Sold2017ROBERT FENSON (ENGLAND 1889-1914)English pastoral scene with a house and a bridge. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1905 lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 15" x W 19" Condition: Surface dirt.See Sold Price
Sold2019R. Fenson Oil Painting Dated 1915Description; Lovely original oil on canvas depicting a pastoral view of a farm at glowing sunset; signed and dated 1915 by noted artist Robert Robin Fenson (1889-1940). Minor frame damage. Material: oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Robin Fenson (British, 1889 - 1915)Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. 12 1/8 x 24 inches; Framed. 24 x 36 inches (sight).See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Robin Fenson (British, 1889-1915) The Shepherd,Robert Robin Fenson(British, 1889-1915)The Shepherd, 1905Oil on Canvassigned R. Fenson and dated lower right19 1/4 x 29 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Wood, Buckeye Bluebonnet LandscapeRobert Wood (England / Texas / California, 1889-1979), buckeye bluebonnet landscape, oil on board sight: 12 x 24 in., frame: 15.5 x 27 in. Provenance: A long-time San Antonio, Texas art collector ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Wood, FlyfisherRobert Wood (England / Texas / California, 1889-1979), flyfisher in a forest, watercolor sight: 28 x 38 in., frame: 37.5 x 47.5 in. Provenance: A Kingsbury, Texas collection A painter of majestic aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert William Wood (1889 - 1979) EnglandRobert William Wood (1889 - 1979) England Oil on Canvas Measure 30"in H x 40"in W and 38"in H x 47 1/2"in W x 2"in D with frame Known for: Landscape, coastal view and still life painting Name variantsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert William Wood (1889 - 1979) EnglandRobert William Wood (1889 - 1979) England Oil on Canvas on Cardboard Measure 9 1/2"in H x 12 1/2"in W and 16 1/4"in H x 19 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, coastal view and still life paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert William Wood (1889 - 1979) EnglandRobert William Wood (1889 - 1979) England Oil on Board Measure 11 1/2"in H x 13 1/2"in W and 17"in H x 19"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, coastal view and still life painting Name variants: G DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert William Wood (1889 - 1979) EnglandRobert William Wood (1889 - 1979) England Oil on Canvas Measure 20"in H x 25"in W and 27 1/2"in H x 31 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, coastal view and still life painting Name variants: G DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert William Wood (1889 - 1979)Robert William Wood (California, Texas, Maryland / Canada, England, 1889 - 1979) Autumn landscape along a river. Signed lower left. Oil on board. Sight size: 29.5 x 29.5 inches. Overall size: 27 x 37See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert W. Wood, American, 1889-1979, oil on canvasRobert W. Wood, British-American, 1889-1979. California, Texas, Maryland, Canada, England. Landscape, coastal view, and still life painting. Similar artists: Jose Arpa (Texas). Nature's Mood is aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on canvas, signed Robert William WoodOil on canvas, signed Robert William Wood (1889 - 1979) California, Texas, Maryland / Canada, England. 23 1/2” x 31 1/2”, framed 29” x 37 1/2”See Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Fenson; Pair of 19thC. English Oil PaintingsPair of oil on canvas, Autumn Landscapes. Signed. Original ornate frames.; 12in. X 16in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Heaton, 18th c. Furniture in England, 1889Heaton, 18th c. Furniture in England, 1889, (4) Vols., John Aldam Heaton. Furniture and Decoration in England During the Eighteenth Century. John Bumpus, London, 1889-1892, in red cloth bindings, 200See Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT FENSON Oil Painted Landscape of Cottage Scene. SROBERT FENSON Oil Painted Landscape of Cottage Scene. Signed and dated 1903. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 15.5 inches: W: 19.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT ENGLAND SIGNED FREDDY KRUGER PROP HAT (JSA COA)ROBERT ENGLAND SIGNED FREDDY KRUGER PROP HAT (JSA COA)See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Fenson (19/20th C.)Robert Fenson, British (19/20th century) Oil on Canvas "Shepherd Walking the Old Path" Signed Lower Left. Measures 8" x 10". Frame measures 11-7/8" x 12-3/4". Estimate: $200.00 - $300.00 Domestic ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWIN THOMAS ROBERTS (England, 1840-1917), "Naval Manoeuvres"., Oil on canvas, 28” x 26”EDWIN THOMAS ROBERTSEngland, 1840-1917"Naval Manoeuvres". Signed lower right "Edwin Roberts". Titled on frame plaque.Oil on canvas, 28” x 26”. Framed 34” x 42”. Provenance:ChriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham sterling silver tea and coffee serviceGorham sterling silver tea and coffee service, consists of swing kettle on stand, coffee pot, teapot, sugar and creamer, all are monogrammed D, swing kettle stand marked 1889-1914, all marked Gorham aSee Sold Price
Sold2016MOORCROFT Pomegranate vaseMOORCROFT Pomegranate vase, England, 1914-16 MOORCROFT BURSLEM ENGLAND stamp with green script signature 6 3/4" x 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Sampson Mordan & Co. match safe / vestaSampson Mordan & Co., retailed by Thornhill, 144 New Bond St. W. Victorian regimental interest match safe / vesta London, England, 1889 silver, polychrome enamel stamped hallmarks depicting a member oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moorcroft Pottery, Revived Cornflower vaseMoorcroft Pottery Revived Cornflower vase England, 1914glazed earthenware 8 h x 4.25 dia in (20 x 11 cm) Impressed Cobridge manufacturer's mark, date and number to underside 'Moorcroft BurslemSee Sold Price
Sold2022H Carter Bowles Annular ClockAn early 20th century Annular mantel clock by Harold Carter-Bowles, Cheltenham, England 1889-1961. 8-day time and strike movement with rotating Silvered indicator rings having Roman numerals on hoursSee Sold Price
May 16Eldred'sAFTER ROBERT FREER (England, 19th Century), "A South View of the gateway Tower of Lancaster$70
8 hrs LeftTown and SeaThe Poetical Works of Robert Browning, Published in 1889 by Smith, Elder, & Co. London$10
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert William Wood (British/American, 1889-1979) Texas Landscape$2,000(1 bid)
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1864 Puritan John Winthrop 1ed Life of Colonial America Massachusetts Bay Colony$1