Sold2015Indiana, "Love Cross," LithographRobert Indiana (American, 1928-), "Love Cross," lithograph, signed and dated 1968 in pencil, editioned 52/105, 28 1/2" h x 22 1/2" w. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and Madison, ConnecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Bechtle - Four Palm Trees, 1969ROBERT BECHTLE(1932-2020) Four Palm Trees, 1969 Offset Lithograph 19" x 22 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Rauschenberg, Abstract, LithographRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), black and white political image, lithograph. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and Madison, Connecticut estates of Emily Hall Tremaine, by desceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lithograph signed H.(Herbert) Siebner, 10 1/2" x 15", "Limners/ Limning in Santa Barbara".Lithograph signed H.(Herbert) Siebner, 10 1/2" x 15", "Limners/ Limning in Santa Barbara".See Sold Price
Sold2015Kelly, Abstract, LithographEllsworth Kelly (American, 1923-), abstract, color lithograph circa 1964-65, signed "Kelly" and editioned 46/75 in pencil, 35" h x 23 1/2" w. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and MadisonSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stella, Multicolor Vs, LithographFrank Stella (American, 1936-), black, blue and purple "V" Series lithograph print, signed in pencil "F. Stella 68," editioned 51/100, 16 1/4" h x 35 1/4" w. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, CalifoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stella, Green & Red Vs, LithographFrank Stella (American, 1936-), sage green and brick red "V" Series lithograph print, signed "F. Stella 68," editioned 50/100, 16 1/4" h x 28 3/4" w. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stella, Purple & Rose Vs, LithographFrank Stella (American, 1936-), purple and rose "V" Series lithograph print, signed in pencil "F. Stella 68," editioned 50/100, 16 1/2" h x 22 1/2" w. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Lewis, Bronze Patio Chairs (2)Robert Lewis Pair of patio side chairs, 1930s Bronze, cotton cord. Made in Santa Barbara, CA. Each: 32.5" H x 18" W x 21.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Lewis, Bronze Armchairs (2)Robert Lewis Pair of patio armchairs, 1930s Bronze, cotton cord. Made in Santa Barbara, California, USA. Each: 33" H x 20" W x 23" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Bechtle - '68 OldsmobileLot 76 Robert Bechtle American (b. 1932) '68 Oldsmobile (1969) lithograph in colors initialed lower right, numbered 8/18 image: 8 1/2 x 10 3/4 inches sheet: 13 x 16 3/4 inches Provenance: Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2015Indiana, "Eternal Hexagon," LithographRobert Indiana (American, 1928-), "Eternal Hexagon," lithograph 20" h x 24" w. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and Madison, Connecticut estates of Emily Hall Tremaine, by descent to herSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Bechtle, "Oakland Buick" PrintRobert Alan Bechtle (American, 1932-2020). "Oakland Buick". Lithograph, 1975. Edition: 18/250. Sight: 15" x 20 3/4". Frame: 22 1/4" x 28 1/4". Lithographic print depicting a Buick from the side by AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Coburn, Abstract, LithographCoburn, abstract, lithograph, signed and dated 1977 in pencil, 21 1/2" h x 18" w. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and Madison, Connecticut estates of Emily Hall Tremaine, by descent toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Robert Alan Bechtle Litho from BASS MUSEUMRobert Alan Bechtle (born 1932) known for photo real streets, genre and interior painting. Color lithograph on paper. 68 Nova. Pencil signed and numbered 1/300. Good condition with some yellowing to pSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Roberts (1796-1864) British, Tinted LithoDavid Roberts (1796-1864), Lithograph with hand coloring dated 1839. "Convent of the Terra-Santa Nazareth". Overall: 17 1/2 x 23 1/2 in.Sight: 13 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. Please note that all sales are final.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rauschenberg, L'autre Monde, 1989Robert Rauschenberg(1925 - 2008)L'autre Monde, 1989lithograph, artist's proofgraphite signed and editioned lower left: Rauschenberg AP 8939 1/2 x 27 1/2 in. (100.3 x 69.9 cm.), frame: 44 1/2 x 32 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Barbara Johnson, Two LithographsBarbara Johnson (1925 - 2014)Two Lithographs Sea Mosaic lithograph, edition 9 of 10 signed lower right: Barbara Johnson editioned and titled lower left: 9/10 "Sea Mosaic" 26 x 18 1/4 in. (66.04 x 46.3See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert 'Shoofly' Shufelt, Untitled (Takin' a Break)Robert 'Shoofly' Shufelt(b. 1935)Untitled (Takin' a Break)lithograph, edition 70 of 125signed and editioned lower right: Shoofly [artist's cipher] 70/12514 1/2 x 21 1/4 in. (36.8 x 54 cm.), Frame: 22See Sold Price
3 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Robert Weil - Untitled Abrstract - Signed Limited Edition Print$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Fernand Leger “Le Couple"; abstract, lithograph S/N 391/500$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Ian McKeever - Four Quartets No. 3 - 1, 2001 - Signed Original Abstract Artwork$50
3 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Marine Hugonnier - "Le Val De Sans Retour - Photograph On Aluminum$50(1 bid)
Featured6 hrs LeftJasper52CHRIS CHAPMAN IWERKS CA plein air Oak Group Creek Crossing Arroyo Hondo Pastel$400
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Sling-Shots Lit #1, 1985$5,000