Sold202020 U.S. ItemsDESCRIPTION: 20 U.S. Items. Includes 1964-P Mint Set, 1990 American Silver Eagle, 1976-S 40% Ike Dollar, 2005 State Quarter Proof Set, 1965 S.M.S., 6 Buffalo, 1905 -V-5 cent, 4 pc 5 cent item, and 4 PSee Sold Price
Sold2021***Auction Highlight*** 1851-p FS-105 RPD Seated***Auction Highlight*** 1851-p FS-105 RPD Seated Liberty Dime 10c Graded GEM+ Unc By USCG. Up for Auction is a Wild Variety of the 1851 Seated Dime. The base of the 51 is clearly repunched, and the flSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of (22) Barber Silver DimesIncludes 1898 P, (3) 1899, (4) 1900 P, 1901 P, (3) 1902 P, 1905 P1905 O, 1906 S, 1907 S, 1909 P, 1910 P, 1911 P & (3) 1914 P.See Sold Price
Sold20211905 P Barber Silver Half Dollar (PCGS) MS63 CACMint State 63 CAC, PCGS Certified.See Sold Price
Sold2021***Auction Highlight*** 1926-p TDO FS-101 TOP POP! Gold***Auction Highlight*** 1926-p TDO FS-101 TOP POP! Gold St-Guadens Double Eagle $20 Graded ms67 By SEGS. Up for Auction is a Wild 1926-p Triple Die Obverse (TDO) FS-101, $20 Saint Gaudens Gold DoubleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edouard. W. Buquet, Floor lamp 'EB 27', 1927Edouard. W. Buquet, Floor lamp 'EB 27', 1927, H. 177 cm (max.), D. 12 cm. Made in France, past 1970. Tubular metal, sheet metal, nickel-plated., Cf. Fiell, 1000 Lights, vol. 1, Cologne 2005, p. 245.See Sold Price
Sold2022Günter Ssymmank, 'Philharmonie I' ceiling light, 1959Günter Ssymmank, 'Philharmonie I' ceiling light, 1959, Ø 60 cm. Metal rods, painted white, creme-white plexiglass. , Fiell (eds.), 1000 Lights, vol 1, Cologne 2005, p. 556f.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maarten van Severen, 'Loop chair LC 95A', 1993-95Maarten van Severen, 'Loop chair LC 95A', 1993-95, H. 64 x 50 x 104 cm. Made by Top Mouton, Brussels. Sheet aluminum, matted, black shockmounts. , Fiell (Eds.), 1000 chairs, Cologne 2005, p. 629; NichSee Sold Price
Sold2021*Highlight* 1905-p Liberty $2 1/2 Graded ms67***Auction Highlight*** 1905-p Gold Liberty Quarter Eagle $2 1/2 Graded ms67 By SEGS. 0See Sold Price
Sold2020Olivier Mourgue,Chaise Longue mod. Djinn con struttura in metallo e rivestimenti in tessuto. Prod. Airborne International, 1965 cm 165x60x65, Bibliografia C Fiell & P. Fiell, 100 chairs, p. 451, Taschen, 2005See Sold Price
SoldMedard P. Klein (American, 1905-2002) Three DrawingsMedard P. Klein (American, 1905-2002) Three Drawings graphite each signed KLEIN (lower edge) Largest: 10 x 16 inches. Size Largest: 10 x 16 inches. ConditionSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSloans & KenyonCOMPAGNIE GENERALE TRANSATLANTIQUE: CROISIERES, 1935 TRAVEL POSTER. - Sight: 38 x 24 inches.$400
7 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'Dream team', patinated bronze, 1994 32 x 56 x 26 cm. (12.6 x 22.0 x€1,200
7 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'In 't midden van de tuin', polished bronze, 2010 56 x 63 x 27 cm. (22.0€3,000
7 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'Pieta', unfinished bronze 21 cm. (8.2 in.)€300
7 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'L'etreinte', Carrara marble, 2015, 58 x 38 x 23 cm. (22.8 x 14.9 x 9.0€1,200
7 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'Omarming', polished Belgian Blue Stone, 1994 98 x 37 x 38 cm. (38.5 x€3,000
7 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'In 't midden van de tuin', patinated bronze, 2010 85 x 90 x 32 cm.€3,000
7 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'Elke Icaros wil eens vliegen', plaster 82 cm. (32.2 in.)€300
7 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'Gevormd door de wind', patinated bronze, 1992 35 x 49 x 27 cm. (13.7 x€1,200
7 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'Twee figuren', polished bronze, 2010 85 x 57 x 26 cm. (33.4 x 22.4 x€1,200
7 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'Pieta', a polished bronze sculpture, 1999-2000 122 x 64 x 60 cm. (48.0€3,000
7 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'Sehnsucht', plaster 48 x 95 x 46 cm. (18.9 x 37.4 x 18.1 in.)€300
7 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'De schone slaapster', patinated bronze, monogrammed 8 x 26 x 13.5 cm.€400
7 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'Embryo, geboorte', Carrara marble, 42 x 22 x 20 cm. (16.5 x 8.6 x 7.8€400