Sold2022Robert Genin (Russian, 1884-1941) - Woman Crying, Etching.Robert Genin (Russian, 1884-1941) - Woman Crying, Etching. Signed. 28x17cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Genin, paintingRobert Genin, painting, Robert Genin (American, 1884-1939), untitled portrait of a woman, oil on board, signed "Genin", lower right, 19.5"h x 15.5"w (sight), matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Dick, Missouri, New York, Kansas (b. 1943), Waist-length Portrait of a Woman, St. Petersburg,Robert DickMissouri, New York, Kansas, (b. 1943)Waist-length Portrait of a Woman, St. Petersburg, Russiaoil on canvassigned upper right, framed.24 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016VITALY KOMAR (RUSSIAN 1943-) AND ALEKSANDAR MELAMIDVITALY KOMAR (RUSSIAN 1943-) AND ALEKSANDAR MELAMID (RUSSIAN 1945-), PAPIER MACHE AND GOUACHE, "STALIN". 14 X 10"; FRAMED 18 X 15" PROVENANCE: THE JEWISH MUSEUM, NY, NY (INFORMATION VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2016Yevgeny Rukhin (Russian, 1943 - 1976) "Composition"Yevgeny Rukhin (Russian, 1943 - 1976, attributed) "Composition" Oil and mixed media on board 18" x 20", not framed. Signed and dated 1975. Provenance: Jackson's Auction November 17, 2015. Lot 187See Sold Price
Sold2019Mihail Chemiakin (RUSSIAN, 1943) LithographMihail Chemiakin (RUSSIAN, 1943) Lithograph. Signed lower right. 25 inches high x 18 inches wide + 5 inch matte and frame. approx.See Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, THE RED CENTAUR, SIGNED, #70/225. SHEET 30 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mihail Chemiakin (Russian, 1943- ), “Metaphysical Bust, 1988â€, cast paper, an abstract of aMihail Chemiakin (Russian, 1943- ), “Metaphysical Bust, 1988”, cast paper, an abstract of a light grey young woman with animal features, signed in pen lower right corner, framed and mattedSee Sold Price
2018MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, PORTRAIT OF NIJINSKY, SIGNED #132/225. 30 X 21 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED, SIGNED #70/225. SHEET 30 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,RED CARNIVAL, SIGNED #33/225. SHEET 30 X 21" (ESTIMATE $300-$500)See Sold Price
Sold2018MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, KISSING DOG, SIGNED #196/225. 24 1/4 X 18 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, METAPHYSICAL HEAD, SIGNED #173/225. 30 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED, SIGNED #127/225. SHEET 30 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2018MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, PHILOSOPHY OF THE SEAS, SIGNED #172/225. 24 1/4 X 18 7/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-29 1/2 X 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), LITHOGRAPH, SURREALMIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), LITHOGRAPH, SURREAL FIGURES, SIGNED #174/300. PLATE 30 1/2 X 22 3/4"; SHEET 35 1/2 X 24"; EMBOSSED STAMP-CLAUDE JOBIN, PARISSee Sold Price
Sold2018EVGENY ROUKHIN (RUSSIAN 1943- 1976) MIXED MEDIA,EVGENY ROUKHIN (RUSSIAN 1943- 1976) MIXED MEDIA, SCULPTURE PORTRAIT, LABELED '71. HEIGHT 32" WITH CARVED STANDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russia 1884СПБ Kopek Y# 9.2 Grades vf++Russia 1884СПБ Kopek Y# 9.2 Grades vf++. About the Kopek, 100 Kopeks make 1 Ruble. To give an idea of the purchasing power of one of these in the 1790's one could purchase 50 apples for a KoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russia 1884СПБ 3 Kopeks Y# 11.2 Grades xf detailsRussia 1884СПБ 3 Kopeks Y# 11.2 Grades xf details. About the Kopek, 100 Kopeks make 1 Ruble. To give an idea of the purchasing power of one of these in the 1790's one could purchase 50 appleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Just Andersen (1884-1943) Model 1857Just Andersen (1884-1943)Model 1857Pair of table lampsPatinated metalEngraved 'Danmark 1857'Model created circa 1930H 62 × Ø 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT BUTLER FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN TURKEY RAFTERButler, Robert (1943-2014) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on canvas - signed lower right. A rafter of turkeys forages for dinner. In beautiful Cypress frame. Possibly Houghton collection. Canvas meaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT BUTLER FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN SEMINOLE TURKEYSButler, Robert (1943-2014) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on canvas - signed lower right 79. Two turkeys forage for food near a Seminole shelter in the early morning mist.Canvas measures 24x30 frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT BUTLER FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN POINTER DOGButler, Robert (1943-2014) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on canvas - signed lower right. A hunting dog on the lookout for his next assignment. Canvas measures 18x24 framed to overall size of 21x27.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT BUTLER FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN TURKEY FORAGE116083ROBERT BUTLER FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN TURKEY FORAGE Butler, Robert (1943-2014) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on canvas - signed lower left '83. A rafter of turkeys seeks for an evening snack. In bSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryVasily Fyodorovich Mazur (Russian, b. 1943), "Winter Landscape," H.- 48 in., W.- 24 in., Framed- H.-$250
May 19HELIOS AUCTIONSA MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH "THE STRANGE RIDER", RUSSIAN$100
May 19Hobby Dealer(6) 1974 France, 2005 Bahamas, 1976 Russia, 1965 Turkey, 1943 France, 1992 Estonia$4
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(10) ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, ROBERT HELD, ROBERT EICKHOLT, STEUBEN & OTHERS$100