Sold2021ROBERT RUKAVINA Signed Oil on Canvas 1957ROBERT RUKAVINA (American, 1914–1977) Signed Oil on Canvas 1957, signature to lower right reads ‘RUKAVINA 57’, inscription to reverse reads ‘Metro Frame Inc’, subject men standing in an unemSee Sold Price
Sold2018K Gore portraitKen Gore, American, 1911-1990. Oil on canvas portrait of Detroit area artist Robert Rukavina. Signed and dated "Ken Gore, 42" lower right. Some craquelure, flaking, touchup on lapel. Image 18 3/4 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rukavina Oil on Canvas Self PortraitRobert Rukavina (Detroit, 1914-1977) Oil on Canvas Self Portrait. Signed upper left, 24" X 30" h. in a wood frame 29 ½" x 35 ½" h. Note: This painting Won the Annual Gold Medal Award atSee Sold Price
Sold2021"OCTOBER LANDSCAPE" SIGNED R. EMMETT OWEN OIL / CANVAS"OCTOBER LANDSCAPE" SIGNED R. EMMETT OWEN OIL / CANVAS (ROBERT EMMETT OWEN 1878 - 1957) 20" X 24" EDGE LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Emmett Owen (1878 - 1957) AmericanRobert Emmett Owen (1878 - 1957) Oil on canvas board , Signed , measures 15.5" x 20.5" , w/frame 19.5" x 29.5"+D32See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Emmett Owen. Oil on Canvas, LandscapeRobert Emmett Owen (American, 1878-1957). An oil on canvas landscape, signed lower right and contained in a gilt frame. Canvas: 20in x 24in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Emmett Owen (AM 1878-1957)Robert Emmett Owen (American 1878-1957) Autumn Landscape oil on canvas signed lower left - Losses to period FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Strong WoodwardRobert Strong Woodward American, 1885-1957 New England, 1940 Signed Robert Strong Woodward and dated 89 (ll) Oil on canvas 20 x 40 1/4 inches Provenance: The artist Mrs. Ada Moore, Prides Crossing, BeSee Sold Price
2017ROBERT EMMETT OWEN - WINTER FARM HOUSE PAINTING RobertRobert Emmett Owen - American 1878-1957 - Winter landscape painting with a red farm house. Signed lower left. Oil on canvas. 16"x 20". 21 1/2" x 25 1/2" Victorian gilt frame. Rago sticker verso. RoberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Robert Emmett OwenRobert Emmett Owen (American, 1878-1957), Untitled (Autumn Trees), oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 18.5"h x 20.25"w, overall (with frame): 24.75"h x 26.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Watson (1923-2004) CaliforniaTWO FIGURES IN A LANDSCAPE, 1957, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 12 x 20”, frame 19 x 27 x 3”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Moore (b. 1957) 'Corral Creek'Robert Moore (American, b. 1957) 'Corral Creek' Oil on Canvas Panel. Signed lower right. Old gallery label verso. Sight Size: 8 x 10 in. Overall Framed Size: 14 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert C. Moore Untitled (Vase with Flowers)Robert C. Moore (American, b. 1957) 'Untitled (Vase with Flowers)' Oil on canvas Signed R. Moore, lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Emmett Owen 1878-1957, Colorful Trees LandscapeRobert Emmett Owen 1878-1957, Colorful Trees Landscape. Oil on canvas painting, Signed: R Emmett Owen. Original wide frame. size: 13x19 image, 22.5x28.25 outside frame. ASKart: Robert Emmett Owen (187See Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Maione 1957 oil painting "Winter Sunrise"Artist: Maione, Robert (American 1932-1987) Title: Winter Sunrise Date: 1957 Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 40 x 48 inches Signature: signed and dated Maione 1957 lower right ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT EMMETT OWEN (New York/Connecticut/Massachusetts,ROBERT EMMETT OWENNew York/Connecticut/Massachusetts, 1878-1957Autumnal landscape. Signed lower left "R. Emmett Owen".Oil on canvas, 20" x 24". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT EMMETT OWEN (New York/Connecticut/Massachusetts,ROBERT EMMETT OWENNew York/Connecticut/Massachusetts, 1878-1957Mountain landscape with trees. Signed lower right "R. Emmett Owen".Oil on canvas board, 12" x 16". Framed 20" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Zuppke (1879 - 1957) Landscape PaintingRobert Zuppke (1879 - 1957) Landscape Painting. Framed. Oil painting on canvas. Signed bottom corner. Measures 41 x 40 inches.See Sold Price
SoldRobert Emmett Owen (1878-1957) Merrimac River, New Hampshire 16 1/8 x 20 1/8 in. (41 x 51.1 cm.)Robert Emmett Owen (1878-1957) Merrimac River, New Hampshire signed 'R. Emmett Owen' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 16 1/8 x 20 1/8 in. (41 x 51.1 cm.) Footnotes: Provenance Spanierman Gallery, LLC,See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Emmett Owen ''Winter Landscape'' OilRobert Emmett Owen (1878-1957 American) ''Winter Landscape'' Oil on Canvas 12''x16'' Image. A charming winter landscape with red houses. Signed l.r. Framed 18''x22''. A few minor craquelure lines. OveSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, village street with cars, signed Robert Banks Flintoft, oil on canvas, 20" by 18"$20(1 bid)
6 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Robert Ferguson (b. 1958), "Lone Palm in Evening Light," 2022$400(1 bid)
6 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Robert Ferguson (b. 1958), "San Pasqual Valley in Winter Light," 2008$750
6 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Robert Ferguson (b.1958), "Road to Julian, Santa Ysabel in Evening Haze," 2023$400
May 09Freeman's | HindmanRobert William Wood (British/American, 1889-1979) Texas Landscape$2,000(1 bid)