Sold2021Robert Eickholt Iridescent Art Glass Vase 1993Robert Eickholt iridescent art glass vase, signed and dated 1993 on underside. Abstract swirling hues of blue, green and purple. Measures 8.25"H x 4.25"W. Condition report: Good condition, no issues,See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Eickholt Iridescent Art Glass Vase, SignedA small, but stunning dark-purple case with silvery-blue flourish leaf design. Artist signed and dated on the base. Artist: Robert Eickholt Issued: 1989 Dimensions: 3.5"W x 5.75"H Country of Origin: USee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Eickholt, Signed Studio Art Glass Vase Blue Aurene Iridescent 5 inches height x 4 in. wideRobert Eickholt, Signed Studio Art Glass Vase Blue Aurene Iridescent 5 inches height x 4 in. wide. size: 5x4 For more additional photos please See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT EICKHOLT IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASE, 1998Iridescent studio art glass vase, signed underfoot Eickholt (Robert Eickholt, American), dated 1998, marked "vsml," in purple, green, and blues, with abstract design, approx 5.25"h, 4.25"diam, 1.5lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Eickholt, Roger Gandelman Art Glass VesselsRobert Eickholt (American, born 1947), frosted art glass bud vase with blue iridescent center. Signed and dated 1993 on bottom. Roger Gandelman (American, 20th C), two floral bud vases, one red and goSee Sold Price
Sold2023Feather Stretch Iridescent Art Glass VaseSigned Eickholt 1998 USFE. Blue aurene vase by glass artist Robert Eickholt. Good condition. 7.75 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Eickholt Studio Art Glass Vase,trailing vine on rich iridescent blue, 8 3/4", signed and dated 2002, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Eickholt Studio Art Glass Vase,rich iridescent blue, 6 1/4", signed and dated 1989, excellent......Robert Eickholt founded Eickholt Glass in 1978. Eickholt Glass was established to allow for the development of new designs and decorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Eickholt Signed Iridescent Pulled Feather Colorful Art Glass w 2 Small Blue Iridescent VasesRobert Eickholt Signed Iridescent Pulled Feather Colorful Art Glass w 2 Small Blue Iridescent Vases. Robert Eickholt was Born in 1947, and is a well known glass artist who has been creating captivatinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Eickholt (American b.1947) Art Glass Bud VaseCobalt blue and turquoise spiral iridescent glass vase decorated with cracks on the inside surface. Eickholt 1993 signed on bottom. Artist: Robert Eickholt Issued: 1993 Dimensions: 3.5"W x 6.75"H CounSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Eickholt 1923-2014 Iridescent Glass VaseRobert Eickholt (American, 1923-2014). 21st Century studio blown art glass vase. Features an iridescent abstract web design with rainbow iridescent accents against a cobalt blue background.. Signed EiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed Lot of Art GlassPulled feather iridescent vase, signed by Robert Eickholt (4"H x 3.25"W). Opaque egg, signed Intaglio Art (3"). Floral egg paperweight (3"). Caithness Scottish clear and blue glass paperweight (3.5").See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Held Signed Blue Iridescent Art Glass VaseRobert Held Signed Blue Iridescent Art Glass Vase. This is approx 5" x "5" x 9" and it weighs 1.63lb. The vase has some markings and no chips or cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT EICKHOLT IRIDESCENT STUDIO ART GLASS VASERobert Eickholt (American, 20th C) studio art glass vase. Signed to underside and dated 1980. Measures 7" (17.5cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Eickholt, Signed Studio Art Glass Vase - BlueRobert Eickholt, Signed Studio Art Glass Vase - Blue. Signed on base, Paper label. Size: 8h x 3.75wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Eickholt Art Glass signed vaseA Robert Eickholt signed vase Art Glass. The vase measures 8" inches tall. Artists Name: Robert Eickholt Medium: Iridescent Glass Crica:2005See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Robert Eickholt Blue Iridescent Swirl VaseElegant egg form heavy glass blue iridescent swirl pattern vase signed "Eickholt 1985" on bottom. 4"H x 3" W Robert Eickholt is a well known glass artist who has been creating captivating blown glassSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eickholt & Chardavogne Signed Paperweight Vase LOTEstate lot of 20th century studio hand blown artist signed art glass vase and desk paperweight. Includes ~ one (1) Robert Eickholt cased iridescent paperweight Founder of Eickholt Glass in Columbus, OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Eickholt, Signed Studio Art Glass Vase - Blue Pulled Feather DesignRobert Eickholt, Signed Studio Art Glass Vase - Blue Pulled Feather Design. size: 7.25h 3.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT EICHOLT, SIGNED ART GLASS VASE, IRIDESCENT BLUEROBERT EICHOLT, SIGNED ART GLASS VASE, IRIDESCENT BLUE 1986 H 5 3/4 ' DIA 3" Smooth pontil. Pulled feather design. Signed Eicholt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Eickholt Signed Studio Art Glass Blue VaseEickholt Signed Studio Art Glass Blue Vase. High quality glass. Signed on base. Size: 7h x 3w. UPDATE: ROBERT EICKHOLT vase, Eickholt Glass Co. Columbus OHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Eickholt Signed Studio Art Glass Vase Oil Iridescent DesignRobert Eickholt Signed Studio Art Glass Vase Oil Iridescent Design. size: 10.25h 5wSee Sold Price
Sold2024EICKHOLT IRIDESCENT PURPLE ART GLASS VASEEICKHOLT IRIDESCENT PURPLE ART GLASS VASE: Robert Eickholt (American, 1923-2014), aurene glass vase with flared rim and wide shoulder tapering downwards. Swirled, iridescent hues of blue, purple, andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Eickholt 1988 Iridescent Studio Art Glass VaseItem: Exquisite cobalt blue infused abstract gold flakes design. The vase was designed by Robert Eickholt and manufactured by the Eickholt Glass Company, in Columbus, Ohio Date: 1988 Size: 3 ½” higSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(5) SMALL ART GLASS VASES INCL. DAVID LOTTON (B.1960) & JOHN LOTTON (B.1964)$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(11) ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, D. MACNAUGHT, R. EICKHOLT, MAYTUM & OTHERS$90(2 bids)
6 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(3) STUART ABELMAN, ROBERT EICKHOLT & OKRA IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASES$150(2 bids)
6 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryDAVID SMALLHOUSE (20TH C.) FOR ORIENT & FLUME ART GLASS IRIDESCENT VASE$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(3) ROBERT HELD (CANADIAN, 20TH C.) PULLED FEATHER ART GLASS VASES$100(2 bids)
6 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(5) LUNDBERG STUDIOS ART GLASS IRIDESCENT SMALL VASES & BOWL$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(10) ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, ROBERT HELD, ROBERT EICKHOLT, STEUBEN & OTHERS$100
7 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersSteuben Blue Aurene Iridescent Art Glass Vase$100(1 bid)
Jun 10Donny Malone AuctionsSigned Michael Jaross Blue Art Glass Vase Decorated and Signed Ginger Kelly 10 in. x 10.75 in.$10