Sold2021Jennifer Connelly PhotographPortrait photo still of actress Jennifer Connelly from the film Mulholland Falls in 1996. Printed on Kodak Professional paper. #jenniferconnelly #mulhollandfalls Issued: 1996 Dimensions: 8"W x 10"H CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth Kruseman Van Elten (1876 - 1934) - Ritratto di signoraOlio su tela, cm. 73x60. Sul verso antica etichetta: "Portrait de Mme V. E./ par E. K. Van Elten/ collection Dupres".See Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th-century English school "Portrait of a CairnEarly 20th-century English school "Portrait of a Cairn Terrier" oil on canvas (cm 30x25) Initialled and dated MH 1913. Framed IT Scuola inglese inizio secolo XX "Ritratto di Cairn Terrier" olio su telSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painter of the XIXth century PORTRAIT | RITRATTOPortrait of officer, oil on canvas, cm 48x38 | Ritratto di ufficiale, olio su tela, cm 48x38See Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Crowther Henry Crowther "Portrait of a ScottiHenry Crowther Henry Crowther "Portrait of a Scottish Terrier. Ch. Laurieston Leaper" oil on canvas applied on cardboard (cm 25x20) Signed, dated 1928 and titled. Framed IT "Ritratto di Scottish TerriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maestro della seconda metà del sec. XIX "Ritratto diMaestro della seconda metà del sec. XIX "Ritratto di gentildonna con cappello piumato" olio su tavola (cm 25x20) In cornice Master of the second half of the 19th century "Portrait of a lady with a PlSee Sold Price
Sold2022miniatura " ritratto di Cardinale ". Tratto dalminiatura " ritratto di Cardinale ". Tratto dal ritratto del cardinale Stuart di Anton Raphael Mengs 1750 circa , National Portrait Gallery , Londra.Dipinto ad olio con cornice in bronzo dorato , scuoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait of a Daimyo.Anonimo. Ritratto di un Daimyo.Epoca Edo, prima metà XIX secoloXilografia in bianco e nero. Foglio di 260x183 mm. Immagine inquadrata da doppia linea nera. Buono stato di conservazione. Il SignorSee Sold Price
Sold2022RITRATTO DI LEONARDO DA VINCI XVIII BY GIACOMO ZATTA,RITRATTO DI LEONARDO DA VINCI XVIII BY GIACOMO ZATTA, CA. 1790S COLOR ENGRAVING 12" X 8" (SHEET) PORTRAIT BUSTSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni da San Giovanni. Portrait of a chef. ITALY.Giovanni da San Giovanni. Portrait of a chef. ITALY. 1842.Print from steel engraving titled „Ritratto di un cuoco“.Artist Giovanni da San Giovanni.Drawn by A. Muzzi.Engraved by A. Marchi.FroSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rembrandt Harmenzoon van Rijn (Leida 1606 - AmsterdamRembrandt Harmenzoon van Rijn (Leida 1606 - Amsterdam 1669) Portrait of Jan Uytenbogaert Etching applied on cardboard 225x180 mm the etching Inscribed at bottom centre IT Ritratto di Jan UytenbogaertSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Amedeo Modigliani, (3) printsAfter Amedeo Modigliani, (3) prints, After Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920), three portraits, incl. "La Belle Anglaise", "Madame Hastings in an Armchair", and "Ritratto di Giovinetto Seduto", poSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Floch (1894-1977) Portrait of a Young BoyJoseph Floch (1894-1977) Portrait of a Young Boy Signed lower right Oil on canvas 23 ½ x 19 inches Framed: 29 x 25 inches Provenance: Peretz Hirschbein (acquired in Berlin in the 1920’s) By descentSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Oost Jacob cerchia di, Ritratto di famigliaolio su tela, W. 266 - H. 195 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suola Bolognese della fine del XVI secolo, Ritratto diolio su tela, cm 129,5x98, Reca iscrizione in alto a destra: IULIA RUINA MUSOTTA / POLITIORIBUS LITERIS / ET EGREGIIS MORIBUS / SUPRA SEXUM EXCULTA / OBIIT ANNO AETATIS XV Il dipinto è stato espostSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modigliani Amedeo, Ritratto di EkingsInchiostro su carta, W. 20,6 - H. 27 Cm, Collezione Zborowski, Parigi, Collezione Paulette Jourdain, Parigi, O. Patani, Amedeo Modigliani: Catalogo Generale. Disegni 1906-1920, Leonardo Editore, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ghislandi Vittore attribuito a, Ritratto di Hieronymus Colloredo-Mansfeld, governatore di Milanoolio su tela, W. 62 - H. 77,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carriera Rosalba, Ritratto di gentildonnareca al retro etichetta di provenienza: "Gabinetto di Alberico XII d’Este, principe di Barbiano e di Belgiojoso", pastello su carta, W. 400 - H. 540 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ingres Jean-Auguste-Dominique attribuito a, Ritratto di uomo di profilofirmato in basso a destra "Ingres fils", matita nera su carta, diam mm 80See Sold Price
Sold2022Lancret Nicolas, Ritratto di gentildonnareca timbro di collezione in basso a sinistra, matita rossa su carta, W. 140 - H. 180 mm, Studio preparatorio per un dipinto conservato a StoccolmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVI secolo Ritratto di Cristina di Lorenaiscritto lungo il margine superiore, olio su tavola, W. 51 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dandini Pier, Probabile ritratto di Francesco Rediolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 87 Cm, Bibliografia di riferimento:, S. Bellesi, Vincenzo Dandini e la pittura a Firenze alla metà del Seicento, Pisa 2003, pp. 60 e 5gg., 141- 143, , "II ritratto, firmatoSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLARMESSIN. Three 17th century prints with portraits of rulers of Asia.€300
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDE AZARA Y PERERA. Descrizione dell'apparato funebre per le esequie celebrate dalla nazione€2,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsBertotti Scamozzi (Ottavio) Il Forestiere Isstruito delle cose più rare di Architettura, first£480
2 days LeftForum AuctionsFête Books.- Relazione de funerale celebrato in Parma...alla...Dorotea Sofia Palatino di£400
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsFranco Colella Original Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Female Portrait Framed Art$300
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCOCTEAU. Autograph signed letter to Roger Pillaudin and photographic portrait.€600
Featured16 hrs LeftJasper521757 IL DECAMERON by Giovanni BOCCACCIO antique 5 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED 110 plates$950
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanLynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) Maquette II Diamond (2 Figures), conceived 1984$20,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanLynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) Maquette II for Jubilee III, 1984$60,000