Sold2020Robert HAINARD (1906-1999), "Grand coq en vol".Robert Hainard (1906-1999), "Grand coq en vol". Bois gravé coloré, signé, situé "La poutouille" et daté "26 aout 1948" dans la plaque, contresigné et numéroté 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Hainard, Robert (Genf 1906–1999 Gland) Mönchsgeier.Hainard, Robert (Genf 1906–1999 Gland) Mönchsgeier. 1982. Farbholzschnitt. 28/42. Unten links in Bleistift signiert. Unten rechts im Druck signiert, bezeichnet: "Reserve de Mar... 11 avril 1982" unSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Kihei Sasajima, (Japan 1906-1993), Untitled* Kihei Sasajima (Japan 1906-1993) Untitled woodblock print numbered 2/50, signed and dated in pencil 13 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches. Estimate $80-120 Property from The Estate of Robert Geppert, Wilmette, IllSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fumio Fujita, Japanese (b.1933), untitled, 1999, woodblock print, 24 1/2"H x 18"WFumio Fujita Japanese (b.1933) untitled, 1999 woodblock print Numbered 13/99 lower left, signed and dated lower right. Biography from Fuji Arts Japanese Prints: One of Japan's most well-known contempoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Umetaro Azechi (Japanese, 1902-1999) Woodblock Print AssortmentUmetaro Azechi (Japanese, 1902-1999) Woodblock Print Assortment (5) items including (3) undated Umetaro woodblocks, signed and numbered lower left, depicting figures; together with a Leonard TsuguhuruSee Sold Price
Sold2016Woodblock Print "Stand on The Snow Gorge"Umetaro Azechi (Japanese, 1902-1999) woodblock print "Stand on the Snow Gorge". 13.75" x 21" image size. Pencil signed and numbered 131/200. Some damage to mat, image seems unaffected. Bright color coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Umetaro Azechi; Post War Japanese Woodblock Print(1900-1999)Woodblock print. Man with Rope(from the Mountain Man series). Pencil signed and numbered 99/100; 13.75in. X 8.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tomikichiro Tokuriki Japanese 1902-1999 Woodblock PrintTomikichiro Tokuriki Japanese 1902-1999 Woodblock Print Evening Scene at Miyajima Miyashima Shrine; measures 9" high x 13 7/8" wide frame 2 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Tomikichiro Tokuriki Japanese 1902-1999 Woodblock PrintTomikichiro Tokuriki Japanese 1902-1999 Woodblock Print Soba Cart measures 13 7/8" h x 8 7/8" wide in 2 1/2" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tomikichiro Tokuriki Japanese 1902-1999 Woodblock PrintTomikichiro Tokuriki Japanese 1902-1999 Woodblock Print Night Fishing Measures 13 3/4" high x 9 7/8" wide in 2 5/8" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tomikichiro Tokuriki Japanese 1902 - 1999 WoodblockTomikichiro Tokuriki Japanese 1902 - 1999 Woodblock Print Sowa Kintai Bridge at Iwakoni; measures 9 1/2" high x 14" wide in 2 1/2" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tomikichiro Tokuriki Japense 1902-1999 Woodblock PrintTomikichiro Tokuriki Japense 1902-1999 Woodblock Print Sake Stall; measures 13 7/8" h x 8 3/4" wide in 2 1/2" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Prints, Tomikichiro Tokuriki, 36 Views ofTomikichiro Tokuriki (Japanese, 1902-1999), woodblock prints, 32 prints from the series '36 Views of Mount Fuji', box: 21.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Woodblock Prints, Tokuriki Tomikichiro(lot of 2) Tokuriki Tomikichiro (Japanese, 1902-1999), woodblock prints, 'Nara Kofukuji Temple on Early Spring Evening' and 'Yasaka Pagoda, Kyoto', signature, seal, largest sight: 9.25"h x 14.25"w, frSee Sold Price
Sold2017Umetaro Azechi Woodblock Print, LandscapeUmetaro Azechi (Japanese, 1902-1999). A woodblock print of a landscape, signed lower left in pencil and dated '52. Numbered 45/100. Framed under glass. Mat opening: 12 in x 16-3/4 in. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Umetaro Azechi "Mountains" Woodblock PrintUmetaro Azechi (Japanese, 1902-1999), "Mountains," Woodblock Print in Colors, signed in pencil lower left, unframed. Image: 17.5" H x 11.5" W; sheet: 13" H x 19" W. Keywords: Prints, Multiples, MountaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Umetaro Azechi "-55" Woodblock PrintUmetaro Azechi (Japanese, 1902 - 1999) "-55" woodblock print, signed in pencil lower left and right. Image: 7.25" H x 7" W; frame: 14" H x 13.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tamami Shima. Woodblock Print, Floral AbstractTamami Shima (Japanese, 1937-1999). A woodblock print depicting a floral design with red background. Signed lower right in pencil and dated 1961. Framed under glass. Mat opening: 22in x 15-1/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tomikichiro Tokuriki woodblock "Soba Vendor"Tomikichiro Tokuriki (Japanese, 1902-1999), Japanese woodblock print, "Soba Vendor", calligraphy signature on border, 14" x 9-1/8" image, framed 19-1/4" x 15-3/4", good condition, not examined out ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Night Scene of Kasuga Shrine, Takeji Asano (1900-1999), Japanese Woodblock Print.Night Scene of Kasuga Shrine, Takeji Asano (1900-1999), Japanese Woodblock Print.. 35x24 cm, frame 59x44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kotozuka Eiichi Three Snowy Herons PrintKotozuka Eiichi ( Japanese, 1906-1981) woodblock print titled "Three Snowy Herons". Stamped lower right. Recut print by Uchida Woodblock Printing co. Sight:15 1/2" H x 10" W. Frame: 19 3/4" H x 14 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Moon at Heian Shrine Kyoto, Tomikichiro Tokurike (1902-1999, Japanese Woodblock Print.Moon at Heian Shrine Kyoto, Tomikichiro Tokurike (1902-1999, Japanese Woodblock Print.. 38x26 cm, frame 60x44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beisen Woodblock Print, a Hotei (Buddha)米僊 (Japanese 1852-1906), original woodblock print, dated 1894 (Meiji 27), signed and sealed, with inscriptions, 17 1/4 x 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Umetaro Azechi(Japanese, 1902-1999) Two woodblock prints: Joy of the Mountain, 30/50; Rescued Bird, 27/50; signed "U. Azechi" and dated "57" lower margin, 25-3/4 x 18-1/8 in.; framed, 26-1/2 x 19 in. Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsROBERT RAUSCHENBERG RARE 1993 COLLECTOR'S LITHOGRAPH PRINT " RETROACTIVE " 1964$450
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsSir Thomas Lawrence Portrait of Mrs Robert Burne-Jones Custom Framed Print$10