Sold2023Ray Bartkus StaltieseRay Bartkus (g. 1961) Staltiese 1982, pop., autolitografija, 21 x 39, lakstas 38 x 49, tir. 4/2 Sign. AD: Rimvydas Bartkus 1982 Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rafael Chwoles - Vilnius, LithuaniaRafael or Raphael Chwoles (1913-2002), Lithuanian, Polish, French - view of Vilnius, Lithuania. Oil painting on canvas, framed, approximately 48x62cm (framed: 67X81cm), signed, titled and dated on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arbit Blatas "Vava" Oil Painting on BoardArbit Blatas (Lithuanian, 1908-1999) "Vava" Oil Painting on Board. Signed lower left. Measures approx. - 21 3/4" wide x 44 3/4" wide, + 3 3/4" frame. Arbit Blatas was born in Kaunas Lithuania, to RussSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hansson Lithuania LithuanianJalmaras Hansonas (Hjalmar Hansson, 1864- po 1932) Audringa jura XIX a. pab. - XX a. pr., drb., al., 66 x 82 Sign. AK: HJ. HanssonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas (1893-1969)PeizazasXX a . 6-7 des., kart., temp., 74 x 114Sign. AD: A. GaldikasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Swieykowski Lithuania LithuanianAlbertas Sveikovskis (Albert Swieykowski, 1829 - ?) Vilniaus panorama nuo Uzupio (Vilnele, Vizitieciu ir Misionieriu baznycios) XIX a. II p., fotopop., sid., brom., kartonas, autorinis ispaudas AC, 16See Sold Price
2021Ostra Brama Lithuania LithuanianIkonele "Ausros Vartu svc. Dievo Motina", su aptaisu ir remeliu XIX a. pab. Lietuva.Varis, stampavimas, emalis, auksavimas, audinys. Remelis - varis, stampavimas, azuras, sidabravimas. Matmenys 6,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Juozas Tumas Vaizgantas Lithuania LithuanianNuotrauka. Ekonomines kariu bendroves fotostudijaJuozas Tumas-Vaizgantas (1869-1933) sventina studentu mediku korporacijos "Fraternitas Lituanica” veliava. 1924, Kaunas, fotopop., sid., brom., 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Kazys Simonis Lithuania LithuanianKazys Simonis (1887 - 1978) Fantazija1961., pop., temp., misri techn., 38,5 x 50Sign. AD: K.ÅœSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ignacas Scedrovskis Lithuania LithuanianIgnacas Mauricijus Scedrovskis (1815 - 1870)Pyragaiciu pardavejas1839 - 1845, pop., litografija, 26,2 x 28,8Sign. AK: kliseje Gime 1815 m. Raseiniuose. Mokesi tapybos Vilniaus universitete pas J. RustSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vytautas Ignas Lithuania LithuanianVytautas Ignas (1924-2009)Berniukas su dudeleXX a. 6 des. kart., tusas, akvarele, 76 x 51Sign. AD: IgnasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nijole Valadkeviciute Lithuania LithuanianNijole Valadkeviciute (1944-2020)Paukste1995, drb., al., 63 x62KP: giminaiciu patvirtinimas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Karniej Lithuania LithuanianEdvardas Karniejus (Edward Karniej, 1890-1942)Berniuko portretas1942, pop., sangv., 39,5 x 31,5 Sign. AK: monograma 1942See Sold Price
Sold2021Paukstiene Lithuania LithuanianJadvyga Dobkeviciute - Paukstiene (1913-2005)Lietuves vakaroja1965, drb., al., 51 x 100Sign. Jadv. PaukstieneSee Sold Price
2021Stanilaw Zukowski Poland Lithuania LithuanianStanislovas Zukovskis (Stanilaw Zukowski 1911- 1982)Kermosius Lukiskiu aiksteje1938, pop., ofortas, 29 x 42, lakstas 35 x 52Sign. AD: St. Zukovski, Vilno 1938See Sold Price
Sold2021S. Maskiewicz Tyszkiewicz Lithuania LithuanianIstoriniai atsiminimai su E. Tiskeviciaus ekslibrisuMaskiewicz, Samuel (1580-1632) Pamietniki Samuela Maskiewicza. Poczatek swoj biora od roku 1594 w lata po sobie idace. Wydane z rekopisow BibliotekiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marius Liugaila Lithuania LithuanianMarius Liugaila (1953 - 2013)zinia2001, pop., ofort., mecotinta, 33,3 x 33,6, tir., 21/44,4Sign. AK: 21/45, zinia, AD: MARIUS LIUGAILA 2001See Sold Price
Sold2020Nazarietis Lithuania LithuanianJezus NazarietisXIX a. pab. - XX a. pr., Lietuva,Medis, polichromija, drozyba, H: 36 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Cook Lithuania LithuanianUgniagesis: menesinis ugniagesiu laikrastis. 1935 m. Nr. 1-12; 1936 m. Nr. 1-12; 1937 m., Nr. 1-12. sis triju metu komplektas buvo specialiai iristas ir iteiktas zymiam Anglijos ugniagesiu veikejui, pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clocks Jewish Judaica Lithuania LithuanianAlarm clock. Germany, Junghans Company. Distributor J. Rikovicius, Kedainiai. After 1935 On the back of the cap is a Gustav Becker factory sign. Brass, nickel plating, glass, height - 15.6 cm. Alarm cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marius Liugaila Lithuania LithuanianMarius Liugaila (1953-2013)Siuita jurai ir kalnams1996, pop., ofortas, mecotinta, 31 x 24,5, lakstas, 39 x 29, tir. 2/50 Sign. AD: Marius Liugaila 1996See Sold Price
Sold2021Aurelija Bulaukaite Lithuania LithuanianAurelija Bulaukaite (g. 1991)Rare and unbidden occasions when it Happened2021, drb., al., 76 x 127Sign. KP: Aurelija BulaukaiteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Guillaume Delisle Lithuania Lithuanian Poland BelarusGuillaume Delisle (1675-1726). La Pologne Dresse sur ce qu’en ont donne Starovolsk, Beauplan, Hartnoch et autres auteurs, rectifiee par les. Observations d'Helvetius / par Guillaume de l'Isle.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vinogradovo vadovas Lithuania LithuanianVinogradovo vadovas po VilniuVinogradov A.A. Putevoditel' po gorodu Vil'ne i yego okrestnostyam So mnogimi risunkami i noveyshim planom, sostavlennym po Vysochayshe konfirmovannomu. Vil'na, Izdaniye kSee Sold Price
4 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsVilniaus Pasas (Vilnius passport) of a Lithuanian Jew Koganos, litho Illustr., 1932.$50
2 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOld Painting Zoma Baitler, Interior Scene. Technique: oil on canvas.$2,300
4 hrs LeftAuction WallstreetFlorida Highwaymen Mary Ann Carroll RARE painting. 24.8"x 48.8"$2,450(5 bids)
4 hrs LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style o . Dali Magritte, Era$1,200(4 bids)
4 hrs LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of. Gaugin, Degas Era$1,800(5 bids)
4 hrs LeftAuction WallstreetFlorida Highwaymen by Harold Newton (1934-1994) painting "Rio Mar Storm". 24x48"$4,800(5 bids)
4 hrs LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of Renoir/Manet/Pissarro Era.$1,600(4 bids)
Featured4 hrs LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style style of. Gaugin, Degas Era$3,400(4 bids)