Sold2023Robert Blackburn, 1920-2003, Untitled (Figure at a Table)Robert Blackburn1920-2003Untitled (Figure at a Table)1955-1960brush and ink wash on paper13 x 16 inchesunsignedProvenance: The Drawing Room, LLC; Adrienne Wheeler Gallery, 40 West 25th St,See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Levier (1920 - 2003) "L'Babit Blanc"Charles Levier (French, 1920 - 2003) "L'Babit Blanc" (The White Robe) Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left. Titled verso. Framed in a reproduction of the period wood frame. Provenance: A Greenwich VillageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Levier (French, 1920 - 2003)Charles Levier (French, 1920 - 2003) Signed lower right. Also, signed and titled on verso. Oil on Canvas. Sight Size: 30 x 40 in. Overall Framed Size: 38 x 48 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Levier (California/France, 1920 - 2003)Charles Levier (California/France, 1920 - 2003) Signed lower right. Oil on Canvas. Sight Size: 30 x 40 in. Overall Framed Size: 40.25 x 50.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES LEVIER (1920 - 2003): NATURE MORTEoil on canvas; signed lower left, further signed and titled verso; 20 x 50 inches; 30 1/4 x 60 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Levier (1920 - 2003) Oil on Canvas.23 1/2 x 29 1/2" Signed lower right. Four Woman Stare Out of a Window at a Man crossing the Street. Well Done Piece.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES LEVIER (1920 - 2003): STILL LIFE WITH LUTEoil on board; signed lower right; 17 3/4 x 59 3/4 inches sight; 25 x 66 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Levier (FRENCH / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK / CALIFORNIA / UNITED KINGDOM, 1920 - 2003) oilCharles Levier (FRENCH / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK / CALIFORNIA / UNITED KINGDOM, 1920 - 2003) oil painting on canvas depicting two women standing near a window with a view of a shore with boats. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Summers | Texas LegacyArtist: Robert Summers | b. 1940 TAPA Title: Texas Legacy Inscribed base of bronze: Robert Summers © 1988 27/40 Media: Bronze Dimensions: 18 by 41 by 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Summers (1940- ), Boom TownRobert Summers (1940- ), Boom Town, oil on board, 24 x 36, signed lower right: Robert Summers © 1981, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Summers (1940- ), Silver Dollar JimRobert Summers (1940- ), Silver Dollar Jim, oil on board, 24 x 36, signed lower left: Robert Summers © 1986, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Summers (1940-) Untitled (Rest Stop)Robert Summers (1940-) Untitled (Rest Stop), 1974 oil on canvas 20 x 30 inches 28 1/4 x 38 1/4 x 2 inches (frame) signed and dated lower left: Robert Summers © 1974 Provenance: From a Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT SUMMERS: "RAINBOW THROUGH THE CLOUDS"oil on canvas signed lower right Provenance: Husberg Fine Art Gallery Sedona, Arizona 24 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Levier (French,NY,CA,1920-2003) oil paintingARTIST: Charles Levier (France, New York, California, 1920 - 2003) TITLE: Village (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under USee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRobert Hollands Walker (1852 - 1920) Signed Impressionist Lake Como Italy Nicely Framed Painting$40(3 bids)
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCAdolph Robert Shulz was born in Delavan, Wisconsin on June 12, 1869. He grew up hiking in the$450
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalAdvanced Uncorrected Proof of 'Crossroads of Twilight' by Robert Jordan$250