Sold2024Harold Newton Highwaymen 24x18 'Riverbend Colors' Oil PaintingHarold Newton (1934-1994) Florida Highwaymen, Florida Art Hall of Fame Artist. Oil painting on masonite, 'Riverbend Birds'. A colorful riverbend scene with two egrets in the water, a palm tree bendingSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN "RIVERBEND CHAIR CO." BENCH.Late 20th century. Labeled with distressed black paint. Double bowback bench with knuckle arms, 38.5"h. 48"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. of Figural Maple Reproduction 26" Stands By Riverbend LTDPr. of Figural Maple Reproduction 26" Stands By Riverbend LTDSee Sold Price
Sold2021CAROLANN KNAPP FLORIDA ARTIST RIVERBEND REFLECTIONKnapp, Carol Ann - Florida Artist. Acrylic on MDF board - signed on reverse. Deep blue waters reflect the greenery on the waters edge. Titled "Sebastian Riverbend Reflections". Board measures 12x12 frSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS KINKADE " SUNSET AT RIVERBEND FARM" LTD. ED. LITHOGRAPH ON CANVAS#3380/4950 S/N CANVAS. BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED AND IN EXCELLENT ESTATE FOUND CONDITION. CANVAS SIZE 27IN x 17-1/2IN WITH COASee Sold Price
Sold2016RIVERBEND WESTCHESTER OHIO TIGER MAPLE TABLE26" TALL, 19" LONG, 15" WIDE. RIVERBEND WESTCHESTER OHIO. CONDITION GOODSee Sold Price
Sold2024RIVERBEND QUEEN ANNE STYLE TEA TABLE.American, late 20th Century. Tiger maple. Top with shaped corners, cut out apron, tapered turned legs with pad feet and dull original finish. Impressed label under top. 25.75"h. 19"w. 14.5"d.See Sold Price
SoldTed Hanks (20th Century), RiverbendTed Hanks (20th Century) Riverbend signed "Ted Hanks" lower right watercolor and gouache, 14 by 21 in. titled on back Black Ducks Landing Size framed: 24 3/4 by 30 3/4 in. Condition very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riverbend Forest Scene, PrintRiverbend in forest, print, signed, framed image: 35" x 32", frame: 44" x 41.5" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vSee Sold Price
SoldHERMANN DUDLEY MURPHY (American, 1867-1945) The River Bend (16 x 12 in (40.6 x 30.5 cm)framed an...HERMANN DUDLEY MURPHY (American, 1867-1945) The River Bend signed with monogram and 'H. Dudley Murphy' (lower right); titled and signed (in pencil on the backing paper); label from the Guild of BostonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. of River Bend Tiger Maple Stands, Ohio 19" x 14.5" x 26"hPr. of River Bend Tiger Maple Stands, Ohio 19" x 14.5" x 26"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) River Bend Chair Co. Windsor Chairs(4) cherry River Bend Chair Co. sack back Windsor chairs, shaped seats, (2) arm chairs, (2) side chairs. Armchairs 38.5"H, side chairs 38"H. In house shipping is not available on this item. Buyer respSee Sold Price
Sold2016TERRY SAUVE "Sunkissed Hills & Lake" & "River Bend"TERRY SAUVE (American 21st century) "Sunkissed Hills and Lake" and "River Bend" Oil on canvas. 8 3/4 x 12 inches; Frame: 17 1/4 x 20 1/4 inches. 6 x 8 inches; Frame: 14 1/4 x 16 1/4 inches. Both canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2022JON ALLAN MARSHALL (Massachusetts, b. 1964), "Charles River Bend, Dover, Massachusetts"., Oil onJON ALLAN MARSHALLMassachusetts, b. 1964"Charles River Bend, Dover, Massachusetts". Signed and dated lower left "J.A.M. 09". Titled and signed verso.Oil on board, 5.5" x 9.75&See Sold Price
Sold2022Lithograph Signed (Sidney) Nolan, 29 1/4" x 23", "River Bend", #68/99.Lithograph Signed (Sidney) Nolan, 29 1/4" x 23", "River Bend", #68/99.See Sold Price
Sold2022River Bend Chair Co. Westchester Ohio Tiger Maple Top and Antiqued Black Base, Porringer Corner19x14.5x25.5See Sold Price
Sold2020RIVER BEND HUTCH TABLE, CHERRY TOP WITH BLACK PAINTEDRIVER BEND HUTCH TABLE, CHERRY TOP WITH BLACK PAINTED BASE, MISSING PIN, 48" DIAMETER X 29" HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bench Made Tiger Maple Shaped Top Stand By River Bend LTD Colonial WilliamsburgBench Made Tiger Maple Shaped Top Stand By River Bend LTD Colonial Williamsburg. 19" W 14 1/2" D 25 3/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OSee Sold Price
Sold2022RIVER BEND CONTINUOUS ARM WINDSOR CHAIR.Late 20th century. Distressed balck over red paint, spindle back, shaped seat, bold turnings. 17.5" seat, 37.75"h.See Sold Price
Sold2024John Graham, River Bend, 1987John Graham (Amer., 20th-21st C), view of a river bend, 1987, oil on canvas sight: 16 x 20 in., frame: 25.5 x 29.5 in. Shipping available for this lot thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lyman Byxbe, American (1886-1980), West Wind, and River Bend, two etchingsLyman ByxbeAmerican, (1886-1980)West Wind, and River Bendtwo etchingssigned and titled in pencil lower margin, framed.5 1/2 x 7 inches; and 4 1/2 x 3 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lithograph Signed (Sidney) Nolan 29 Dec. 1964, 19 1/4" x 23", "River Bend", #68/99.Lithograph Signed (Sidney) Nolan 29 Dec. 1964, 19 1/4" x 23", "River Bend", #68/99.See Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateAbraham Lincoln Funeral address Reverend Matthew Simpson 23 x 24$5
Oct 02Jasper52French Impressionist Signed Oil Angler Fishing Riverbank Poplar Trees 20th century$1,000
7 days LeftJasper5218th Century Oil Painting Portrait Welsh Calvinistic Methodist Reverend Sermon$2,400