Sold2022Robert Eickholt 1923-2014 Iridescent Glass VaseRobert Eickholt (American, 1923-2014). 21st Century studio blown art glass vase. Features an iridescent abstract web design with rainbow iridescent accents against a cobalt blue background.. Signed EiSee Sold Price
Sold2024EICKHOLT IRIDESCENT PURPLE ART GLASS VASEEICKHOLT IRIDESCENT PURPLE ART GLASS VASE: Robert Eickholt (American, 1923-2014), aurene glass vase with flared rim and wide shoulder tapering downwards. Swirled, iridescent hues of blue, purple, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Eickholt Glass Vase.(Ohio 1923-2014), iridescent red glass with oil spot decoration, signed and dated 2001. Height 7.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Eickholt Studio Glass Vase.(Ohio 1923-2014), signed and dated 1997. Height 7.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Eickholt Iridescent Studio Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Iridescent studio glass vase featuring pulled feather design. Signed "Eich" and dated "1999" on underside. CIRCA: 1999 ORIGIN: Probably American DIMENSIONS: H: 7.5" Diameter: 4" CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Eickholt, Purple Iridescent Glass VaseRobert Eickholt (American). Glass, 2006. Height: 6 3/4", Diameter: 5". Iridescent purple vase with circular forms and speckles. Signature of "Eickholt 2006, Velcor, IR."See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT EICKHOLT IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASE, 1998Iridescent studio art glass vase, signed underfoot Eickholt (Robert Eickholt, American), dated 1998, marked "vsml," in purple, green, and blues, with abstract design, approx 5.25"h, 4.25"diam, 1.5lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Eickholt Iridescent Art Glass Vase 1993Robert Eickholt iridescent art glass vase, signed and dated 1993 on underside. Abstract swirling hues of blue, green and purple. Measures 8.25"H x 4.25"W. Condition report: Good condition, no issues,See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Robert Eickholt Iridescent Art Glass VaseBeautiful Robert Eickholt 1990 iridescent art glass vase, 5 x 4 1/4 inches round.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Eickholt Iridescent Art Glass Vase, SignedA small, but stunning dark-purple case with silvery-blue flourish leaf design. Artist signed and dated on the base. Artist: Robert Eickholt Issued: 1989 Dimensions: 3.5"W x 5.75"H Country of Origin: USee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT EICKHOLT IRIDESCENT STUDIO ART GLASS VASERobert Eickholt (American, 20th C) studio art glass vase. Signed to underside and dated 1980. Measures 7" (17.5cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Eickholt 1988 Iridescent Studio Art Glass VaseItem: Exquisite cobalt blue infused abstract gold flakes design. The vase was designed by Robert Eickholt and manufactured by the Eickholt Glass Company, in Columbus, Ohio Date: 1988 Size: 3 ½” higSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Eickholt (American b.1947) Art Glass Bud VaseCobalt blue and turquoise spiral iridescent glass vase decorated with cracks on the inside surface. Eickholt 1993 signed on bottom. Artist: Robert Eickholt Issued: 1993 Dimensions: 3.5"W x 6.75"H CounSee Sold Price
Sold2023Feather Stretch Iridescent Art Glass VaseSigned Eickholt 1998 USFE. Blue aurene vase by glass artist Robert Eickholt. Good condition. 7.75 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Eickholt Art Glass signed vaseA Robert Eickholt signed vase Art Glass. The vase measures 8" inches tall. Artists Name: Robert Eickholt Medium: Iridescent Glass Crica:2005See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Eickholt Signed Studio Art Glass Vase Oil Iridescent DesignRobert Eickholt Signed Studio Art Glass Vase Oil Iridescent Design. size: 10.25h 5wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eickholt Iridescent Crackle Studio Art Glass VaseRobert Eickholt ~ celebrated American glass blower. Founder of Eickholt Glass in Columbus, Ohio, 1978. Vase features a simple form with a crackle pattern to the iridescent body. Signed Eickholt and daSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eickholt Iridescent Ribbon Studio Art Glass VaseRobert Eickholt ~ celebrated American glass artisan who has been creating blown glass for over 30 years. Founder of Eickholt Glass Columbus, Ohio ~ 1978. The rounded bulbous body graced with an iridesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Eickholt Signed Iridescent Pulled Feather Colorful Art Glass w 2 Small Blue Iridescent VasesRobert Eickholt Signed Iridescent Pulled Feather Colorful Art Glass w 2 Small Blue Iridescent Vases. Robert Eickholt was Born in 1947, and is a well known glass artist who has been creating captivatinSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR E. 21ST C. STUDIO ART GLASS VASESAmerican and Canadian, early 20th century, group of four studio glass vases comprising two iridescent baluster form vases by Robert Eickholt and Robert Held, one enameled and frosted vase by Noel LaneSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT EICKHOLT GLASS VASE.A beautiful iridescent vase by Robert Eickholt. The 5 - 1/4" tall vase features a background of highly iridescent blue glass with accents in purple and pink. The vase is further decorated with an abstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Eickholt b.1947 & Art Glass Vases 2pc LOTAn estate collection of two (2) studio art glass vases. Includes: (1) gourd form vase by Robert Eickholt (born 1947), with yellow iridescent body, having encircling abstract shapes, wide rim trumpet mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Eickholt, Signed Studio Art Glass Vase Blue Aurene Iridescent 5 inches height x 4 in. wideRobert Eickholt, Signed Studio Art Glass Vase Blue Aurene Iridescent 5 inches height x 4 in. wide. size: 5x4 For more additional photos please See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Eickholt b1947 Studio Art Glass Pillow VaseRobert Eickholt (American, born 1947). Seascape Iridescent Pillow Hyacinth Vase. Signed, Eickholt 2012. Retired. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USA shipping for $35 plusSee Sold Price
5 days LeftKellie's Estate Sales1998 Signed Robert Eickholt Iris Art Glass Vase Measures: 8"$5(1 bid)
3 days LeftEpic Auctions and Estate SalesRobert Eickholt Contemporary Studio Art Glass Vase$60(3 bids)
May 10Crescent City Auction GallerySteuben Aurene Iridescent Blue Glass Vase, #723, early 20th c., H.- 5 7/8 in., Dia.- 5 7/8 in.$250
BonhamsDAUM IRIDESCENT CAMEO GLASS VASE, Nancy, France, c. 1900, with gilded and cold-painted accents, ...$260