Sold2021ROAD RUNNER BIRD STERLING AND TURQUOISE BROOCHROAD RUNNER BIRD STERLING AND TURQUOISE BROOCH -6.5 GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roadrunner Bird Sterling Silver Brooch w TurquoiseFun roadrunner bird brooch in sterling silver with center turquoise bezel set stone. Turquoise measures 7 x 6 mm. Brooch measures 2.5 x 1.5 in. Marked sterling. .42 ozt total weight.64 ctw Luxury StatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roadrunner Bird Sterling Silver Brooch w TurquoiseFun roadrunner bird brooch in sterling silver with center turquoise bezel set stone. Turquoise measures 7 x 6 mm. Brooch measures 2.5 x 1.5 in. Marked sterling. .42 ozt total weight.64 ctw Luxury StatSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZUNI sterling silver turquoise roadrunner bird broochMeasurements: 2 3/4" long by 7/8" wide gemstone: turquoise Material: Sterling Silver In good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Sterling Bird Brooch Lot taxco & MexicanThese cute little bird brooches are all sterling silver. One 3D brooch is vintage Taxco, appears to have a maker mark but is illegible, measures approx 1 1/4". One roadrunner with green turquoise eye,See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Zuni Road Runner Sterling, Turquoise Multi-Stone Inlay Brooch and EarringsVintage Zuni Road Runner Sterling, Turquoise Multi-Stone Inlay Brooch and Earrings. Earrings and Pin appear to be by the same artist and we presume they are a set. Very nice condition for their age. TSee Sold Price
2023Old Pawn Navajo Roadrunner Turquoise Sterling Silver Brooch PinStunning vintage Navajo sterling silver turquoise roadrunner brooch/pin in vintage condition with original patina. This gorgeous early Navajo piece measures about 3" wide. Traditional hand-etched NavaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Pawn Navajo Roadrunner Turquoise Sterling Silver Brooch PinStunning vintage Navajo sterling silver turquoise roadrunner brooch/pin in vintage condition with original patina. This gorgeous early Navajo piece measures about 3" wide. Traditional hand-etched NavaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Navajo Sterling Turquoise Roadrunner Broochhandmade Genuine Navajo Sterling Silver in Excellent ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo Turquoise Sterling Roadrunner BroochVintage Navajo Turquoise Sterling Roadrunner Brooch 2g-Crack in StoneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Vintage Native American Road Runner South WestTwo Vintage Native American Road Runner South West Turquoise Sterling Silver Brooches. Estimated more than 50 yrs old. 925 Sterling Silver consisting of 92.5% silver and 7.5% copper. Tested Positive uSee Sold Price
2021Vintage Southwestern Sterling Roadrunner Brooch,Vintage Southwestern Sterling Roadrunner Brooch - turquoise snakeye cabochon bezel set. The brooch is likely Navajo/Native American. It is signed Rex with a hand engraving on the back - not sure if ReSee Sold Price
Sold2023VTG Zuni Roadrunner Brooch Pin Sterling Silver Turquoise MOP CoralFor your consideration is this exquisite, collectible Zuni sterling silver, MOP, turquoise and coral roadrunner brooch. The pin features an intricately hand etched and hand inlaid design. No visible mSee Sold Price
Sold2023VTG Zuni Roadrunner Brooch Pin Sterling Silver Turquoise JetFor your consideration is this exquisite, collectible Zuni sterling silver, jet, turquoise and coral roadrunner brooch. The pin features an intricately hand etched and hand inlaid design. No visible mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Sterling Southwestern Turquoise Roadrunner Brooch, 1960's-1970's. 2"Vintage Sterling Southwestern Turquoise Roadrunner Brooch, 1960's-1970's. 2" wide and 1" tall at the tall to the feet. It has an oval sleeping beauty sawtooth bezel-set turquoise stone that is appx. 7See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Southwest Sterling Silver Turquoise RoadrunnerVintage Southwest Sterling Silver Turquoise Roadrunner Brooch Pin 1 1/2" Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions oSee Sold Price
2023Vintage Sterling Southwestern Roadrunner Brooch, Turquoise Eye, 1.75"Vintage Sterling Southwestern Roadrunner Brooch, Turquoise Eye, 1.75" wide and 5/8" tall. Textured body with a single turquoise snake eye bezel-set stone. Marked sterling and tested. Weight is appx. 4See Sold Price
Sold2017Southwest Sterling and Turquoise Brooches and CharmsSouthwest Sterling and Turquoise Brooches and Charms: A great group of early Native American charms and brooches. Included are the following brooches; Wile E. Coyote, Roadrunner and Sun. There are 10See Sold Price
Sold2018Hector Big Navajo Sterling Turquoise Pendant BroochStunning Big Vintage Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Roadrunner Pendant brooch by Hector, excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20217 Sterling Turquoise Lapis Abalone Brooches PinsA lot of small sterling silver brooches featuring turquoise, crystals, marcasite, lapis and abalone. Native American roadrunner is signed ES. The 2 turquoise butterflies are marked Mexico. Sizes rangeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Indian Zuni Sterling Roadrunner PinNative American Zuni sterling roadrunner bird pin. Made of turquoise, mother of pearl and onyx stone inlay. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO VINTAGE INLAID ZUNI PINS.Native American, mid-20th century. One sterling silver rainbow man pin inlaid with turquoise, coral, jet and shell, approx. 2.25"h x 1.37"w. One sterling silver roadrunner bird pin inlaid with turquoiSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Mid Century Black Road Runner Bird Cigar Box Vanity Hinged Holder Couroc Monterey California$280
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVtg Sterling Silver And Turquoise Brooch Southwest Artisan Modernist design$70
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.4pc Silver and Turquoise Jewelry. Figural Bird Sterling Pin. Pr Sterling Turquoise Earrings. 2 pr un$50
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.ROYER (Jim) Sterling Silver Turquoise Fetish Bear Brooch. Large Turquoise Fetish bear with smaller o$100
5 days LeftRivich AuctionSouthwestern Sterling Silver and Turquoise Cuff Bracelets & Brooch Pendant$150(2 bids)
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Tie Turquoise coral and Brooch$60