Sold2017Collection Of AdvertisingConsisting Of Burns Rite Sign Service Thermometer, Union Pen Buttons, Rising Sun Stove Polish Card, Pepsi Tip Trays, Hand Fans, 1923 Trust Company Calendar And Service BellSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heavy Paper Rising Sun Stove Polish Advertisment Poster c.1900'sCirca 1900. Nicely matted and framed under glass. Darling graphics with beautiful girl. Strong original colors. Size: 24 1/4" x 7 3/8".~ . Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog.See Sold Price
Sold2016Crate of Unopened rising Sun Stove Polishthis crate contains an almost full crate of unused polish. the box has soiling and some dents but displays quite well. (Very Good). 13 - 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of 17 Wood Shipping CratesCollection of 17 Wood Shipping Crates. Including Old Dutch Cleanser, Ivory Soap, Rising Sun Stove Polish, Arm and Hammer, Ghirardelli's, Cow Brand Soda, IGA Beef, Medlar's Biscuits, Witcvh Hazel SoapSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Early General Store Product Boxes.Included in this lot is a pack of early square nails from Genuine Nails by Charles Baker, four unused boxes of K & R Country Made Dried Beef, an empty box of Rising Sun Stove Polish, an unused roll ofSee Sold Price
Sold202119 Trade Cards Incl. AgricultureIncludes Rising Sun Stove Polish. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Caricature Serving Tray10" t x 17.25" w, with handles 20", sterotypical caricature tray depicting an advertisment for Rising Sun Stove Polish with "Comedic" dialogue and scene. Condition - image is colorful and clean but thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Advertising TinsTuxedo and Edgeworth Tobacco, Uncle Sam Shoe Polish, Rising Sun Stove Polish.See Sold Price
Sold202130 House & Home Trade CardsIncludes Poor Man's Dyes, Apollo Range, Rising Sun Stove Polish, and more. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these termSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tin Sun Paste Stove Polish Metal SignTin Sun Paste Stove Polish metal sign with holes. Dustless and Labor Saving. The Best in the World. See photos. From the North Syracuse, NY Estate. Please read the Terms and Conditions of this auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 23: Stove & Furnace Trade Cards & Booklets.Lot includes: Weir Stove Co. 1887 booklet, four Rising Sun Polish, Co-Operative Foundry Co., Two Purchaser, two Gold Coin, two Acorn, Jewel, Adams & Westlake, Garland, Sterling, Michigan, Queen Oil RaSee Sold Price
Sold2023E-Z Stove Polish sign14"x20" SST E-Z Stove Polish sign mounted to wood board - Fair, metal is cut on topSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Advertising LotVintage advertising including Best Upholstery twine, Asthma Conqueror, The King, Hartz Bird Tin, & 14 Sun Stove Polish TinsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dixon's Stove Polish Paper SignDixon's Stove Polish Paper Sign. Original bands top and bottom. A couple horizontal fold creases otherwise very good condition. Framed under glass. 12 3/4 X 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dixon's 'Caburet of Iron' stove polish paper signDixon's 'Caburet of Iron' stove polish paper sign, Joseph Dixon Crucible Co, Jersey City, NJ, some tears. 28 x 12 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022Fry-Pruf Stove & Nickel Polish SignSS cardboard, has above average color, shows some wear, discoloration, minor paper damage, displays well, 11.25"x21.25" in the frame, rated 8.25See Sold Price
Sold2022WE SELL HOUSEKEEPER'S FRIEND STOVE POLISH TIN FLANGE SIGN.DST. Scarce CA. 1920's Tin Flange Sign for Housekeeper's Friend Stove Polish. CONDITION: Sign is overall very good showing excellent and unique script throughout each side with good color & gloss. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage AdvertisingIncludes a general store "Heinz 57 Tomato Ketchup" cardboard sign measuring approx 11"h x 21"w, A "FYR-PRUF stove and nickel Polish" sign and a 1942 Firestone world atlas with a damaged cover.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sun Spot palm push & Acorn Stoves Sign4" x 6" tin Sun Spot door push with scuffs, scratches, and stain plus Acorn Stoves and Ranges cardboard sign in excellent condition. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 29: Stove & Furnaces Trade Cards.Lot includes: Acorn, Gold Coin, three Florence, Hub Royal, four New Hub, Rising Sun, three Dixon's, four Bismark, two Garland, Enametine, Sterling, Red Cross, Glenwood & Elmwood, Danville Stoves, BeavSee Sold Price
Sold2021Automobilia Sign, "Raybestos Proving Ground", litho onAutomobilia Sign, "Raybestos Proving Ground", litho on tin, mfgd by National Sign, lightly embossed w/product sponsors in rising sun graphic, apparently unmounted, VG cond w/storage dings & minor bendSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWII Era Japanese Japan National Imperial Navy Rising Sun Silk Flag #1Japanese National Imperial Navy Rising Sun Silk Flag. Approximate size of the flag is 24 x 36 inches. Rope on both corners. Condition of the flag show signs of wear with small holes throughout. Good eSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftElmwood'sCHOPARD, DIAMOND HAPPY DIAMONDS SUN RING designed as a rising sun set with round brilliant cut£900
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare English Horn Beaker by Nathaniel Spilman for "The Society of Universal Goodwill"$1,500
Oct 10Eldred'sJAPANESE SILVER TWO-CASE INRO 19th Century Inro length 2.25". Netsuke diameter 1.75". Ojime length$350