Sold2018Robert Riggs (American 1896-1970) LithographRobert Riggs (American 1896-1970) original pencil signed lithograph. Signed in pencil 'Robert Riggs' lower right. Titled and numbered "2 Psychopathic Ward" lower left in pencil. Measures 14 1/4" x 18See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Riggs (American, 1896–1970) "On the Ropes"DESCRIPTION: Robert Riggs (American, 1896–1970) "On the Ropes" Lithograph. Signed and Titled in pencil. Finished in a black wood frame. CIRCA: 1932 ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS:H:27" W:31.5" (Framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Riggs (American, 1896–1970) "Out" LithographDESCRIPTION: Robert Riggs (American, 1896–1970) "Out" Lithograph. Signed and Titled in pencil. Finished in black wood frame. CIRCA: Early-Mid 20th Ct ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS:H:22" W:25" (Framed)See Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT RIGGS (American, 1896-1970)Three watercolors on paper; Untitled (framed separately); Each signed; 23 3/4 x 38 3/4" (sheet, each);See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Riggs (American, 1896-1970) On the Lot.Robert Riggs (American, 1896-1970) On the Lot. Lithograph dated to 1934, printed on Rives wove with full margins, pencil signed lower right, titled, and dedicated 'To the Williams', from the edition oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Riggs (American, 1896–1970) "Accident Ward"DESCRIPTION: Robert Riggs (American, 1896–1970) "Accident Ward" Lithograph. Signed and Titled in pencil. Finished in black wood frame. CIRCA: Early-Mid 20th Ct ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS:W:31" H:27See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Riggs lithographRobert Riggs (American 1896-1970) ''Out'' (Basshan 28)- lithograph, ca. 1932-33, signed and titled in pencil, edition of about 50, very slightly light struck otherwise good condition. 12 3/4 x 16 3/8'See Sold Price
Sold2016RIGGS, Robert. Lithograph "Corner No. 2".Pencil signed lower right, titled lower left. Robert Riggs (American, 1896-1970). From a Rye, NY collector. Dimensions: Image - 15.25" high x 19.25" wide. Condition: Good. Framed behind glass, not exaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Riggs lithographRobert Riggs (American 1896-1970)- ''Afternoon at Max's'' (Bassham 21)- lithograph, 1932-33, signed and titled in pencil, thin spots and repairs in margins, a few thin spots in image. 15 x 20 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT RIGGS "ON THE ROPES" LITHOGRAPH C.1932Robert Riggs (American, 1896-1970) "On The Ropes", lithograph, circa 1932. Sight dimensions: 14.125" x 19.75" Ht: 23" Wd: 28" (framed) Paper size: 17.625" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Riggs lithographRobert Riggs (American 1896-1970)- ''Children's Ward'' (Bassham 76)- lithograph, 1940, signed and titled in pencil, very good condition. 14 1/4 x 19''See Sold Price
2020ROBERT RIGGS "CORNER II" LITHOGRAPH C.1932Robert Riggs (American, 1896-1970) "Corner II," lithograph, circa 1932. Sight dimensions: 12.75" x 14.875" Ht: 23" Wd: 28" (framed) Paper size: 17.375" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2018RIGGS, Robert. Lithograph. Children's Ward.Signed in the stone lower right and pencil signed below in lower right margin; titled lower left. Robert Riggs (American, 1896-1970). From a Toronto, Canada collection. Dimensions: image - 14" hiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT RIGGS "CORNER II" LITHOGRAPH C.1932Robert Riggs (American, 1896-1970) "Corner II," lithograph, circa 1932. Sight dimensions: 12.75" x 14.875" Paper size: 17.375" x 22" Ht: 23" Wd: 28" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Riggs Signed Lithograph, "Accident Ward"Robert Riggs (American (Illinois/ Pennsylvania), 1896-1970). "Accident Ward" - circa 1942, lithograph on wove paper, pencil titled lower left margin, pencil signed lower right margin, printed inscriptSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT RIGGS (1896-1970) The Pool.ROBERT RIGGS (1896-1970)The Pool. Lithograph. 370x495 mm; 14½x19½ inches, full margins. Edition of 40. Signed and titled in pencil, lower margin. Circa 1933.A very good impression of thiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Riggs (1896-1970)CLOWN ALLEY (BASSHAM 39) Lithograph, circa 1934, on Rives BFK paper, signed, titled and inscribed 48 in pencil, with full margins, framed. Image 14 3/8 x 19 1/4 inches; 365 x 489 mm. Sheet 18 5/8 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT RIGGS (1896-1970) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHRobert Riggs (1896 - 1970) Two Lumberjacks 1950 The lithograph in Robert Riggs' bold, masculine style is signed by the artist in pencil lower right. Image measures 11 x 9.75, sheet is 16.5 x 14.5, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Riggs (1896 - 1970)Lithograph, "On The Lot", SLR. Circus scene with clown and acrobats. Condition-tape residue on edges, small tear upper left. 16"h x 22.5"w overallSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT RIGGS "POOL" LITHOGRAPH TITLED SIGNEDRobert Riggs (American, 1896-1975) "Pool" (Germantown Boys Club), lithograph, titled and signed lower right in pencil, circa 1933. Sight size: 15.5" x 20" Provenance: From the original collection of RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Riggs lithographRobert Riggs (1896-1970) ''Tumblers'' (Bassham 54)- lithograph, ca. 1934, signed in pencil. 14 x 19''See Sold Price
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsMORRIS, Robert (American, 1931-2018). Untitled (From the Fi...$1,500
20 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Sling-Shots Lit #1, 1985$5,000
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRobert Goldman (American, b. 1948), Sycamore by the Streamside$1,500
20 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) St. Michael I (State II), 1979$2,000
20 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Dawn Gallery Poster, 1965$500