Imperial Russian Cossacks Shashka Sword with Bayonet. M1881Old Steel Historical Firearms LLC4.5(92)$50(4 bids)
British William the 4th sword. Dress sword with the cypher of William the 4th (1830-1937). GildedRalph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.4.7(269)$50(1 bid)3 days Left
Fraternal patriarchs militant sword. Crown on the hilt and globe on the top with an etched bladeRalph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.4.7(269)$503 days Left
US Military Model 1816 Springfield .69 caliber Flintlock Musket - Antique - no FFL necessay (A1)Echoes of Glory International Military Auction House4.6(98)$690(43 bids)
Vintage sword with a fancy brass hilt with patriotic details, helmet, sword, etc. Pittsfield estate.Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.4.7(269)$50(1 bid)3 days Left
Folk Art Baton - 'Death Before Dishonor'New England Auctions - Fred Giampietro4.6(436)$50Feb 11, 2026
SoldRINGLING CIRCUS EQUESTRIAN CROPSWILLIAM HOBSON COLLECTION. HOBSON WAS CHIEF TENTMAKER FOR RBBB CIRCUS FROM 1927-1939 AND THESE WERE LIKELY TAKEN AS SOUVENIRS FROM THE PERIOD.See Sold Price
SoldPhoto Buffalo Bill8 x 10 Photo Buffalo Bill with Equestrian Director of Ringling Bros. Circus autographed by the Director, rare imageSee Sold Price
SoldRINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERRBBB CIRCUS - EQUESTRIAN. HALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO. UNMOUNTED, MINOR EDGE WEAR, DATE TAIL REMNANTS. APPROX. 21"X28"See Sold Price
SoldRINGLING BROS CANVAS LINEN POSTER BY COURIER LITHORingling Bros circus lithograph poster on a canvas linen backing. It is of Crandall and his cosmic burlesque equestrian act on his riding mule Thunderbolt. On bottom right corner it reads, Copyright 1See Sold Price
SoldRINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET WITH DATE TAIL, ERIE LITHO, 1936. FEATURING RUDY RUDYNOFF - PEERLESS EQUESTRIAN OF INTERNATIONAL RENOWN. MOUNTED ON FOAM BOARD.See Sold Price
SoldRingling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / The Celebrated ...Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / The Celebrated Loyal Repenski Family. Erie: Erie Litho Co., ca. 1930s. One sheet poster depicts “the greatest equestrian act ever presented in the RinSee Sold Price
SoldLOU JACOBS - RINGLING CIRCUS CLOWN WARDROBEORIGINAL WARDROBE AS WORN BY LOU JACOBS, C.1950'S. INCLUDES ORIGINAL PANTS, SUSPENDERS, UNDERSHIRT, JACKET AND TIE. ACQUIRED BY THE CONSIGNOR FROM LOU JACOBS IN 1981, SARASOTA, FLORIDA. LOU JACOBS (AMSee Sold Price
SoldJOMAR RAILROAD CHINA - RINGLING CIRCUS TRAINMAYER CHINA PLATE - JOMAR (JOHN AND MABLE RINGLING), THE EXQUISITE PERSONAL RAILROAD CAR BELONGING TO THE CIRCUS OPERATORS. PLATE IS IN MINT CONDITION, 9"See Sold Price
SoldEDWARD J. KELTY PHOTOGRAPH - RINGLING CIRCUSEDWARD J. KELTY (AMERICAN, 1888-1967) LARGE FORMAT PHOTOGRAPH OF THE RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS MIDWAY. VIEWS OF THE MARQUEE MAIN ENTRANCE, TICKET WAGON, SIDESHOW BANNER LINE, BALLYSee Sold Price
SoldTHE JOMAR CHINA - RINGLING CIRCUS PRIVATE CARSCARCE. JOMAR DEMITASSE CUP AND SAUCER FROM THE JOHN AND MABLE RINGLING PRIVATE RAILROAD CAR, THE JOMAR. MAYER CHINA, BEAVER FALLS, PENNSYLVANIA.See Sold Price
SoldEDWARD J. KELTY PHOTOGRAPH - RINGLING CIRCUSEDWARD J. KELTY (AMERICAN, 1888-1967) LARGE FORMAT PHOTOGRAPH OF THE RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS BIG TOP INTERIOR. DEPICTS A NEWLY CONSTRUCTED PRISTINE TENT UNDER THE FIRST STAND IN BSee Sold Price
SoldTHE JOMAR CHINA - RINGLING CIRCUS PRIVATE CARSCARCE. JOMAR DINNER PLATE FROM THE JOHN AND MABLE RINGLING PRIVATE RAILROAD CAR, THE JOMAR. MAYER CHINA, BEAVER FALLS, PENNSYLVANIA, 10.25".See Sold Price
SoldWEEGEE. EMMETT KELLY AT RINGLING CIRCUS. (1943)WEEGEE. Emmett Kelly as "Weary Willy" clown at the Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus. 1943, printed circa 1960s. Silver print. "Weegee The Famous" stamp on print verso. Mounted with photo cornSee Sold Price
SoldLOU JACOBS - RINGLING CIRCUS CLOWN - WATER BUCKETORIGINAL GALVANIZED WATER BUCKET ISSUED BY RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS. DURING THE TENT SHOW ERA, PERFORMERS WERE ISSUED TWO BUCKETS OF WATER DAILY. THE CONSIGNOR ACQUIRED THE BUCKET FROM JACOSee Sold Price
SoldTHE JOMAR CHINA - RINGLING CIRCUS PRIVATE CARSCARCE. JOMAR PLATE FROM THE JOHN AND MABLE RINGLING PRIVATE RAILROAD CAR, THE JOMAR. MAYER CHINA, BEAVER FALLS, PENNSYLVANIA, 8".See Sold Price
SoldTHE JOMAR CHINA - RINGLING CIRCUS PRIVATE CARSCARCE. JOMAR SOUP CUP WITH SAUCER PLATE FROM THE JOHN AND MABLE RINGLING PRIVATE RAILROAD CAR, THE JOMAR. MAYER CHINA, BEAVER FALLS, PENNSYLVANIA. THE JOMAR IS THE LONGEST PULLMAN CAR OR RAILROAD COASee Sold Price
SoldRINGLING CIRCUS - BIG TOP BALE RINGORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC BALE RING AS USED ON THE RINGLING BROS. BARNUM AND BAILEY CIRCUS, C.1950'S. USED TO RAISE TENT TO TOP OF THE CENTER POLE. PROVENANCE: SOLD BY GUERNSEY'S AUCTION, FEBRUARY 16, 1985See Sold Price
SoldLAWSON WOOD (1878-1957) RINGLING CIRCUS POSTERSA large paper Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey circus poster, plus a good die cut easel-back placard featuring Lawson Wood's Gran'Pop monkeys illustrations performing with an elephant. Placard measuresSee Sold Price
SoldEDWARD J. KELTY PHOTOGRAPH - RINGLING CIRCUSEDWARD J. KELTY (AMERICAN, 1888-1967) LARGE FORMAT PHOTOGRAPH OF THE RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS CAST INCLUDING DOLL FAMILY, SIDESHOW, WALLENDAS, CONCELLOS, JACK EARLE, FELIX ADLER, SSee Sold Price
SoldWalking The Tight Rope Black Male Circus Performer Ringling Circus? Modernist WPA PaintingAntique American modernist circus scene. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Please see all images for condition and size.See Sold Price
SoldRINGLING CIRCUS SATIN JACKETRINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS SATIN JACKET WITH EMBROIDERED LOGO ON REVERSE , GOLD PIPING. PROVENANCE: BELONGING TO STEVE SMITH , KNOWN AS T.J. TATTERS THE CLOWN. SMITH WAS A PROFESSIONALSee Sold Price
SoldRINGLING CIRCUS SHOW FLAGHANGING SHOW FLAG WITH GSOE LOGO. EMBELLISHED TRANSITION. 92" DIAMETER.See Sold Price