Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Osaka Street PhotoRobert Rauschenberg (American,1925-2008). Osaka Japan abstract street art photograph. Inscribed and dated 1982 on verso. Housed in mid century modern metal frame. Good overall condition with mild storSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg 1925-2008 Sri Lanka PhotographRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008). Titled #2 Sri Lanka Street art photograph. Inscribed, dated 1983 on verso. Housed in mid century modern metal frame. Good overall condition with mild storageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg, Street Sounds East, 1995Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Street Sounds East, 1995 color intaglio and photogravure Chine collé on Arches signed and dated lower right edition of 41 published by Universal LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg - Ceiling Light Bulb, 1950ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) Ceiling + Light Bulb, 1950 Photo-litho 5 3/4" x 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg - Cy Twombly, Relics-Rome, 1952ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) Cy + relics - Rome, 1952 Photo-litho 5 3/4" x 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) NYC Fireman PhotoRobert Rauschenberg (American,1925-2008). New York City Fireman photograph. Inscribed and dated 1982 on verso. Housed in mid century modern metal frame. Good overall condition with mild storage wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1963 RAUSCHENBERG Poster Jewish MuseumRauschenberg, Robert 1925 - 2008Jewish Museum - RauschenbergPhoto/Offset 196331.8 x 22 in. (81 x 56 cm)Printer: Universal Limited Art Editions, New YorkCondition Details: (A) #USA #Modern #DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg, photographRobert Rauschenberg, photograph, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), Untitled (mailbox and tire), 1979, gelatin silver print, signed, dated and numbered 57/100 on lower margin, unframed, 7"h xSee Sold Price
2018Robert Rauschenberg, photographRobert Rauschenberg, photograph, Robert Rauschenberg (American,1925-2008), Front Door, undated, gelatin silver print on paper, signed "Merry Xmass, Rauschenberg", framed under glass, 10"h x 8"w (sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg, Merce Cunningham at BAM FlyerRobert Rauschenberg (American 1925-2008), half-tone print after a photo-montage depicting various members of Cunningham's dance troupe in silhouette. Features text "Merce Cunningham & Dance Company /See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg, photo portfolio, 1979Robert Rauschenberg, photo portfolio, 1979, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Rauschenberg: Photographs" portfolio of 12 gelatin silver prints, published by Sonnabend Editions, New York, eacSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925 - 2008): "PRE-MOROCCO"1983 lithograph in colors signed and numbered 229/250 34 1/4 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925 - 2008): "STATUE OF LIBERTY"from the New York, New York Series 1983 screenprint in colors with collage, printer's proof signed, editioned and dated lower center "Rauschenberg P.P. 83" Condition: good. With embossed star mark lowSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008 American)11,000 and Rising, 1982 (from "L.A. Flakes") Color etching with embossing on Georges Duchene Colombe paper; Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, pub. Edition 3/42, signed and dated lower right: Rauschenberg, wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008), St. John the DivineRobert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008), St. John the Divine Cathedral print 199, lithograph in color on woven paper, pencil signed numbered and dated Rauschenberg 40/175 93. 35 3/4" x 25 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925 - 2008): PRE-MOROCCOfrom "Eight by Eight to Celebrate the Temporary Contemporary" portfolio; 1983; color lithograph on Rives BFK paper, framed floating under glass; pencil-signed, dated, and numbered 73/250 lower left; pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert RAUSCHENBERG (1925 - 2008) Sans titre TirageRobert RAUSCHENBERG (1925 - 2008) Sans titre Tirage offset en couleurs sur papier représentant diverses photographies de voyages Signé et dédicacé en bas à droite 50 x 63,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925 - 2008): "LOS ANGELES 1984circa 1984; signed Limited Edition Print, from the ed. of 750; offset lithograph in colors; signed in pencil; published by Knapp Communications Corporation; Condition: unframed; 24 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008); Sling-Shots Lit #1Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Sling-Shots Lit #1, 1985 Wooden lightbox construction with lithograph in colors with screenprint, and assemblage with a sailcloth, Mylar, a fluorescent light fixture, aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Sling-ShotsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Sling-Shots Lit #8'' 1985 Lightbox Assemblage 84.5''x56.25''x12.5''. Composed of screenprint in colors on sailcloth and mylar sheets, wooden lightbox, fluoreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008); Stunt Man I;Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Stunt Man I, 1962 Lithograph in colors on Japan paper, signed in pencil, dated and annotated 'Artist's Proof' (aside from the edition of 37), with the blindstamp of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) COLLAGE EDITION OF 75Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Cardbird I 1971 The collage with offset lithograph and screenprint on corrugated cardboard and tape signed with annotation 'Fire Extinguisher' upper center near the ediSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Rays'' 1973Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Rays'' 1973 Offset Lithograph and Screenprint in Colors 53''x39'' Sheet. Pencil signed and numbered artist proof edition AP 9 of 10 (separate from the editioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rauschenberg, Passport, from Ten for Leo CastelliARTIST: Robert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008) MEDIUM: Screenprint in colors, on three Plexiglas panels, mounted on metal base and armature EDITION: #15 of 200 DATE:1967 DIMENSIONS: 20 in. diameter x .16 iSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftBonhamsROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) SLING-SHOTS LIT # 6 RR84-1112From 'Sling-Shots Lit Series'€8,000
16 hrs LeftBonhamsROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) SLING-SHOTS LIT #3From Sling-Shots Lit Series (Gemini G.E.L. 1175)€8,000
May 09Robinhood AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), Vintage Poster (38" x 60") from 1989 with Letter of Authenticity.$60
Jun 09Estate Collection Auctioneer1980 Photo "Untitled, Fort Myers, Florida" by Robert Rauschenberg$250
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Edgar Arceneaux - An Iconic Form - 2008 Lithograph - SIGNED 14" x 9.5"$100