Sold2016ROBERT NATKIN (American, 1930-2010)Silkscreen in colors; Untitled (abstract), 1979 (unframed); Signed, dated and numbered AP 7/10; 29 1/2" x 39 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin Untitled Abstract Lithograph Signed 1986Natkin, Robert (American, 1930-2010), Untitled Abstract, 1986, color lithograph on paper, signed, dated and numbered 12/90 in pencil, image 42 x 30 inches, full sheet 48 x 36 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Natkin Untitled Abstract Lithograph Signed 1986Natkin, Robert (American, 1930-2010), Untitled Abstract, 1986, color lithograph on paper, signed, dated and numbered 15/90 in pencil, image 42 x 30 inches, full sheet 48 x 36 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Natkin Abstract Lithograph 1978Natkin, Robert (1930-2010), Untitled Abstract Lithograph, 1978, signed, dated and numbered 16/75 in pencil at lower left, Styria Studio blindstamp lower left corner, image 26.25 x 36 inches, full sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT NATKIN (New York / Chicago, 1930-2010)untitled, abstract expressionist, acrylic on heavy paper #442A, 1984, signed 'Natkin' (lower left), with artist stamp on both the frame and backing verso reading: '#442A 1984 Robert Natkin', very minoSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT NATKIN (AMERICAN, 1930-2010)Untitled (color abstract shapes.) Acrylic on canvas, signed lower left side "Natkin". Dimensions: Frame H16.5" x W 23.5", canvas H 15.5" x W 23" Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT NATKIN (American 1930-2010) AN ABSTRACT PRINTROBERT NATKIN (American 1930-2010) AN ABSTRACT PRINT, "Forms in Space," 20TH CENTURY, silkscreen on arches paper, signed L/R indistinctly in pencil with special edition number 6/150, with special dediSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Natkin Abstract Painting on CanvasRobert Natkin, American (1930-2010). Profusion of colors in this abstract acrylic on canvas mounted in wood & chrome frame, marked on verso 'Untitled'. Signed. Measures 23.50"H x 63"W framed; 23"H x 6See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT NATKIN (AMERICAN, 1930-2010) ACRYLIC EMBELLISHEDROBERT NATKIN (AMERICAN, 1930-2010) ACRYLIC EMBELLISHED LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, H 39.5", W 29.5", UNTITLED An acrylic embellished lithograph on paper by Robert Natkin. Depicting an abstract composition oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin, UntitledRobert Natkin Untitled (from the Hitchcock Series) 1984oil on canvas 37 h × 58 w in (94 × 147 cm) Signed to lower left 'Natkin'. Stamped signature and date to verso 'Robert NatkinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin Abstract PaintingArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Robert Natkin (1930-2010) Marking(s); notes: signed Country of origin; materials: American; paper Dimensions (H, W, D): 29.25"h, 21"w; 30.5"h, 22.5"w frame Additional InSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin, UntitledRobert Natkin Untitled (from the Hitchcock series) 1985acrylic on canvas 14.375 h × 15.125 w in (37 × 38 cm) Signed to lower right 'Natkin'. Provenance: GimSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT NATKIN Untitled.ROBERT NATKIN Untitled. Oil on canvas. 658x942 mm; 26x37¼ inches. Provenance: Private collection, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Natkin: UntitledRobert Natkin Untitled 1979 Acrylic on canvas Signed lower right; signed and dated verso; retains artist's ink stamp canvas stretcher verso Canvas: 70" x 70"; Frame: 71" x 71"See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin, UntitledRobert Natkin Untitled oil on linen laid to plywood 19.875 h × 15.875 w in (50 × 40 cm) Signed to verso 'Natkin'. Provenance: Estate of Milton Resnick | Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin, UntitledRobert Natkin(1930 - 2010)Untitledmixed media on papersigned lower right: Natkin26 5/8 x 22 1/2 in. (67.63 x 57.15 cm.), Frame: 30 3/8 x 26 3/8 x 1 in. (77.15 x 66.99 x 2.54 cm.) Private Collection, NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Natkin, Abstract, gouache and watercolor onROBERT NATKIN (American, 1930ñ2010), Abstract, 1963, gouache and watercolor on paper, image size: 19.75 x 25.5 inches, framed: 27 x 32.75 inches, signed and dated on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT NATKIN "Untitled" American Contemporary ArtROBERT NATKIN (American 1930-2010) Untitled Acrylic on canvas 16 x 37 inches / 40.64 x 93.98 cm; Frame: 16 5/8 x 37 1/2 inches Signed lower right: NatkinSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT NATKIN Untitled.ROBERT NATKIN Untitled. Acrylic on Museum Board, 1977. 810x870 mm; 32x34 inches. Signed and dated in pencil, recto. Ex-collection private collection, Manchester, New Hampshire.With—Untitled, colSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Natkin, UntitledRobert Natkin Untitled 1979screenprint in colors image: 36.25 h x 26.375 w in (92 x 67 cm) sight: 40.375 h x 30.375 w in (103 x 77 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '12/75 NatkinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin, UntitledRobert Natkin Untitled 1978screenprint in colors image: 26.25 h × 36 w in (67 × 91 cm) sheet: 29.5 h × 39.375 w in (75 × 100 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin, Untitled LithographRobert Natkin (American, 1913-2010) Untitled, from the Field Mouse series, last quarter 20th Century Lithograph in colors on wove paper. Number 6 from the edition of 75. Signed and numbered in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Natkin - UntitledArtist: Robert Natkin Title: Untitled Year: 1974 Dimensions: 21.5in. by 38.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 40 Medium: Original color serigraph onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Susan Robert Untitled Abstract Mixed Media PaintingA Susan Robert (American, Contemporary) untitled abstract mixed media painting consisting of oil and graphite on canvas depicting various colored circles and lines. Signed and dated 2004 on verso. SHISee Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesRobert Natkin, American (1930-2010), Untitled, 1973, screenprint, ed. 3/45$200
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryRobert Natkin ‘Intimate Lightning’ Signed Vintage Print – 23.25x36.5$100
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryRobert Natkin ‘Recent Paintings’ Signed Vintage Print – 18.75x28$50
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Robert Weil - Untitled Abrstract - Signed Limited Edition Print$50(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesRobert Schefman (Detroit, Michigan, B. 1952) Watercolor And Pastel on Wove Paper, 1981, "Untitled$150
19 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesRobert Natkin (1930-2010) "Redding View" Acrylic On Canvas Painting$10,000(1 bid)