Sold2019Robert Kelly (American, b. 1956) Tropos XIII , 2006Robert Kelly (American, b. 1956) Tropos XIII , 2006 oil and mixed media on panel signed, titled and dated (verso) 22 x 17 inches. Provenance: Property from an Important Chicago CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kelly (American b. 1956)Robert Kelly (American b. 1956) "Nomina Sacra XV" 2000 oil and mixed media on canvas signed on verso 62" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT KELLY (American, b. 1956)Toscana XVI Gouache on paper Signed lower right, dated 1987 lower left, with Victoria Munroe Gallery, New York label on verso h. 18 w. 13 in. (sight) overall: 24-1/2 x 20-1/2 in. (framed) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kelly (American b. 1956)Robert Kelly (American b. 1956) Set of four photogravure etchings, to include, "Treviso I", "Treviso II", "Treviso III", "Treviso IIII", all numbered 17/25, pencil signed and dated in margin 1995, 13See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kelly Thicket LXXXIV, 2002Robert Kelly (American, b. 1956) Thicket LXXXIV, 2002 Mixed media on metal 7 x 5 (in) 14.5 x 12.25 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed and dated © Robert Kelly 2002, verso Titled, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Kelly "Santa Fe VI, 1991" gouache on paperROBERT KELLY (American b. 1956) "Santa Fe VI, 1991" Gouache on paper. Sight: 12 3/4 x 9 inches; Frame: 19 3/4 x 16 1/8 inches. Initialed lower right: RK, dated lower center 1990 and titled lower left:See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kelly "Padma XLVI Collage 1983"Robert Kelly (American B.1956) "Padma XLVI Collage, 1983" Mixed Media With Collage Signed Bottom Right Title Bottom Left H 42.75 W 31.25 D 1.75 Weight 19LbsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Robert KellyRobert Kelly (American, b. 1956), "Tantra IV," 1995, color lithograph, edition 16/20, overall (with frame): 24.5"h x 18.75"w. Note: additional paperwork accompanies this lot. Provenance: The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert J. Kelly (American, b. 1956)Robert J. Kelly (American, b. 1956) Chicago Skyline and Planetarium (pair of works) photographs each numbered 12/30 Each: 10 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202232094: Robert Kelly (b. 1956) In Principio I, 1994 EtchRobert Kelly (b. 1956) In Principio I, 1994 Etching and aquatint in colors on wove paper 38-1/2 x 29-1/2 inches (97.8 x 74.9 cm) (sheet&rparSee Sold Price
Sold202232095: Robert Kelly (b. 1956) In Principio II, 1994 EtcRobert Kelly (b. 1956) In Principio II, 1994 Etching and aquatint in colors on wove paper 38-3/4 x 29-1/2 inches (98.4 x 74.9 cm) (sheet&rpaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kelly, Robert (American B. 1956), "Asana II"Lithograph, artist's proof 2/20, signed lower right, dated 1989. Image: 25.5 x 33.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Kelly, Robert (American B. 1956), "Ghanta II"Lithograph, artist's proof, signed lower right, dated 1988. Image: 27.5 x 23.75See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kelly, Mixed Media, "Mimesis LXV, 2007"(b. 1956) oil, mixed media on panel, signed on verso. Sight: 17"h x 14"w Overall: 24-1/4"h x 21-1/2"w Provenance: Property from a Private Park Avenue, New York City CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gouache and Conte Crayon on Paper, Robert Kelly(American, b. 1956), titled "Jerusalem Ledger II, 1994," initialed l.r. Sight size: 6"h x 4-1/4"w Provenance: Victoria Munroe Fine Art, Ltd.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT WYLAND MEETING OF THE MINDS TABLEWyland, Robert (B. 1956) bronze "Meeting of the Minds" glass top dining table. Limited edition numbered. Signed on the side of base. Base measures 54" long x 34" wide x 29" tall. Retails new for $33,4See Sold Price
Sold2023WYLAND LUCITE SCULPTURE "ORCA RIDERS"Wyland, Robert (B.-1956) Lucite sculpture - signed lower right 33/750 on base with 30th Anniversary logo etched on the Lucite. This was the second in a series of two commemorative Lucite sculptures crSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT WYLAND DOLPHIN WONDER LUCITE SCULPTUREWyland, Robert (B. 1956) Lucite Sculpture. Signed lower left and numbered. 13.5"H x , 6.5"W Condition: Very FineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Wyland (b. 1956), Day of the Dolphin, BronzeProperty from a South Carolina Estate Description: Robert Wyland (American, b. 1956), Day of the Dolphin, Bronze, signed on the base, the dolphin resting on a piece of coral and rock on a marble bSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftKellie's Estate SalesRobert Lowe Vinyl 45 Single Put Your Legs Up Put Your Legs Up b/w Back to Funk by Robert Lowe.$5
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesBryan Dawes Haynes, American (b. 1956), Out of Dark Mountain, oil on panel$1,500
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersJohn Coll (b.1956) Rower Bronze, 22.5 x 15 x 17cm high (including base) (8¾ x 6 x 6¾'') Signed€550