Sold2019Robert Mendoze "Bouquet De Fleurs Des Champs" OilRobert Mendoze (French, b. 1930). "Bouquet De Fleurs Des Champs" - 1970, oil on canvas painting, signed to lower right "R. Mendoze, 70". Large floral bouquet still life. Approx: 24" x 19.5", 31" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Mendoze (French, b. 1930-) "En Rade de Toulon"DESCRIPTION: A Robert Mendoze (French, b. 1930-) "En Rade de Toulon" oil on canvas painting depicting an ocean scene with fishermen boats and a village with mountains as a backdrop. Signed. "R. MendozSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Lalanne, 'Pomme Bouche' broochClaude Lalanne 'Pomme Bouche' brooch Lalanne designed this brooch on the occasion of the exhibition Les Champs de la Sculpture in Paris. Designed as a stylized apple with lip; 1990s Patinated bronze SSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT MENDOZE, IMPRESSIONIST FLORAL STILL LIFERobert Mendoze (French, 1930-2014). "Nature Morte au Anemones" -1983, oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right; titled on stretcher. Provenance: Robert J. Perham Fine Paintings, Bristol, UK 1983. ASee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT ARNESON; ROY De FOREST Sculpture, "Bob Roy"ROBERT ARNESON (1930 - 1992) ROY De FOREST (1930 - 2007) "Bob Roy," California Glazed earthenware Incised Bob Roy 4 1/4" x 7 1/4" x 4 1/2" Provenance: Allan Stone Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Arneson, Roy de Forest, This Is Better…Robert Arneson (American, 1930-1992) Roy de Forest (American, 1930-2007) This Is Better Than Anything Harold Paris Ever Made ceramic signed "Bob & Roy" 5 1/2"h x 4"w x 4"d Provenance: Property from thSee Sold Price
2016CHARLES EDOUARD HUOT - OIL ON CANVASCANADIAN (1855-1930) HISTORICAL CANADIAN ARTIST TITLED "LES CAVES DU SEMINAIRE DE QUEBEC" PROVENANCE - QUEBEC SEMINARY MUSEUM 7.75 X 11 IN/ 20 X 28 CMSee Sold Price
2021Paris Arc de Triumph - Art by Robert Falcucci (1930)Condition: EXC Reserve: $1,657.50 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $22.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determined by destination. Combined shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Bateman (1930- ), Tidal ZoneRobert Bateman (1930- ), Tidal Zone, acrylic on board, 18 x 36, signed lower right: Robert Bateman 1996 ©, Provenance: Peninsula Gallery, Sidney, B.C., Canada (label verso); From a Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Majorelle France Les Kasbahs De l'AtlasMajorelle, Jacques – Les Kasbahs De l'Atlas – Artist Book Jacques Majorelle (Nancy, France 1886-1962 Paris, France). The Kasbah of the Atlas, Lucien Vogel at Meynial Jules, Paris 1930. Portfolio KSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louys (Pierre) Les Chansons de Bilitis, illustrations by Mariette Lydis, Paris, Georges Guillot,NO RESERVE Louys (Pierre) Les Chansons de Bilitis, illustrations by Mariette Lydis, loose in binding as issued, slip-case (spotted and rubbed), Paris, Georges Guillot, 1948 § Rey (Robert) L'ApocaSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Helmsman', c. 1930Pierre Le Faguays, H. 42.5 cm, 71.5 x 20.5 cm. Bronze, green patina. Plinth signed: P. Le FAGUAYS, BRONZE, foundry mark LN PARIS JL (Les Neveux de Jacques Lehmann, Paris).See Sold Price
Sold2022Versace Les Tresors De La Mer Wall Plates 6pc. SETBeautiful set of six (6) charger size wall plates. Crafted of fine quality German porcelain. Designed by Gianni Versace for Rosenthal. Le Tresors De La Mer pattern introduced 1996. Comes with originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet bombé circa 1930 platine et or gris satiné serti étoiles de diamants etLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Broche double-clips années 1930 platine et or gris 750 à motif de rubans pavés deLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Mallet-Stevens, Floor lamp, c. 1930H. 173 cm, Ø 30 cm. Made by Perfécla, Paris (ATTR.). Tubular steel and sheet steel, chrome-plated, cast metal. Literature: Brunhammer, Les styles des années 30 à 50, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH TERRESTRIAL GLOBEby Charles François Delamarche after Didier Robert de Vaugondy (F...A FRENCH TERRESTRIAL GLOBE by Charles François Delamarche after Didier Robert de Vaugondy (French, 1723-1786),1808 Inscribed GLOBE TERRESTRE / DRESSÉ / d'après les découvertes lesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lauro Lopez Mexican, 1930-1996 Bodegon, 1993Lauro Lopez Mexican, 1930-1996 Bodegon, 1993 Signed and dated Lauro 93 (lr); indistinctly inscribed and dedicated de lo nevo 1993/...esta Pintura...Saludo... mi Primo on the stretcher Oil on canvas 33See Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Crystal Perfume Bottle CollectionLalique Crystal Perfume Bottle Collection (5) items including 1994 'Les Muses', 1996 'Le Nu', 1997 'L'Amour' (no box) and 2005 'Songes'; together with a 'Molinard De Molinard', most in original packagSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT DE NIRO SR., (American, 1922-1993), Still Life with Flowers and Fruit Plate, 1971ROBERT DE NIRO SR.(American, 1922-1993)Still Life with Flowers and Fruit Plate1971, pastel on boardsigned and dated De Niro 71 upper right30 1/8 x 22 in., frame: 32 1/2 x 24 1/2 in. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2017DIDIER ROBERT DE VAUGONDY (FRENCH, 1688-1766) ATLASDIDIER ROBERT DE VAUGONDY (FRENCH, 1688-1766) ATLAS VOLUME "Atlas Universel", 1757, folio, leather boards, engraved title page, 106 hand-colored double-page maps, missing numbers 24 and 40. With proteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert De Niro, Sr. (1922-1993) 'Provincetown' oil on masonite paintingDated 1951. Artwork 22 inches by 28 inches, framed to 26 1/2 inches by 32 1/2 inches. Excellent original condition with some minor scuffs around edges (see photos). Untouched condition with no evidencSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert De Niro , Sr. (1922-1993): Still Life1960; charcoal on paper, matted, framed and glazed; signed and dated lower right Sight: 13 3/4 x 21 1/4 in. (34.9 x 54 cm.), Frame: 20 1/4 x 27 3/4 in. (51.4 x 70.5 cm.) Provenance: Property from TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert De Niro, Sr. (1922-1993): Portrait of a Woman with Pearls1960; charcoal on paper; signed and dated upper left 24 1/2 x 18 1/2 in. (62.2 x 47 cm.), Frame: 25 3/4 x 19 3/4 in. (65.4 x 50.2 cm.) Provenance: Property from The Estate of Charles and Cynthia RosenSee Sold Price
3 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.DALI GALA: (1894-1982) ´ Les amities de Dali´€2,400
13 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEdouard Marcel SANDOZ (1881-1971). Lapin bijou . epreuve en bronze a patine medaille, signee sur€200
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFikret Moualla (1903-1967), Scène de café, 1961, gouache sur papier, signée et datée, 24x32,2 cmCHF 4,000
5 days LeftLeland LittleRobert de Vaugondy's 18th-Century French Map of North America's Eastern Seaboard$50
4 days LeftForum AuctionsFénelon (François de Salignac) Les Aventures de Télémaque, 2 vol., with an A.L from the author,£550
4 days LeftForum AuctionsErotica.- Bretone (Nicolas Edmé Restif de la) Le Paysan perverti ou les dangers de la ville£550
4 days LeftForum AuctionsErotica.- [Bretone (Nicolas Edmé Restif de la)] La Paysane pervertie ou les dangers de la ville...,£260
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFerdinand du Puigaudeau (French, 1864-1930), Paysage de Grande Brière$7,500
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausAntoine Godeau, Tableaux de Penitence in German 1739, 19 Woodcut Plates$500
18 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.after HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French 1864-1901) A PRINT, "La Revue Blanche," 1896$100(1 bid)