Sold2022Johann Elias Ridinger(1698 Ulm - 1767 Augsburg) Vier Kupferstiche Kupferstich/Papier, "Das umstellte Jagen Brunst Schiessen", "Wie die Rebhüner mit dem Hamen und Schies Pferd zu fangen", 1729 Augsburg; "Das ZurSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (NACHFOLGER) DIE KNABEN CHISTUS UND JOHANNES MIT SCHWEBENDEN ENGELN UNDFOLLOWER OF BARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO 1618 Seville - 1682 Ibid THE TWO CHILD CHISTUS AND JOHN THE BAPTIST WITH FLOATING ANGELS AND A SHEEP Grisaille painting on canvas. 88 x 117 cm. Part. slightly daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Liebermann, Max: Jaeger mit HundenMax Liebermann Berlin 1847 - 1935 Hunter with dogs Etching on paper, 1914; H 176 mm, W 237 mm; signed ''M Liebermann''See Sold Price
Sold2022GROSSE KAMINUHR 'JAEGER MIT ERLEGTER BEUTE'GROSSE KAMINUHR 'JAEGER MIT ERLEGTER BEUTE' Schwarzwald o. Brienz, um 1870/ 1880 Nussbaum, vollplastisch geschnitzt, dunkel gebeizt, Glas. H. 53,5 cm. Auf dem Werk mit einer Medaille 'Japy'. UEber einSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCH-OESTERREICHISCHE SCHULE, UM 1800 ZWEI JAEGER MIT HUNDEN AN FLIESSENDEM GEWAESSER VOR EINERGERMAN-AUSTRIAN SCHOOL, AROUND 1800 TWO HUNTERS WITH DOGS AT A FLOWING STREAM IN FRONT OF A MONUMENTAL ARCHED BRIDGE Oil on canvas (relined). 50 x 60 cm (F. 60 x 70 cm). Part. old rest., edge min. rubSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM PROPHETEN ELIAS MIT SZENEN AUS SEINERAN ICON SHOWING THE PROPHET ELIJAH IN THE DESSERT AND HIS FIERY ASCENT TO HEAVEN Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally worn.See Sold Price
Sold2022KARL STERRER JAEGER MIT BEUTEKARL STERRER 1844 Wels - 1918 Wien Jaeger mit Beute Bronze, braun patiniert, roter Marmor. Ges.- H. 32 cm, H. 24,5 cm (Figur). Verso bezeichnet 'K. Sterrer'. UEber einem erhoehten Sockel felsartige PlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hinterglasbild mit der Taufe JesuHinterglasbild mit der Taufe Jesu Rumänien, Altebene, 2. H. 19. Jh. In Goldfolie und bunten Farben ausgeführtes Hinterglasbild: Johannes mit Kreuzfahne der Christenheit, tauft Jesus, darüberSee Sold Price
Sold2022JORIS VAN SON (UMKREIS) STILLLEBEN MIT AUSTERN, TRAUBEN, PFIRSICHEN UND FAYENCESCHALECIRCLE OF JORIS VAN SON 24 September 1623 Antwerp - 25 June 1667 Ibid STILL LIFE WITH OYSTERS, GRAPES, PEACHES AND FAIENCE BOWL Oil on oak panel, cradled. 49 x 64 cm (F. 63 x 78 cm). Part. slightly olSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ridinger, Johann Elias (1698 Ulm - Augsburg 1767)Vorstellung und Beschreibung derer Schul und Campagne Pferden nach ihren Lectionen, In was vor gelegenheiten solche können gebraucht werden. Angebunden: "Anmerkungen von dem Carousel". Im SelbstvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Johann Elias Ridinger, (German, 1695-1767), Stag inJohann Elias Ridinger (German, 1695-1767) Stag in Woods oil on canvas 27 x 20 1/2 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2018After Johann Elias Ridinger 7 "Dressage" etchingAfter JOHANN ELIAS RIDINGER (German 1698-1767) Seven "Dressage" Etching. All measure: sight 20 x 14 inches; Frame: 26 1/4 x 20 1/8 inches. Each is annotated along the bottom of each image. (Please conSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON GOUBAU (WOHL UMKREIS) CAPRICCIO MIT RUINEN, KEGEL SPIELENDEN KINDERN VOR SCHIFFEN IM HAFENPROBABLY CIRCLE OF ANTON GOUBAU (ALSO ANTON GOEBOUW) 1616 Antwerp - 1698 Ebenda CAPRICCIO WITH RUINS, CHILDREN PLAYING SKITTLES IN FRONT OF SHIPS IN THE HARBOUR Oil on canvas (old relined). 83 x 92 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018FEINE IKONE MIT JOHANNES, THEOLOGE IM SCHWEIGENA FINE ICON OF ST. JOHN IN SILENCE Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The saint in a meditative mood, portrayed seated, carrying the Book of the Apocalypse, touching his moSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO CIAFFERI (ODER UMKREIS) ARCHITEKTUR-CAPRICCIO MIT FIGURENSTAFFAGEPIETRO CIAFFERI OR CICRLE c. 1610 Pisa - after 1651 Livorno ARCHITECTURAL CAPRICCIO WITH FIGURES Oil on canvas (old relined). 38,5 x 47,5 cm (F. 63 x 70 cm). Probably inscribed in the lower right centSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM KRIEGERAN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE WARRIOR Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Applied metal halo. Restorations. 29 x 24 cm. IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM KRIEGER Russland, 17. Jh. EinzeltafeSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Johann Elias Ridinger, HorsesAfter Johann Elias Ridinger (German, 1698-1767) Ridinger's On the Color and Complexion of Horses (4) hand colored engravings on laid paper engraved and published by August Vind 9 3/4 x 12 1/4in (25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016after Johann Elias Ridinger (1698-1767) German (twelve)DRESSAGE, twelve etchings, each initialed J. E. R. on the plate, images 6 ½ x 5 ¼", 7 x 5 ¼" & 6 ¾ x 5", all with full margins and framed with glass, all in apparently good condition. (12)See Sold Price
Sold2021Monumentale Ikone mit Johannes dem TäuferA large icon showing St. John the Baptist. Modern. Tempera on gold ground on cavas on wood panel. Damaged, 20 cm high hole. 89 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER AUS EINER DEESISAN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, circa 1700 Tempera on wood panel. The background and border stripped to gesso, areas of restoration. 34.8 x 28.8 cm. IKONE MIT JOHANNES DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Johann Elias RIDINGER (1698-1767) - etchingprint made by Johann Elias RIDINGER (1698-1767) ; publisher by Johann Elias RIDINGER (1698-1767) ; Hunting deer ; 1756 ; etching on paper / unframed ; paper size 34 x 52 cm (13 1/2 x 20 1/2 in.) ; ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Johann Elias RIDINGER (1698-1767) - etchingprint made by Johann Elias RIDINGER (1698-1767) ; publisher by Johann Elias RIDINGER (1698-1767) ; Hunting deer ; 1756 ; etching on paper / unframed ; paper size 34 x 52 cm (13 1/2 x 20 1/2 in.) ; ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Johann Elias RIDINGER (1698-1767) - etchingprint made by Johann Elias RIDINGER (1698-1767) ; publisher by Johann Elias RIDINGER (1698-1767) ; Hunting deer ; 1756 ; etching on paper / unframed ; paper size 34 x 52 cm (13 1/2 x 20 1/2 in.) ; ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seltene Hinterglasikone mit Johannes dem TäuferSeltene Hinterglasikone mit Johannes dem Täufer Rumänien, Scheii Brasovului oder Alttal, 2. H. 19. Jh. In bunten, leuchtenden Farben und Goldfolie ausgeführte Darstellung des Täufers als HSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Saint John and scenes from his life, Vetka, late 19th century€400
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing Evangelist John the Theologian, late 19th century€2,700
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing Saint John the Forerunner, early 19th century€1,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon of Prophet Elijah with oklad and an icon of the Kazanskaya Mother of God, 19th€300
3 days LeftAuction Team BrekerPorcelain Sculpture of Johannes Gutenberg by Rex Porcelain Manufacturing€80
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA small Russian icon showing Mother of God "Soothe my sorrows", 19th century€200
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian multi-partite icon showing Christ as high priest (deesis) with several saints,€640
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing Saint John the Forerunner from a Deesis, early 19th century€1,500
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian week icon "Shestodnev" (The six days of Creation), 19th century€1,400
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Virgin and Child with St. John the Baptist, Italian, 17th century€1,700
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing Saint Menas, Vetka, 2nd half of the 19th century€1,800
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHP. W. Wunder and Peter Hirsch (1889 - 1978) - "Die regierenden Päpste" (a book wit 285 portrait€800
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer tea caddy showing Peter the Great crossing the Neva River,€440
4 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsRare Moonphase Jaeger LeCoultre Reverso 18k Gold Ref 250.1.08 Mens Reversible Watch Papers$1,200(4 bids)
Featured4 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsJaeger LeCoultre Reverso 18k Rose Gold Rarely if Ever Worn Mens Watch Box Papers Sticker$4,300(6 bids)