Sold2022Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / William Heyer. ...Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / William Heyer. Circa 1930s. One sheet poster depicting William Heyer, “Europe’s greatest trainer and rider of high school horses.” 27 x 41See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET - GUNTHER GEBEL WILLIAMS FAREWELL TOUR, 1989. 25"X39"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERSGUNTHER GEBEL-WILLIAMS, 1970'S AND 80'S. PANEL AND ONE SHEETS, LARGEST IS 26"X41". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERWINDOW CARD SIGNED BY GUNTHER GEBEL WILLIAMS, 1980'S. 14"X22"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, SIGNED BY GUNTHER GEBEL WILLIAMS, 1988. 26"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERTHREE SHEET FEATURING THE FAREWELL TOUR OF GUNTHER GEBEL-WILLIAMS, 1990. UNMOUNTED. 43"X75"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS LITHOGRAPH1984 SPECIAL ISSUE LITHOGRAPH CELEBRATING 100 YEARS OF THE RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS. ARTWORK BY TULLY BURCH, PRINTED BY WILLIAMS CO., U.S.A. IN FOLIO WITH ENVELOPE. 19"X22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, GLOSSY, 1989. GUNTHER GEBEL-WILLIAMS FAREWELL TOUR. UNMOUNTED, EXCELLENT. 25.5"X39"See Sold Price
Sold2016RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS BANNERLarge paper banner with image of Gunther Gebel Williams from 1985. 144" x 30" EXSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., C.1917. A SPLENDID POSTER WITH WHITE FACE CLOWN IN THE FOREGROUND OF THE BIG TOP SHOW GROUNDS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, BRILLIASee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, 1932. RBBB TITLE PRESENTING FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTHS, TRIBE OF GENUINE UBANGI SAVAGES - WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODISee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE WITH TIGER HEAD - GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH BANNER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. SIDESHOW - STRANGE PEOPLE FROM THE REMOTE CORNERS OF THE EARTH. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERERIE LITHO, C.1932. ONE SHEET FEATURING THE UBANGI SAVAGES, FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTH WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODILES. EXCELLENT, LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Circus poster79"x60"x6"D 1960's-1970's Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Circus poster in tin frame with plexiglass face -Good - - -BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, C.1930. SCARCE LITHO WITH DESIGN BY COLBY. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IN-PAINTING AND TOUCH UPS IN FIELD, MINOR WRINKLE IN UPPER RIGHT CORNER. 30"X42".See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. RBBB TITLE - 100 DOUBLE LENGTH STEEL RAILROAD CARS CRAMMED AND JAMMED WITH WONDERS FROM ALL CORNERS OF THE EARTH. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON LINEN.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1936. RBBB TITLE - CIRCUS CLOWNS LOOKING OVER THE BIG TOP. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1930. FEATURING DOROTHY HERBERT - THE RIDING SENSATION OF THE AGE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. HAVING A MINOR AREAS OF UNRESTORED LOSS AT BORDERS. IMAGE 28.25"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ILLINOIS PRINTING AND LITHO, 1930. FEATURING TRIBE OF UBANGI SAVAGES. SIGNED HAP HADLEY IN LOWER RIGHT. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 27.5"X40.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1933. RBBB TITLE FEATURING THE GREAT WALLENDAS - TWO TROUPES OF DAREDEVILS IN THE MOST DANGEROUS HIGH AIR PERFORMANCES IN HISTORY. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVEDSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE FEATURING MISS DOROTHY HERBERT - WORLD'S MOST DARING RIDER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERTHE GIRAFFE-NECK WOMEN FROM BURMA. SCARCE. PANEL, CENTRAL PRINTING, 1933. NICELY FRAMED, HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF FRAME. 18"X45"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - CLOWNSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, MORGAN LITHO, 1931. A SELDOM-SEEN POSTER FOR RBBB FEATURING AN ASSORTMENT OF CLOWN PORTRAITS AND ACTS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 27.25"X41"See Sold Price
Jun 23Treasure Quest AuctionsPhilip Kran Paval O/C Painting of Ringling Bros. Circus Clown Lou Jacobs MCM$300
Jun 01Dana J. Tharp Auctions(3) Cleveland Arena Posters Circus, Peter Pan, Water Follies Promotional Posters$30
2 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsCircus Broadside, Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey, litho on paper for a Pocatello show Aug 27th,$50
570 Lots AwayPotter & Potter Auctions[CIRCUS]. Four American circus posters. Includes three Ring...$150(2 bids)
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Polar Bear Poster$50
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Bros Circus Poster Transparency Clown Town$85
4 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency$75
741 Lots AwayGolden Gate AuctioneerRingling Brother's Barnum & Bailey (3-Stock Certificates) 1960's$1
4 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency$75
3 days LeftChurchill GalleriesGloria Vanderbilt Stokowska Western Union telegram to John Muccio/ Feb. 13th 1953$80