Sold2018Robert Cleminson Three Setters on a Hillside19th century, attributed to Robert Cleminson (British, 1844-1903), nicely done oil on canvas of three setters on a hillside, indistinctly signed lower left, good condition, relined, 24" x 20" sight, 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Cleminson (British, 1864-1903), "Wild Duck Shooting," H.- 12 1/8 in., W.- 16 1/4 in., Framed-Robert Cleminson (British, 1864-1903), "Wild Duck Shooting," oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled en verso, presented in a wood frame, H.- 12 1/8 in., W.- 16 1/4 in., Framed- H.- 17 3/4 in., W.- 2See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT CLEMINSON OIL ON CANVASRobert Cleminson (1864-1903, U.K.), oil on canvas setter/spaniel and horse by a drinking trough. 12" x 16" ss / 16.5" x 20.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT CLEMINSON HOUNDS CHASING DUCKOil on canvas. Signed Robert Cleminson (British 1864 - 1903). Gilded frame. Framed measures 26 1/2" h x 33 1/2" w x 2 1/4" d. Picture measures 16 1/4" h x 24 3/8" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO ROBERT CLEMINSON (BRITISH, 1864-1903)ROBERT CLEMINSONBritish, 1864-1903Oil on canvas, laid down to panelNo discernible signature. Three hunting dogs with their game in a mountainous landscape. In a period giltwood frame with artist nameSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT CLEMINSON (England, 1864-1903), Two dogs restingROBERT CLEMINSONEngland, 1864-1903Two dogs resting after a hunt. Signed lower left “R. Cleminson”.Oil on canvas, 16” x 24”. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franklin Briscoe (PA,MD,1844-1903) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Franklin Dullin Briscoe (Pennsylvania, Maryland, 1844 - 1903) NAME: Sunset Seascape with Sailboat MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Few minor scratches. Minor craqueluSee Sold Price
Sold2016Briscoe, Franklin [American, 1844-1903] oil on boardBriscoe, Franklin [American, 1844-1903] oil on board painting of a Civil War Union general with his mount, signed l.r. "F.A. Briscoe". Site-17.25"h.x12"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Daughters O/C Floral LandscapeRobert Daughters (New Mexico, Arizona, Missouri, 1929-2013) oil on canvas expressionist landscape depicting colorful hollyhocks against a green backdrop. Signed lower right in red "R. Daughters". HousSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Wyland, O/C (Wyland Gallery Purchased)ROBERT WYLAND (1956) Two Dolphins Oil on canvas 30" x 24" Signed in the right side, dated and also signed backside Purchased with a label to verso, Wyland GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT DECKER O/C, PANORAMIC LANDSCAPE.Robert Melvin Decker (Am. 1847 - 1921) oil on canvas, a panoramic landscape with lake and mountain scene, signed lower right, R.M. Decker. Canvas 6” x 24”, Overall in a period gilt wood frSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eben Comins,Am., Portrait of Robert Callahan, O/CEben Farrington Comins,Am.,1875-1949,Portrait of Robert Callahan, oil on canvas,1931, initialed and dated upper left corner {JTUC7103} (MM ) Dimensions: 22 x 30, framed 32 1/2 x 24 1/2 Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Watson O/C Pastoral Landscape, Highland SheepRobert Watson (United Kingdom, 1855-1921) oil on canvas pastoral landscape painting depicting a flock of long-horn sheep resting upon a rocky moor with an additional grouping of sheep further up the hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Gwathmey, Oil on Board Painting Two African American Boys Playing Guitars, Signed, FramedRobert Gwathmey, Oil on Board Painting Two African American Boys Playing Guitars, Signed, Framed. size: 20 x 16, 25.5 x 21.75 outside frame. ASKart: Robert Gwathmey (1903 - 1988) was active/lived in NSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftJasper52Victorian Oil Painting Sporting "Game Dogs" Signed Robert Cleminson (1864-1903)$4,800
13 hrs LeftJasper521899. Entrance to the zuyder zee, after Clarkson Stanfield - Antique illustration$35