Sold2024Ritz Theatre Too Smooth Poster- Jim Franklin '75Austin, TX. Measures 11" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2024Ritz Theatre Poster by A. Poynor 1975Featuring Electromagnets Original poster from the collection of artist Rick TurnerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ritz Theatre Willie Nelson / Bo Diddley Poster '75Four 1975 Ritz Theatre mini posters on one poster. Willie Nelson by Rick Turner, Chuck Mangione by Kerry Awn, Bo Diddley by C. Featherston- Kerry Awn, Jay Boy Adams, Point Blank from the people who gaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ritz Theatre Valentine Poster by Jim Franklin1975 Austin, TX. with Larry Raspberry & The Highsteppers. Measures 17 1/2" x 23". Original from the personal collection of the artist Rick Turner.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ritz Theatre The Spencer Davis Group PosterPoster art by Jim Franklin 1975. Austin, TX. Measures 10 1/2" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2024Ritz Theatre Dr. Hook & The Medicine Show PosterPoster art by Jim Franklin 1975. Austin, TX. Measures 11" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2024The Austin Ritz Theatre Jim Franklin Handbill 1975Dr. Hook And The Medicine Show. 8.5" x 11". Original poster from Armadillo Willy Rader's collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ritz Theatre Poster 1974, Jim Franklin SignedElectromagnets, Poster art by Jim Franklin 1974, Signed by Franklin in 1983. Measures 11" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2024Ritz Theatre Electromagnets Poster- Jim FranklinAustin, TX. Measures 11" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2024Ritz Theatre Grand Opening Poster by Jim FranklinFeaturing Doug Sahm, and Paul Ray & The Cobras. Poster art by Jim Franklin 1974. Measures 11.5 x 17.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Ritz Theatre Bo Diddley Poster Jim Franklin 1974Austin Texas concert poster. Original poster from the personal collection of the artist Rick Turner.See Sold Price
Sold20211975 Nighthawks Warner Theatre PosterAccording to the consignor of this piece, this is a screenprint edition of just 10! The poster was designed for the Nighthawks along with Powerhouse and the Rosslyn Mountain Boys and their performanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ritz Theatre Battle Of The Bands Poster- Kerry AwnThe Sons of Uranium Savages Vs. The Marsh Mongrels. Poster art by Kerry Awn 1974. Measures 19x25See Sold Price
Sold2024Armadillo World HQ Jim Franklin Signed PosterHalloween 1975, featuring Greezy Wheels and Too Smooth. Poster art by Jim Franklin 1975, signed bottom right in 1982. Poster measures 10.75 x 17.5See Sold Price
Sold2023WINTER GARDEN THEATRE "FOLLIES" POSTER / WINDOW CARDWINTER GARDEN THEATRE "FOLLIES" POSTER / WINDOW CARD,lithograph,designed by David Byrd. Housed in a modern frame.Circa 1970.39" x 26" OA. Provenance: Property from a Youngstown, OH estate. Shipping NoSee Sold Price
Sold2019FOLLIES Vintage Poster, Byrd, Winter Garden TheatreFOLLIES Vintage Poster, Byrd, Winter Garden Theatre, original framing. ; 36h x 24w inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024B.W. Stevenson Concert Poster Austin Texas 75Ritz Theater Poster artwork by A. Poynor 1975 Original poster from the personal collection of the artist Rick Turner.See Sold Price
Sold20222006 Johnny Winter Jorma Colonial Theatre Signed PosterThis poster has been SIGNED by Johnny Winter! This poster promoted a slew of shows in late 2006 and early 2006 at the Colonial Theatre in Phoenixville, PA. Performers included Johnny Winter, Jorma KauSee Sold Price
Sold2024Austin Ritz Theatre Doug Sahm Poster-Jim FranklinOriginal poster from the personal collection of the artist Rick Turner.See Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Ben Hur (1910) Theatre Poster - Very Rare Roman Art Stonebridge Litho!!$260
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCRoy Lichtenstein Aspen Winter Jazz Screenprint Poster$280(2 bids)
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLC1988 Hand Painted & Printed Performance Poster Bread & Puppet$10
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLC1980s Screen Printed Performance Poster Bread & Puppet$10