Sold2023ROBERT DOISNEAU - Les Chiens de la Chapelle, 1953Artist: Robert Doisneau Title: Les Chiens de la Chapelle, 1953 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, Dubai Dimensions: 8.95x10.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Robert DoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Planning.- Haussmann (Georges Eugène) Plan GeneralPlanning.- Haussmann (Georges Eugène, Baron) Plan General de la Ville de Paris et de ses Environs comprenant les Bois de Boulogne et de Vincennes..., title comprising large mounted photograph ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DOISNEAU - Les Enfants de la Place Hebert, 1957Artist: Robert Doisneau Title: Les Enfants de la Place Hebert, 1957 Medium: Photo Litho, 1986, Switzerland Dimensions: 8.2x10.15" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio:See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Doisneau: Les Pains de Picasso, Vallauris (1952)Title: Les Pains de Picasso, Vallauris (1952) Artist: Robert Doisneau Additional Information: "Les Pains de Picasso, Vallauris (1952)" by Robert Doisneau, 1998 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size iSee Sold Price
2020Robert Doisneau - Les Freres, Rue du Docteur LeceneROBERT DOISNEAU (1912-1994) Les Frères, Rue du Docteur Lecène, 1934 Sheet-fed gravure 7" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Doisneau (French, 1912-1994) Les Concierges,Robert Doisneau (French, 1912-1994) Les Concierges, Rue du Dragon gelatin silver print. 1946, printed in 1972. Documents: Original invoice, dated January 6, 1986. Sight: 9 1/2 x 11 1/2 in. Framed 16 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Secrets d'initiés151 Secrets d'initiés Secrets d'initiés : masques d'Afrique noire dans les collections du Musée de l'homme Ndiaye, Francine Boulogne-Billancourt : Ed. Sépia (1994) ISBN 2-907888-37-4 French text 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Krishna carried by llopis. India. 1845.Print of steel engraving titled „Krishna porte par les ljopis“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.From „Inde, par M. Dubois de Jancigny, aide de camp du roi d‘oude, Et par M. Xavier Raymond,See Sold Price
Sold2016A Pundit explaining the Scriptures. India. 1845.Print of steel engraving titled „Un Pundit expliquant les Saintes Ecritures“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.From „Inde, par M. Dubois de Jancigny, aide de camp du roi d‘oude, Et par M. XSee Sold Price
Sold2016Turtle supporting worlds. India. 1845.Print of steel engraving titled „La Tortue supportant les mondes“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.From „Inde, par M. Dubois de Jancigny, aide de camp du roi d‘oude, Et par M. Xavier RaymoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Utensils used in Sacrifices. India. 1845.Print of steel engraving titled „Ustensiles employes dans les Sacrifices“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.From „Inde, par M. Dubois de Jancigny, aide de camp du roi d‘oude, Et par M. XaviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maillol, Aristide 144 Holzschnitte in schwarz und rot in: Publius Maro Vergil: Les Géorgiques.Maillol, Aristide144 Holzschnitte in schwarz und rot in: Publius Maro Vergil: Les Géorgiques. Suites de bois oriiginaux du sculpteur aristide Maillol, pour illustrer les Géorgiques de VirgilSee Sold Price
Sold2019ICART (Louis) & HERMANT (Abel). Bigarrure. PortraitICART (Louis) & HERMANT (Abel). Bigarrure. Portrait de l'auteur par L. MADRASSI. Eaux-fortes originales et bois de L. ICART. sl, Lapina - Les Images du Temps, 1928. In-8 broché, couv. rempliéSee Sold Price
Sold2023 [MAPS - GREAT LAKES REGION]. VAUGONDY, Gilles Robert de (16...[MAPS - GREAT LAKES REGION]. VAUGONDY, Gilles Robert de (1688-1766). Les Lacs du Canada et Nouvelle Angleterre… Paris, 1749. Engraved map (229 x 318 mm) with hand-colored outlining, appearing toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Counts of Hainaut and Cambresis. VaugondyComtes de Hainaut, et de Cambresis, avec les confins Du Comte.... Maker: Robert de Vaugondy, Gilles. Origin: Paris, 1754 Medium: Original engraving with early hand-coloring. Sheet size: 22 x 29 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES ROBERTS (ENGLISH, 1753-C.1809)Ink on paper. Dame Creole du Perou, Vetue Selon l'Usage de Lima, 1797. Signed James Roberts, Painter to His Royal Highness the Duke of Clarence and dated del 1797. From a Madison ave, NYC estate. - DiSee Sold Price
2019- Miroir -(XIX-XX) Iran Miroir () Bois, décor de scène de chasse, don du Shah d'Iran dans les année 1970 Wood, decorated with hunting scene, gift from the Shah of Iran in the 1970's 19" x 8 1/2" - 48.26 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2022Travail de la deuxième moitié du XXe siècle d'après Emile-Jacques RUHLMANNBUREAU de DAME Il ouvre par un volet roulant découvrant quatre casiers et deux tiroirs La ceinture à trois tiroirs Bois de placage, frise de perles H. 91 cm - L. 100 cm - P. 59 cm Petites usSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - Milieu du XXe siècleMIROIR rectangulaire, le fronton figurant deux chiens de Fô affrontés dans les nuées L'encadrement à l'imitation du bambou Bois sculpté, ajouré et doré H. 94 cm - L.See Sold Price
Sold2022ABRON, Cote d’Ivoire.ABRON, Cote d’Ivoire.Bois, patine laquee noire.Grande statue de femme debout, les formes harmonieuses, le cou annele, les bras detaches du corps. Haut : 76,5 cmFentes et restaurations (pieds).See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Partie Meridionale duRobert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Partie Meridionale du Comte de Bourgogne ou Franche - comte. les Terres de St. Claude," 1749, H. - 20 in., W. - 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lairesse, Gerard de 1746 Rare Folio Print. ElephantFolio Copper Plate Published 1746, Amsterdam for "Les principes du dessein, ou, Methode courte et facile pour aprendre cet art en peu de tems" by Gerard de Lairesse. Engraved by Robert van Voerst afteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lairesse, Gerard de 1746 Rare Folio Bird Print. TurkeyFolio Copper Plate Published 1746, Amsterdam for "Les principes du dessein, ou, Methode courte et facile pour aprendre cet art en peu de tems" by Gerard de Lairesse. Engraved by Robert van Voerst afteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lairesse, Gerard de 1746 Rare Folio Print. Leopard?Folio Copper Plate Published 1746, Amsterdam for "Les principes du dessein, ou, Methode courte et facile pour aprendre cet art en peu de tems" by Gerard de Lairesse. Engraved by Robert van Voerst afteSee Sold Price
6 days LeftThomaston Place Auction GalleriesPORTFOLIO OF FRENCH ARCHITECTURAL ENGRAVINGS, 1870, PROMENADES DE PARIS$250
Featured7 days LeftJasper52Carte L’Asie. Asia. Mughal Empire. Oirat Kingdom. Tartary. VAUGONDY 1750 map$280
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLes Veillées Du Vieux Sergent. Histoire De Napoléon Hardcover$200
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanBECQUEREL, Antoine Henri. FIRST EDITION journal issues of six articles documenting Becquerel's$500
9 hrs LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCAPPIELLO, Leonetto (1875 – 1942). Grande Kermesse de Chari...$500(1 bid)
Jun 05PiasaHans Arp (Strasbourg, 1886 - Bale, 1966) Configuration de fragments de papiers déchirés se€20,000