées par JJDB. Etchings, 1759. LeBlanc 122-127. The complete set of 6. Rarely found intact. All signed or initialed withSee Sold Price
Sold20241812 large French map of Paris plan routier de la Ville et faubourgLarge engraving of Paris and its surrounding area dated 1812 , cooper engraving in the manner of the Turgot map ,Jean Pierre printer , a Paris, chez Jean, Rue St Jean de Beauvais, N° 10, It is thSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe ou début XXe sièclePLATEAU de SERVICE rectangulaire à coins arrondis Le décor de dignitaires Métal laqué Etiquette au dos "A l'Empire Chinois 55 rue Vivienne Thés et chinoiseries" H. 53,5 cm - LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Chahine (Armenian-French, 1874-1947) Coin de rueEdgar Chahine (Armenian-French, 1874-1947) Coin de rue Quartier des Grandes Carriers. Etching and aquatint, circa 1901, pencil signed lower right. Ref: Tabanelli 76. Provenance: Merrill Chase GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bonnard lithograph "Coin de rue"Medium: multi-stone color lithograph (after the original Bonnard lithograph). Printed in 1952 on Renage paper at the Mourlot atelier in faithful recreation of the original. According to the publisher,See Sold Price
Sold2023ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Coin de Paris, Rue de la Madeleine," CIRCAÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Coin de Paris, Rue de la Madeleine," CIRCA 1930-40, oil on canvas, signed L/L, "EDOUARD CORTES," a partially distinct old gallery label on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist proof print, Jean Forain, "Un Coin de France", lithograph by Jean Louis Forain, 15" byArtist proof print, Jean Forain, "Un Coin de France", lithograph by Jean Louis Forain, 15" by 19.25", image size 11" by 15.75", even discoloration due to sun exposure, see images (detail)See Sold Price
Sold2023SèvresDescription française: DANS LE GOÛT DE SÈVRES / IN THE TASTE OF SÈVRESPaire d'urnes dit "Sèvres". Elles sont décorées de scènes galantes et de paysages.HauteurSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900PARAVENT à sept feuilles à décors double face de personnages et de paysages. Cadre de bois mouluré et patiné et plaques d'albâtre peintes en polychromiesH. 65 cm - L. 12,See Sold Price
Sold2022Grp 4 Design Coffee Table BooksCoffee table books on design. LE BEST OF ELLE DECO , printed in France, Oct 1997 , Jean Demachy Et lequipe de Elle Decoration. 12.5 x 9.75 x 1 in. Senses of living, Peter Porters, lannoo Terra The NetSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE VILLE DE ST DENIS POSTER519. LARGE VILLE DE ST DENIS POSTER | Showing Mes Etrennes, Faub St. Denis et Rue de Paradis, Paris, early twentieth century toys in hand. A pristine poster and very well framed. Sight size 55" x 42",See Sold Price
Sold2022(LAURENCIN, MARIE / BALLET RUSSES.) Cocteau, Jean; et al. Théatre Serge de Diaghilew. Les Biches.(LAURENCIN, MARIE / BALLET RUSSES.) Cocteau, Jean; et al. Théatre Serge de Diaghilew. Les Biches. 2 volumes. Portrait of La Nijinska by Cocteau, portrait of Poulenc and illustrations and color plSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) OrphéeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Orphée signé Jean Cocteau crayon gras et crayon de couleur sur papier 37 x 33 cm. (14 9/16 x 13 in.) Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatoire pour la céSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XIXe sièclePaire de COUPELLES polylobées à décor compartimenté de volatiles et paysages végétales Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte D. 16,5 cm Petites égrenures à l'uneSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUZURIBAKOSUZURIBAKO en grès de Kutani et émaux polychromes à dominantes vert, jaune et aubergine, orné sur toutes les faces, de paysages animés d'oiseaux et de personnages, rinceaux etSee Sold Price
Sold20241578 FRENCH HISTORY by Jean Du Tillet antique 16th centuryDu Tillet, Jean. Les Memoires et recherches de Jean Du Tillet, contenans plusieurs choses memorables pour l'intelligence de l'estat des affaires de France. ( The Memoirs and research of Jean Du TilletSee Sold Price
Sold2017Revue Verve 10, 1940.Les Tres Riches Heures Du Duc De Berry - Images De La Vie De Jesus par de Limbourg et Jean Colombe - Vol. III, Number 10. Paris edition de la Verve 1943. Text in French by Henri Malo. 15 tipped-in plaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Rigobert Bonne (1727-1794, Paris), Isles deTwo Maps by Rigobert Bonne (1727-1794, Paris), Isles de Cuba et de Jamaiqe, 1750; together with Les Etats Unis de L'Amerique Septentrionale les Royale de Terre Neuve, de St. Jean et L'Acadie; et partiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) A group of three photographs (Cour, rue Saint-Jacques 346, disparu,Eugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) A group of three photographs (Cour, rue Saint-Jacques 346, disparu, 5e arrondissement, 1900; Saint-Severin - rue Saint Severin, 1905-1906; Coin, rue Norvins et des SauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morand, Paul Chas Laborde - Rues et Visages de New-York. Mit 24 Text-Ill., 1 radierten TitelvignetteArt Déco Morand, Paul Chas Laborde - Rues et Visages de New-York. Mit 24 Text-Ill., 1 radierten Titelvignette u. 15 kolor. Orig.-Radierungen auf Tafeln von Chas Laborde. Paris, Lacourière, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021LABORDE (Chas) - MAC ORLAN ( Pierre). Rues et visagesLABORDE (Chas) - MAC ORLAN ( Pierre). Rues et visages de Londres. Paris, Terquem, 1928. In-folio en ff. couverture rempliée et sous portfolio illustré de l'éditeur. Orné de 21 eauxSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1970VASE de forme Cong à décor de paysages végétales et rocher percé Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 24 cmSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHJean-Laurent Mosnier (1743 - 1808), French court painter - Portrait of a Nobleman€5,000
May 23Potter & Potter Auctions[VERNET, Carle (1758-1836), artist]. La Grande Armée de 181...$350
2 days LeftJasper521595 SATYRE MENIPPEE DE LA VERTU DU CATHOLICON D'ESPAGNE antique SATIRICAL WORK$240
6 days LeftFichter KunsthandelJ. GAMELIN (1738-1803), Anatomical muscle study, 1779, Copper engraving€400
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAttrib. to Pierre Hubert Subleyras (1699-1749), 'The Hermit, Brother Luce', oil study on canvas 30 x€600
4 days LeftForum AuctionsBlack Orpheus: A Journal of African and Afro-American Literature, no.9, June 1961.£150
May 12KCM GalleriesLIMITED 1800s Jean-Honore FRAGONARD Etching Candaules & Master of the Law FRAMED$160
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250$3,000