Sold2021Robert Panitzsch Danish, 1879-1949 Kongens Nytov withRobert Panitzsch Danish, 1879-1949 Kongens Nytov with the Royal Theatre, Copenhagen, 1939 Signed and dated Robert Pan. 39 (lr) Oil on canvas 21 1/2 x 25 5/8 inches (54.5 x 65 cm) Provenance: Sale, ChrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert PANITZSCH (1879-1949) DanishRobert PANITZSCH (1879-1949) ; Street in Copenhagen ; 1946 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 86 x 70 cm (34 x 27 1/2 in.) ; frame size 92 x 74 cm (36 1/4 x 29 in.) ; signed, named and dated lowerSee Sold Price
SoldRobert Panitzsch (Danish, 1879-1949) Sunlit Interior, 1921Robert Panitzsch (Danish, 1879-1949) Sunlit Interior, 1921 oil on canvas signed Rob. Panitzsch (lower right) 24 x 19 7/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from a PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Robert PanitzschRobert Panitzsch (Danish, 1879-1949), Interior Scene with Woman before a Window, 1937, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 24.25"h x 19.75"w, overall (with frame): 25.5"h x 21.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Panitzch (Danish), signed O/c interior sceneRobert Panitzch (Danish, 1879-1949) oil on canvas titled 'A Lamplit Interior,' circa 1932, artist signed lower right 'Robert Pan,' 19.75"h x 23.75"w, overall dimensions including frame 25.5"h x 29.25"See Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Panitzch signed oil on canvasEarly 20th century oil on canvas, 1932, titled "A Lamplit Interior", artist signed lower right Robert Pan(itzch) (Danish, 1879-1949), 19.75"h x 23.75"w, overall size including frame 25.5"h x 29.25"w xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Board, Modern Primitive, Torvalt A. Hoyer(Danish-American, 1879-1949). depicting a landscape with waterfall, signed and dated. 9"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Canvas, Modern Primitive, Torvalt A. Hoyer(Danish-American, 1879-1949), known as a Modern Primitive, depicting a landscape with rocks and ship. Signed l.l., "T A Hoyer" and dated "1939". 19"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Pin DishRoyal Copenhagen (Danish, founded 1790), circa 1935-1949. A Flora Danica pin dish, having an oval form, with a central hand enameled botanical depicting a bearberry plant with a gilt border. ManufactuSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Hans Wegner for Johannes Hannsen armchairMid-20th century, designed 1949, Danish, model No. 501, stamped with conjoined ''JH'' maker's mark, further marked ''Johannes Hannsen / Copenhagen / Denmark'', teak, the curved back over a cane seat rSee Sold Price
Sold2019A SIXTEEN PIECE ROYAL COPENHAGEN BLUE FLUTED LACEA SIXTEEN PIECE ROYAL COPENHAGEN BLUE FLUTED LACE PORCELAIN COFFEE SERVICE FOR FOUR, DANISH, 1949-1956 comprising four full lace coffee cups, four saucers, a cream jug, a sugar bowl, a tray, and coffSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Copenhagen Danish Porcelain Snowy Owl StatueAn early 20th Century Royal Copenhagen Danish porcelain snowy owl figurine. Designed by artist Peter Christian Herold (1879-1920). Hand decorated in a naturalistic palette of white, grays, blues and gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF EIGHT 'THE CHAIR', DESIGNED BY HANS WEGNER (DANISH 1914-200) AND JOHANNES HANSEN (DANISHA SET OF EIGHT 'THE CHAIR', DESIGNED BY HANS WEGNER (DANISH 1914-200) AND JOHANNES HANSEN (DANISH 1886-1961), COPENHAGEN DENMARK, DESIGNED 1949 each with a curved back constructed from walnut with conSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thorvald Hoyer, AwakeningThorvald Hoyer (Danish/American, 1872-1949) Awakening, 1937 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right 12" x 10 1/4"Provenance: Robert Henry Adams Fine Art, Chicago, Illinois (label on verso)See Sold Price
Sold20201949 Christmas Themed Spoon Sterling SilverDanish sterling silver gilt Christmas spoon for 1949, Candles of Advent, in red, green and white enamel by A. Michelsen of Copenhagen, Denmark. Dimensions:    Spoon Length 6.25"  &nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Wegner, Pair 'The Chair' Johannes HansenHans Wegner (Danish, 1914-2007) Pair of Teak and Caned 'The Chair' Chairs for Johannes Hansen, Copenhagen, Denmark, Mid 20th Century. Model JH501, designed 1949. Each branded 'JOHANNESee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Wegner, Pair 'The Chair' Johannes HansenHans Wegner (Danish, 1914-2007) Pair of Teak and Caned 'The Chair' Chairs for Johannes Hansen, Copenhagen, Denmark, Mid 20th Century. Model JH501, designed 1949. Each branded 'JOHANNESee Sold Price
Sold2022A DANISH COPENHAGEN PORCELAIN TEASET painted with flowers. (qty)A DANISH COPENHAGEN PORCELAIN TEASET painted with flowers. (qty)See Sold Price
Sold2021Achille-Emile Othon Friesz French, 1879-1949 Bassin aAchille-Emile Othon Friesz French, 1879-1949 Bassin a Honfleur a Maree Basse Signed E. Othon Friesz (lr) Oil on canvas 28 5/8 x 23 5/8 inches (72.7 x 60 cm) Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Inc.,See Sold Price
Sold2018EMILE OTHON FRIESZ (1879-1949) Nature morte au pla?treEMILE OTHON FRIESZ (1879-1949) Nature morte au pla?tre et aux dahlias signe? “E Othon Friesz” (en bas a? droite) huile sur toile 81.5 x 65 cm. Signed lower right; oil on canvas; 32.1/8 x 25.5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021U. Brunelleschi O/C, Serenading MusiciansUmberto Brunelleschi (France/Italy, 1879-1949) large oil on canvas painting depicting two male and female musicians in the foreground, playing their instruments, positioned alongside a mother and babySee Sold Price
Sold2023Achille-Émile Othon Friesz - Untitled (Landscape)Lot 31 Achille-Émile Othon Friesz French (1879-1949) Untitled (Landscape) (1935) oil on canvas signed lower left 21 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max HERMANN: Oil Painting in HARER FrameOil on canvas painting of figures in a garden, by Max Hermann (German, 1879-1954), in a tooled and gilt wood frame, signed verso "HARER" (Frederick Harer (American, 1879-1949). [Art: 12 1/4" H x 16" WSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese hanging scroll Red Plum Flower by Ding FuzhiA Chinese hanging scroll Red Plum Flower by Ding Fuzhi (1879-1949) ink and colour on paper signed, one seal of the artist 96cm x 33cm PROVENANCSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsChampagne by Orla Vagn Mogensen Danish Sterling Silver Dinner Spoon 7 1/2"$10
745 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsChampagne by Orla Vagn Mogensen Danish Sterling Silver Hors d' Oeuvre Set 2pc$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsElegance by O. Mogensen Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set Modern 20 pieces$10
May 25Art La RosaRosenthal (1879) - Very complete porcelain crockery and coffee service for 12 people, Lotus model,€500
BonhamsA PAIR OF DANISH STERLING SILVER TWO-LIGHT CANDELABRA designed by Harold Nielson (1892-1977) for...$1,500(1 bid)
May 30The Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED FIGURES AND DOG IN FRONT OF THE SUN, 29.5IN x$700
2 days LeftDuMouchellesRoyal Copenhagen (Danish) Flora Danica Porcelain Fruit Bowls & Mustard/Custard Cup, H 3.25" W 2.5" L$100
Jun 02Taylor & Harris12 Royal Copenhagen Denmark Porcelain Bread Plates 574 in Blue Fluted Half Lace$300(1 bid)
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelryThe Little Mermaid of Copenhagen Denmark Pendant or Charm in 14k Yellow Gold$425
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHans J. Wegner (Danish, 1914-2007) Peacock Chair, c. 1950Johannes Hansen, Denmark$750(1 bid)
May 24Meander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie DavisVASE BY PATRICK NORDSTROM (1870-1929)$170(3 bids)
4 days LeftHouse of CravenVintage Blue Royal Copenhagen Blue Fluted Plates 10 in (5 Dinner Plates)$100